Monday 1st September 2008


Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 347 Metres 11:45AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22224 HENLIN PARK SARA FSTD L R Sturgess
2 F STARALISE FSH T J Price
3 EXCEPTIONAL BABE FSH W K Gummow
4 TIME TO BURN FSH B Ender
5 84 BINDI BELL NBT N L Bell
6 8 JOMIKA FSH S Labozzetta
7 86561 MERIOT MAGIC NBT T D Ross
8 48 UNION EXPRESS NBT D J Brown
9 RANT Res. FSH M K Groom
10 44478 OUR KOUKLA Res. NBT J Bahler

Race 2 MTD YARDMAN
Maiden 347 Metres 12:05PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EXOTIC CHEF FSH J W Johnson
2 SONLU’S VENOM FSH G Ithier
3 52 INCRANABLE NBT L Ketelaar
4 41737 SUGAR CUBES FSH W B Rosowski
5 23437 PRINCESS JENNA FSTD M G Niele
6 KELVIN PICKED IT FSH F Vassallo
7 68452 DIAL TRIPLE ZERO NBT B Ender
8 47 SLYZEN NBT R M Ryan
9 BANKSIA BANDIT Res. FSH B M Rogers
10 485 CRANK THAT Res. FSH B Groom

Race 3 JINDALEE WINES
Maiden 347 Metres 12:25PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53 JACKY LOU NBT J T Hartland
2 84443 ZENANA FSH N J Gates
3 52224 BLACKMORE KID NBT J Sultana
4 MAJOR STING FSH A Scott
5 4 TRINA’S SHOUT FSTD N L Marum
6 LITTLE MISS CLEO FSH G W Hopes
7 72553 PHIL’S PHANTOM NBT R G Busch
8 LITTLE WOOSHKA FSH L Ketelaar
9 745 ANOTHER REMUS Res. NBT B M Groom
10 33758 FLOSS DOUGLAS Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 4 COOPER’S COPIERS
Maiden 457 Metres 12:45PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 68 LISA VEE NBT E J Stanley
2 85 LEEBURN FSH J A Selleck
3 4 REGAL BABOO FSTD A Spiteri
4 67287 ADVICE GIVEN NBT A D Marum
5 CRISPIN BALE FSH G J Bate
6 DREAM ASTIC FSH P Grice
7 773 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
8 82626 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
9 34856 MY THREE GIRLS Res. NBT E L Lloyd
10 44756 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Maiden 457 Metres 01:01PM
$375-110-55 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58265 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
2 8 GOODY TOO SHOES FSH G W Hopes
3 655 CHELSEY’S BOMB NBT A D Marum
4 8F28 MELLOW YELLOW FSH J A Selleck
5 63344 ROYAL GHANDI NBT G P Rigg
6 GASTON BALE FSH G J Bate
7 MYSTIC LIZZIE FSH F Vassallo
8 43562 OUR LAURA FSH E R Vigor
9 2845 TIARNI JOE Res. FSH T J Price
10 55444 GLEAMING GRACE Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 6 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO’S
Maiden 457 Metres 01:20PM
$375-110-55 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37545 NAGATINO ISLAND NBT P Gabriel
2 76 GABLE GONE WILD FSH B Jones
3 4F4 PRETENTIOUS NBT B Ryan
4 752 BENALISE FSH T J Price
5 BELVINA BALE FSH G J Bate
6 55 AMBER ROSE NBT E J Stanley
7 ROARING WEAPON FSH N P Walsh
8 338T7 INGA MARX NBT N L Marum
9 775 AT ME FOR Res. FSH J A Selleck
10 748 CARIBBEAN STUD Res. FSH B Groom

Race 7 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Maiden 457 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46 JEAN’S WISH NBT A D Marum
2 SINATRA EYES FSH R M Mahony
3 26364 DR. BRUCE NBT M K Lloyd
4 35 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
5 43745 STAR TOUCH NBT T Womann
6 BORDAIN FSH M E Wintle
7 3755 SHINING MAGS FSH D E Selleck
8 86 ROWDY BURNS FSH M A Delbridge
9 34845 PERSECUTOR Res. NBT D I S Ramage
10 88 GOLDALISE Res. FSH T J Price

Race 8 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD
Maiden 457 Metres 01:55PM
$375-110-55 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ARVIN FSH D A Beasley
2 46 TWO UP TRICKSTER FSH J A Selleck
3 55473 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
4 2 PURE LADY STAR FSH S C Payne
5 8 STYLISH GIFT FSH M Humphries
6 5547 VOLCANO BUDDY NBT C M Davis
7 AMANDA’S LASS FSH A D Marum
8 434 BOYZO NBT R J Britton
9 86237 RED RINGO Res. FSH W T Gray
10 4857 PRINCESS XANGO Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 9 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Maiden 347 Metres 02:11PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 EXCEPTIONAL RAIN FSH W K Gummow
2 55472 THAT’S RISKY FSH N D Sheehan
3 PICK FOUR FSH J R Maple
4 34552 C’MON SAQUAN NBT E J Stanley
5 57 HURRICANE FLOSSY NBT P F Downes
6 RAGS TO RICHES FSH B Jones
7 2 PASOND FSH D R Vigor
8 MONKEY BONES FSH B Groom
9 288 BIG JAX SLAYER Res. NBT R D Drew
10 51676 MINI LOU Res. NBT J T Hartland

Race 10 BELL PARK DRAGONS
Maiden 347 Metres 02:32PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 BLACKNOSE BANDIT FSH M Humphries
2 URANA BINDI FSTD E G Purcell
3 42425 WILD INTENSITY NBT M K Groom
4 ORDEN BOY FSH S Brennan
5 32F25 PUSH FOOT NBT D I S Ramage
6 35 BARKLY SMOKE NBT M J Purcell
7 25383 SURFIN’ SAINT NBT B M Rogers
8 46275 SOUTHWOOD FLY NBT C V Kelly
9 53568 DURABLE LASS Res. NBT A M Shovan
10 56345 CIVIC SPEED Res. FSTD P L Rowan