Friday 5th September 2008


Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 457 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26266 CLARETOWN JAMIE FSH C Stanton
2 33624 MARVIN BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 36255 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
4 47353 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
5 3 SINATRA EYES NBT R M Mahony
6 82653 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
7 72872 ADVICE GIVEN NBT A D Marum
8 24635 BLACKWOOD PRINCE FSH D A Johnson
9 465 GRANDO MAGIC Res. NBT R P Williams
10 6555 CHELSEY’S BOMB Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 2 MTD YARDMAN FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 532 BENT LEE NBT D N McDonald
2 42641 HOMICIDE 26.20 R C Dunne
3 52533 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
4 22 CHEEKY FREAK NBT A Lamarca
5 341 LEMON COUNTY 25.97 S J Elsum
6 25261 ELI ROCKET 26.20 R P Williams
7 33563 ARCH DUKE NBT N H Adams
8 25252 FASTIDIOUS NBT S Kipirtidis
9 2433 SPECIAL FOCUS Res. NBT J R Maple
10 22445 HENLIN PARK SARA Res. NBT L R Sturgess

Race 3 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 347 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82764 JONAH BALE NBT P L Hunt
2 25531 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.11 R G Busch
3 734F2 KREUZER MURPHY NBT E F Caruana
4 14 LYN’S HOLLY FSH L Lacy
5 38213 KISS OFF FSH M J Pearson
6 42417 MISS KERVELLA NBT D Geall
7 15368 NITRO BEAN 20.25 J D Perkins
8 34286 TEARS FOR TRENT NBT R A Gavin
9 84455 YEAH MATE Res. 20.27 C Stanton
10 83188 SUBSONIC Res. 20.28 W E Hansen

Race 4 COOPER’S COPIERS
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45181 KIRABILLI SHAK 26.27 R D Drew
2 261 CONSTELLATION FSH M A Delbridge
3 251 VERDALE 26.44 J Jarkis
4 42312 ROHAN FSH J C Rohan
5 4124 SEVENTH CADET NBT D F Brodtman
6 1358 ROMROD NBT S B Ralph
7 351 WILD BRETT 26.17 E J Stanley
8 23673 AMOS BALE FSH P L Hunt
9 55575 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Res. NBT T Womann
10 66846 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65535 BEBAC NBT R M Mahony
2 41332 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
3 3117 SHY TABA FSH T Womann
4 85124 BALDING BILLY FSH R D Drew
5 25157 ROYAL NELSON NBT R J Britton
6 52448 ORFORD 26.20 C Stanton
7 13354 ROC A DOODLE NBT R Henness
8 32243 BOOMA WALLY NBT G Couldridge
9 56476 GREAT SECRET Res. 25.95 A Panetta
10 57546 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.19 P Sant

Race 6 DRYSDALE HAWKS FC
Grade 5 600 Metres 08:47PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23315 URANA DRIVE NBT E F Caruana
2 41662 MACH FOUR FSTD J C Rohan
3 25285 UNO JACOB FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
4 44526 WINGNET NBT M Fearnley
5 44274 JACKFULL FSTD F Bonaccurso
6 12624 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 35.24 J R Maple
7 47876 WOOF WOOF NBT J J Kelly
8 42116 INTENSE SHIRAZ 35.06 J R Maple
9 54743 CHICKEN BONY Res. 35.23 L Delbridge
10 36177 GLENMOYNE LAD Res. NBT B Ryan

Race 7 DHFNC
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42475 ASHWOOD BAY FSTD B J Fish
2 36562 BRESCIANO 26.09 B Bonaccurso
3 17353 TESSY TWO 25.94 G Watts
4 T1815 BING BLITZEM NBT R J Britton
5 37148 NEXT LEVEL NBT R D Drew
6 1F855 TOBAYA 25.83 M J Dopper
7 54672 SPOT ON SARGE NBT W J Majoor
8 6F383 DEBBIE SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
9 84568 MISCHA LUCK Res. NBT R L Fisher
10 28868 HAVING FUN Res. FSTD E F Caruana

Race 8 PREMIERS A & B GRADE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11142 MY COURAGE NBT L R Morshead
2 55231 DONNA VERITA 26.09 R P Adams
3 31873 DASH OF MYSTIQUE NBT A Langton
4 7132 RITUALS 26.13 S B Ralph
5 8F883 MAYBELLA NBT L R Morshead
6 13251 AMELIA BALE 26.14 P L Hunt
7 17272 TYRA BALE 25.75 M A Delbridge
8 86521 TOBY BAY 26.15 P A Fish
9 17353 TESSY TWO Res. 25.94 G Watts
10 87824 TIDAL SURGE Res. NBT L G Mitchell

Race 9 THANKS ALAN BLISS
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71744 FEVINATOR 19.91 L H Harris
2 22224 IDENTIFIED NBT J R Maple
3 F1275 MISTER SIESTA 19.80 A G Setford
4 32241 HOLLY GOLIGHTLY 19.96 B Bonaccurso
5 35136 YEA BUT 19.72 N Wynd
6 47853 WAVECATCHER FSTD T Womann
7 63611 RUNS ALRIGHT 20.06 J C Rohan
8 21453 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
9 36265 FLYING SPIKE Res. NBT R C Jervies
10 67548 BOOMA JACKO Res. 20.09 G Couldridge

Race 10 DRYSDALE HOTEL
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43543 ACE’S COOP NBT M A Delbridge
2 F6175 CAMO’S BUSTER FSH W T Gray
3 44175 CONNEL BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 48618 BOOMA SAM NBT G Couldridge
5 17537 ALWAYS BART FSH R D Drew
6 17235 NOVEL IDEA NBT K M Bravo
7 23115 HOTLINE HONEY NBT W E Hansen
8 47448 CLASSICAL DOLL FSH D Geall
9 85884 MINT ASSASSIN Res. NBT R G Busch
10 75845 UGO ROXON Res. 26.41 B J Reid

Race 11 MORTIMER’S PETROLEUM
Grade 5 347 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44822 VANILLA WAIFER NBT P A Bourke
2 23114 CHAINSAW NBT R Henness
3 41532 LIQUOR ASSASSIN NBT J C Rohan
4 55863 TEEMING TINA FSTD H McAdam
5 11878 OAK THUNDER FSTD G Pattichis
6 38323 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
7 68214 WILD ST. TEDDY 19.79 G J Bate
8 26311 LEFTY ODOULL 20.06 K Lloyd
9 22757 PEARLESQUE Res. FSH D Todd
10 75418 CHADSS Res. NBT C W Hon

Race 12 DRYSDALE REMOVALS
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:46PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76775 MISS MONACO 26.40 R G Busch
2 55471 VOLCANO BUDDY 26.08 C M Davis
3 25223 TIJON JEM FSH K M Bravo
4 21443 MISS SHANAE FSH N L Gost
5 32246 LIKE A DREAM FSH M A Delbridge
6 76338 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
7 55F83 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT J R Maple
8 45337 POWERFUL STORM NBT N R Maurer
9 5665F MACKINTOSH Res. FSH C Stanton
10 42667 POOR MAN’S HORSE Res. NBT G R Hansen