Friday, 27 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 27 December 2013

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS JAMES [5]3511223.32(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2SARA’S COMET [5]1377723.26(8)J Theodotou (East Coburg)
3MAELEE’S MIRACLE [5]81223NBTP Abela (Parwan)
4TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]2145322.77(1)H Collins (Lara)
5IMA APPLE [5]84132NBTJ Riley (Wallington)
6CALISTA [5]4122.87(3)J Karamatic (Lara)
7MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]26144NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
8MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]36111FSHB Haintz (Brown Hill)
9IRISH DOWN UNDER [5]Res.18146FSHN Burns (Rushworth)
10PROVEN MEARES [5]Res.17226NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY BART [5]38124FSHA King (Sulky)
2HOLD ON BEAU [5]21465FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3ACES HIGH [5]15516NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
4JUST DEE PATIENT [5]1344FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
5JAY JAY MIKADO [5]1455826.14(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6DYNA YARDIN (NSW)[5]34353NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA STROKE [5]53331FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8JUDY’S MY NAME [5]44124FSHJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
9ALLEN LYCAN (NSW)[5]Res.12876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10JAM TEE [5]Res.55162NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Karazmatic Carpentry7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD ROY [5]81242NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2STILL WATCH [5]2331422.83(3)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]3252522.61(7)L Forte (Lalor)
4WALKAWAY ABLAZE (NSW)[5]21224NBTD Geall (Lara)
5CONNEMARA FLAME [5]42256NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
6UNBOUND (NSW)[5]44114NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]62441NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8MEAN DISPOSITION [5]12271FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
9APATCHY BRO [5]Res.214F3FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.1441822.86(7)Z Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 4Krock8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON JANE [5]3164726.34(3)J Sharp (Lara)
2JIMMI POWER [5]5541626.21(5)E Evans (Burnside)
3NOTTY HORNBLOWER (NSW)[5]23755FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
4PREMIER PORSCHA [5]48314NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
5SPA JANGLES [5]3151426.07(8)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
6SISCO COMET [5]83618FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7SPA LISION [5]87452NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
8MRS. DIRTS [5]45144NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9THOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.55452FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10YELENA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.26716NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[5]61685NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]5547426.32(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3TRANSPARENT [5]2452726.11(2)H Collins (Lara)
4SCHOOL FEES (NSW)[5]61432NBTR Stack (Lara)
5MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]34416FSTDA Cole (Avalon)
6BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]84655FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
7BAZZA’S GIFT [5]84576NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
8PETER PETTIGREW [5]11866NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
9DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]Res.32747NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]Res.57784NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Geelong Australia Final (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD [4]4314130.39(4)T Womann (Lara)
2BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]4434230.54(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
3DYNA TONY (NSW)[5]78313NBTS Collins (Lara)
4STOLEN LOLLIES (QLD)[5]72412NBTR Britton (Lara)
5FANCY INVADER (NSW)[4]1534130.39(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]32684NBTR Britton (Lara)
7WHATTA JOKE [5]41123NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8MILLARD (NSW)[5]72364NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9BEES LEE [5]Res.53645NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
10ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[5]Res.61685NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]62745FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2OUR JORDAN [5]45863FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
3DESTINI GOLD [5]84516NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4IT’S LOCKIE [5]15166FSTDL Slattery (Heathcote)
5MYSTIC GRILLE [5]42634NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
6SOHO SENORITA [5]616FSHS O’brien (Gordon)
7FUZZY BUZZY [5]22435NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
8WARRANTY [5]33358FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Sita Australia9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOWN [4]33357NBTP Hunt (Lara)
2SO CONFUSED [4]68F3825.78(7)H Collins (Lara)
3STRIKING BLAZE [4]4551426.17(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4DIORO [4]4265626.08(7)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
5LEKTRA HAPPY [4]7647525.91(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6IZACK BALE (NSW)[4]3413526.24(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7GRAND GRANGE [4]3785625.94(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
8SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[4]123126.27(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PAULIE [4]3243530.15(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2EL ROSCOE [4]7762630.32(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
3SISCO FURY [5]46234FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
4JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[4]1231329.90(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5ZULTAN [5]77775FSTDE Deglaitis (Moolap)
6NIGHT FIGHTER [5]22734FSTDS Kaliszewski (Melton)
7BIG STUD (NSW)[5]26824FSTDJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
8HURRICANE YELLA [5]67472FSTDV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
9CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.15F85FSTDP Hunt (Lara)
10THOR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.55452NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Productions10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER RAIL [5]47152NBTA Rendina (Lara)
2SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]21564NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3USAGI BALE (NSW)[5]73125NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]74283NBTH Collins (Lara)
5SPIRIT BOUND [5]3353FNBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
6PENN BALE (NSW)[5]57785FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7ATRO BALE (NSW)[5]42472NBTS Collins (Lara)
8INVENTOR [5]82233NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.15F85NBTP Hunt (Lara)
10BIG BAD BAZ [5]Res.48325NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEDICT GEOFF (NSW)[4]6521122.52(7)D Brown (Lara)
2PERFECT MADISON [5]45152FSTDG Rossin (Yarrambat)
3ZALDINI [4]6611722.50(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
4TOE CUTTER [4]6337522.98(4)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
5ELITE DIVA (NSW)[4]5321222.38(1)D Brown (Lara)
6HURUNUI HITMAN (NZ)[4]57368FSTDS Mckenna (Napoleons)
7SWEET MILLIONS [5]6511222.50(5)T Womann (Lara)
8MAKEDONIA (NSW)[5]41135NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9DYNA ZABIAN (NSW)[5]Res.14166NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
10YAKAR BALE (NSW)[5]Res.33474NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)