Friday 2nd May 2008


Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT1
Maiden Heat 600 Metres 07:10PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 882 NOWHERE CREEK FSH G R Hansen
2 75536 ZEALOUS ZAYRA NBT C Micallef
3 CALL ME BANJO FSH D I Burnett
4 84226 SUGAR COATED NBT M Smirnis
5 46715 GLEAMING HOPE NBT B L Lyons
6 445 BIG SNIP FSH G Middleton
7 84745 SOUTHWEST SALLY FSTD K D Finn
8 23426 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER FSH R J Maher
9 44474 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons
10 47657 ZIPPY Res. NBT C Micallef

Race 2 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE HT2
Maiden Heat 600 Metres 07:28PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35366 POETIC ADVICE NBT S M Dempster
2 72226 GALLOPING BESSIE FSTD C L McMillan
3 638 NOWHERE PRINCE FSH G R Hansen
4 7343 CAMO’S PIRATE FSH W T Gray
5 56755 MINI VICKY FSTD T K Jeffrey
6 MY GOLLY FSH C M Davis
7 37367 BOOZINO NBT A Portelli
8 84 RIVER’S IMAGE FSH J Borg
9 47657 ZIPPY Res. NBT C Micallef
10 44474 GLEAMING FAITH Res. NBT B L Lyons

Race 3 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY 8.00am
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34277 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
2 35545 NED’S WEB 25.83 T Womann
3 86688 MISS JACINTA 25.89 T Womann
4 54325 PERISHER TIME 25.86 I L Cockerell
5 68876 ON PURPOSE 25.96 N P Walsh
6 22875 BANDIT’S FLAME NBT H A Karamatic
7 51178 SANDHURST BLONDY 26.12 G R Scott
8 54243 RHYTHM AND BEAT 25.78 D J Irby
9 34584 CREIGHTON’S STAR Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 23776 BEST STEP UP Res. FSH N King

Race 4 WHISKY ASSASSIN FINAL
Maiden Final 457 Metres 08:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 AFTER PARTY NBT W A Vassallo
2 41 WENDY LA PLUME 26.84 T R Gardiner
3 2 AVONDALE BELLE NBT E R Vigor
4 F2 TRIPLE SWIRL NBT T D Harvey
5 42 AVALEEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 1 JELLY BOMB 26.46 R J Maher
7 3621 SIXER’S SLIP 26.45 P S Matthews
8 23661 GUNBAR JILL 26.72 T D Harvey
9 3 ROXIO BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 353 REAL LADY Res. NBT D R Vigor

Race 5 FRUIT & VEG @ BECKLEY PARK MARKET
S/E Veteran 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55365 STRESS UNLIMITED 25.86 K R Ward
2 57276 GOING BATTY NBT D I Burnett
3 71281 UNO GIRL 26.18 D J Langley
4 41265 GABLE LA PORSCHE 25.50 M J Pirani
5 65258 MAGIC ALI 25.99 D A Rudd
6 2128F CONNEMARA STATE 25.57 J Maye
7 67545 FLYING KANGAROO 25.78 T Womann
8 65343 THUNDERING JAKE 25.83 R Tartaglia
9 17744 STEVE’S CREATION Res. 26.26 D C R Field
10 42577 MOJO GLORY Res. 25.93 B L Moloney

Race 6 JINDALEE WINES
Free For All 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1180-340-170 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16168 GALBA CHRIS 26.06 J R Maple
2 38467 COULTA LIL 25.66 R J Britton
3 6866F MAXIMUM REV’S 25.78 R J Britton
4 13211 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
5 24352 PURE CONQUEST FSH D Murray
6 16345 COUNT LANI 25.56 J Galea
7 67866 MERL’S DADDY NBT T Womann
8 45352 ON HOLIDAYS 26.02 J A Mackellin
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 CLOTHES @ BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75266 CATEGORY ONE NBT T K Jeffrey
2 46258 URANA SHIRAZ 34.57 K Karamatic
3 52714 SOOPA SHOOPA 34.60 R J Britton
4 F2516 MONIQUE GIRL 34.79 J C Davis
5 31717 IMA DRIFTER FSTD W A Vassallo
6 58478 COULTA GOLD 34.82 R J Britton
7 74452 UNO AMY NBT J Palma
8 21525 COULTA SKY FSTD R J Britton
9 77627 ROMAN CONQUEST Res. FSH D Murray
10 27837 PROVEN RISQUE Res. NBT W A Vassallo

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54212 DR. CRACKABOE NBT W J McMahon
2 27111 BRANDEEN LILLI 25.94 T J Allen
3 16521 SOMETHING ELITE 25.97 I R Garland
4 77361 SILVER BLITZ 26.15 M K Lloyd
5 72521 SADDLER JACK 26.12 N P Walsh
6 34161 BEST FOR NOW 25.80 N King
7 41122 GRAND CONQUEST NBT D Murray
8 171 BAD GLENNY 25.69 J R Maple
9 61632 RUN ME RAGGED Res. NBT H A Cooke
10 54112 BRANDEEN TOMMY Res. NBT L M Allen

Race 9 SHOES @ BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18365 BUBBLY FELLA 19.96 J R Higgins
2 41326 VOLCOM BALE 19.75 P L Hunt
3 75227 LEICA WARRIGAL NBT M A Delbridge
4 48415 PICCOLA UNO NBT S J Spiteri
5 4F171 IDENTIFIED NBT J R Maple
6 45362 MR. SAGACIOUS 19.89 P A Simone
7 62331 COULTA DUKE 19.93 R J Britton
8 22172 GRACEFUL FLIGHT 19.89 P J Grills
9 26657 ALLEY’S PAYOUT Res. NBT R J Wilson
10 38665 MINT ASSASSIN Res. NBT R G Busch

Race 10 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:10PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F2783 BIG CHARLIE NBT C W Xuereb
2 15887 KARAZI 26.12 T Womann
3 48664 BUNCAH’S CHAMP 26.11 B D Bunworth
4 63317 ZIMRAN FSH N King
5 2511 ALOTTA MOJO 25.67 W A Vassallo
6 36767 MISS MONACO 26.40 R G Busch
7 26462 WORLD OF STORM NBT N R Maurer
8 88886 GREEN LIMOUSINE NBT J D Perkins
9 87663 BARTLEY BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 25445 LYNLEA BOY Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 11 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22118 STIMULATOR 25.81 J S Ennis
2 68416 MARZEENA BALE 26.07 G J Bate
3 65186 JILL’S REVENGE FSH L B Edwards
4 42384 LYNLEA LYN FSTD K Karamatic
5 54112 BRANDEEN TOMMY NBT L M Allen
6 65554 MCCAMMON BALE 26.07 P L Hunt
7 34437 BEBAC NBT T Womann
8 12375 NO STRANGER NBT T K Jeffrey
9 42664 BUSH FELLA Res. 25.88 N P Walsh
10 36887 FLOWER SUNDAY Res. 25.94 I R Vigor

Race 12 RANVET SPRINT OIL
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64768 SAILAWAY LADY NBT B D Bunworth
2 77152 NEVER LOOK BACK 26.82 T Womann
3 24532 CRUISE THE TIDE NBT J A Mackellin
4 81527 SEDDON RITA 26.37 D A Rudd
5 14 BLACK RANGE FSH J Galea
6 18 CUSSLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
7 33768 BYPASS BALE 26.22 P L Hunt
8 78213 BABA GANOOSH 26.23 R J Britton
9 74474 FOR REVIEW Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 62474 MOUYONG SAM Res. NBT W B Duniam