Friday, 3 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 3 January 2014

Race No. 1Sita Australia Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SPEED [M]TFSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
2GUST BALE (NSW)[M]442FSHS Collins (Lara)
3SPRING LOL (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4CHAPPY [M]7FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5LEKTRA TASH [M]52225NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6THREE STAR CHEF [M]5227FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7MAINTENANCE MAN [M]228FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8MISS SAFARI [M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
9DYNA HIKARI (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10AGILITY [M]Res.FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD ALICE [M]2NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
2COSMIC MISTAKE [M]7FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
3LEKTRA LETHAL [M]226FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4TEQUILA OUTLAW [M]77336NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
5TENNESSEE GAL [M]7FSTDC Hayes (Mill Park)
6GIANTS DANCE [M]7FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7CRAZY APPLE [M]64P3NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8SUSPICIOUS GARY [M]73228NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9RELIUS BALE (NSW)[M]Res.75FSHS Collins (Lara)
10GO ON THEN [M]Res.FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry Ht37:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIL BLAZING [M]6FSHT Womann (Lara)
2FURIOUS MASTER [M]48FSHN Punshon (Parwan)
3CINDY MAC [M]55535NBTG Watts (Lara)
4EVELISA [M]7FSHD Langley (Cranbourne)
5SAILOR’S REST [M]26NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
6DYNA ZERG (NSW)[M]363FSHS Collins (Lara)
7TSUBAKI BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8ELITE SHOW [M]7FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
9SPRING MOMENT (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10BALDACCI [M]Res.FSHS Hamilton (Balarat)
Race No. 4Krock Ht48:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TIRIAN (NSW)[M]4432FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BING’S BRO [M]22272FSHB Lock (Eaglehawk)
3NEW YEAR JET [M]24FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
4LEKTRA SOUL [M]78442FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5PEDRO’S REGINA (QLD)[M]5FSHS Mckenna (Napoleons)
6AGED ICE [M]3FSHN Rooney (Lara)
7SPRING CHARLOTTE (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8WE OWN IT [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
9IRISH SUE [M]Res.4FSHG Austin (Eaglehawk)
10SPRING MARCUS (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Austins Wines (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED MISS [5]46645NBTT Womann (Lara)
2PERFECT ROY [4]8764630.42(1)M Edwards (Broadford)
3ZULTAN [5]77754NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
4GOLD SIENNA [5]4587730.65(3)C Gauci (Sunshine North)
5PAPER CHASER [3]5717330.16(4)J Frewin (Anakie)
6MAGGIE’S REVENGE [5]47674FSHP Bartlett (Bamawm)
7RED HOT MILLIONS [5]57578FSHT Womann (Lara)
8SISCO DANCE [5]5F426FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia8:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]45242NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]34264NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3OUR FIREMAN [5]41664NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4SLEEVE’S REVENGE [5]63368FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
5CHIEF TYSON [5]34P3826.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
6CHERONO (QLD)[5]36611FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
7ALTENA BALE (NSW)[5]42248FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8CLINICAL FINISH [5]1438525.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
9PERFECT NINA [5]Res.7641626.43(6)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
10UNFANTASIZED [5]Res.75462NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate9:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DIVA (NSW)[3]3212122.38(1)D Brown (Lara)
2HURUNUI HITMAN (NZ)[4]73685NBTS Mckenna (Napoleons)
3BEST PERFUME [3]3566122.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
4DODGY DEALER [4]4266622.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
5JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[4]8123122.72(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[4]5211322.52(7)D Brown (Lara)
7QUARA BALE (NSW)[4]1266522.57(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8PIA MATER [3]2153222.53(7)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9SANTA’S SERENA (NSW)[4]Res.5244322.66(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[4]Res.6726322.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Sita Australia9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]17237NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
2FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]66653NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]3347426.13(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]57784NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5WALKING STREET (NSW)[5]3257626.29(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6JIMI KRAKCORN [5]536T625.72(1)N Gost (Little River)
7SAPPORO (NZ)[4]5481826.25(7)T Womann (Lara)
8IZACK BALE (NSW)[4]4135226.24(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9DICKY [5]Res.6176625.87(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
10FADILA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53686NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services Ht59:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLINT HILL [M]5FSHR Britton (Lara)
2UNIX BALE (NSW)[M]72FSHS Collins (Lara)
3LACKA DETAIL [M]8FSHS Wells (Nagambie)
4NAUGHTY LEE [M]5NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5THREE HAT CHEF [M]4FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
6MADLY DEEPLY (SA)[M]63233NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
7FURIOUS FLASH [M]5FSHW Punshon (Parwan)
8CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[M]6FSHA Sultana (Maddingley)
9LEKTRA RIPPER [M]Res.57FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10SPRING COUNT (NSW)[M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Productions10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO SHINGANA [5]53617NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
2TOMMY TOYMAN [5]1362526.28(7)N Gost (Little River)
3JAM TEE [5]51627NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4OUR ARANDT [5]32541FSHM Zammit (Exford)
5TERRORIZER [5]47124FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6WAREHOUSE MOUSE (NSW)[5]12FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN LYCAN (NSW)[5]12876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8CALL ME FRANK (NSW)[5]63311FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9JIMMI POWER [5]Res.5416426.21(5)E Evans (Burnside)
10FINNY [5]Res.75154FSTDP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BLACK [5]53537NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2RONRHO [5]22313NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3LONESOME PIRATE [5]21238FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
4PREMIER PORSCHA [5]83142NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
5WALKAWAY ABLAZE (NSW)[5]12241FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6GLAMOROUS INDIE [5]1864126.14(6)P Ellul (Noble Park North)
7QUESTION BALE (NSW)[5]111FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8SPOT ON JANE [5]1647726.34(3)J Sharp (Lara)
9ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.66327FSHS Collins (Lara)
10VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.63168FSTDT Womann (Lara)