Monday, 16 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 16 December 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au3:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWDZA ROARING [M]78267FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
2DOZEN SPEND IT [M]23427FSHA Blake (White Hills)
3MAGICAL TULIP [M]75NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
4SILENT FLAME [M]26628NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
5SASHA ZIVA [M]75337NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
6DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]42547NBTA Hyde (Lara)
7INVESTOR [M]F8NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]36376NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CRAZY APPLE [M]Res.64PFSTDV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
10BELLA BROCCOLI [M]Res.54624FSHT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT APPLE [M]77FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2GO HOOTIE [M]F6FSHT Womann (Lara)
3HIGH ALIMONY [M]2368NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4UPENDI [M]65NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5NALA’S KNOCKIN [M]86876NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6MINI ANG [M]44FSHM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
7BUSH FLOWER [M]84252FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8SMILING SIENNA [M]24FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
9BAHBAM [M]Res.588NBTS Courts (Heidelberg West)
10NORTHERN HOLLY [M]Res.46644NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET DADDY [M]665FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
2BLONDE LILLY [M]45663NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3COOL CORNELIUS [M]54863FSHA Kent (Reefton)
4HIT PAY DIRT [M]56434NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]76588NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6OUR SPOTTY [M]65443NBTG Watts (Lara)
7ELABORATE MISS [M]32785NBTD Farrell (Talbot)
8CALL ME HANK [M]47FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9STUNNING BEAUTY [M]Res.8478FSTDP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10BLACK SHAMROCK (NSW)[M]Res.68458NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE HUSTLER [M]2684FSHM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
2TEQUILA OUTLAW [M]773NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
3NORTHERN SON [M]8643NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
4SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]585FNBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5INDIGO BORIS [M]3664FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
6COBALT KAOS [M]554F6NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
7SENOR BENJAMIN [M]76535FSHC Duve (Denison)
8SHE’S ALL BURGS [M]8784NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SWING ON (NSW)[M]Res.55875NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10GALBA FRED [M]Res.66FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DEBREE (NSW)[5]15866NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
2MAGENTA SKYE [5]25554FSTDR Minarelli (Cranbourne)
3EL HENLEY [5]3783523.33(2)B Ender (St Albans)
4KID KIDDO [5]7263223.03(7)T Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]73763NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
6SEMYORKA [5]5153822.69(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7LIGHTNING TESS [5]4864423.14(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]87745NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
9ROCKEM WOODY [5]Res.274F4FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
10RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]Res.27738NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
Race No. 6Krock5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDDLER [5]863T8FSHA Kent (Reefton)
2SMASH IT [5]88645NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
3BALLY BESSIE [5]44165NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4WEE BELLA [5]6474426.47(8)R Fisher (Lara)
5SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]35625NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
6SKYE LEE (QLD)[5]64663FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
7GALBA BOY [5]24651NBTJ Maple (Little River)
8LIONEL’S ALONE [5]47362FSTDC Goodman (Cranbourne)
9GYPSY DOONE (NSW)[5]Res.57755NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
10BLUE FITZ [5]Res.18736FSHJ Campbell (Drouin South)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY MATUSZEK [5]12464FSHN Walsh (Tullamarine)
2QUILTY [5]521FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3TOMMY TOYMAN [5]5513626.28(7)N Gost (Little River)
4SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]6748726.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5ALTONA GIRL [5]36181FSHT Howat (Glenroy)
6ACES HIGH [5]1551FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7SHADOW LEA [5]12768NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
8SOHO DINGANE [5]55617NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
9RUNAWAY ELLIE (NSW)[5]Res.48438FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
10ZAFONIC JOSH (QLD)[5]Res.12687FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUMEN’S OF LIGHT [5]4645526.28(6)P Westbrook (Corio)
2TUNCURRY KIWI (NSW)[5]33568NBTJ Scott (Melton West)
3KOO FOO [5]4738826.18(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4WICKED FOUR [5]64731NBTJ Maple (Little River)
5TOP DRAMA [5]88677NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
6BALLY CORVETTE [5]25252NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7TASHELLE LEA [5]6844426.17(8)M Galea (Sunshine North)
8MISS HOT VEGAS [5]74654NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CONNEMARA SKY [5]Res.8768526.12(8)J Maye (Drysdale)
10PORKS [5]Res.53326FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA DAPHNE [5]6617623.05(8)T Womann (Lara)
2TOY BREAKA [5]1363523.29(8)N Gost (Little River)
3TOY TSUNAMI [5]47614FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
4SOHO SHINGANA [5]4475322.93(1)S O’brien (Gordon)
5RED BOMBER [5]1847623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
6SPACE THYME [5]15655NBTT Howat (Glenroy)
7BENAROON GIRL [5]68842FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8BELLS HUSTLER [5]18776NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
9SUPER SHY [5]Res.6677FNBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10NORTHERN EMMA [5]Res.17455FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCGUIRE MAGIC [5]1672422.78(5)D Burge (Kinglake West)
2LITTLE BRICK [5]43286NBTP Grills (Lara)
3GAVE SURF AWAY (TAS)[5]48273NBTN Gates (St Albans)
4HIGH DRAMA [5]28F87NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
5READ MY MIND [5]86474NBTA Blake (White Hills)
6MR. NICE GUY [5]66368FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7MARRY RICH [5]62862NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8NO MORE CRICKET [5]8728722.85(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9SISCO SHUFFLE [5]Res.28476NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
10GALBA GOLD [5]Res.8281723.09(7)J Maple (Little River)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRNLEA ETHAN [5]75675FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2SOUTHWOOD DANNY [5]88657NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
3HEY YOU MUG [5]4481423.06(6)N Gost (Little River)
4EL BLACK GALO [5]25567NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5OUR’S AND [5]52347FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
6YO YOSHI [5]32F4323.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7GOLD AMY [5]74882FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8LORETTA [5]66382NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9BODY SLAMMER (NSW)[5]Res.4182523.02(7)A Courts (Heidelberg West)
10CANDLE BOY [5]Res.5346622.58(2)J Maple (Little River)