Friday, 30 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 30 August 2013

Race No. 1Sita Australia7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]1FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2MITCH SPARRABUSH [M]6FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
3DYNA VIOLET (NSW)[M]1FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4WEEKEND GANGSTER [M]33362NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5MAYBE VEGAS [M]26FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6RED BOMBER [M]4232NBTG Green (St Leonards)
7TEQUILA SUN [M]45233NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
8HONEY BOO BOO [M]7FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
9SENOR FINN [M]Res.FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
10MUFFIN [M]Res.FSHG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Bartletts Environmental7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDZUKIC [5]1211426.38(1)K Ashton (Charlton)
2COOL COLORADO [5]1588526.09(2)R Darby (Drysdale)
3SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]62453NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
4MAGENTA SKYE [5]17633FSHR Minarelli (Cranbourne)
5BALLY LAD (SA)[5]63442NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6FRANK’S GUN [5]4858526.10(5)H Taylor (Rockbank)
7SCHIBECI GOLD [5]535F7FSHM Wright (Allansford)
8BALLY SLEEK [5]2458126.13(2)J Sharp (Lara)
9LIVELY LADDIE [5]Res.53185NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
10SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.46725FSTDA Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3The Bulla Social Club7:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THERE HERBIE [5]43122NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC JIM [5]6852626.08(2)J Psaila (Little River)
3VENENO (WA)[5]41151FSHD Fisher (Lara)
4SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]25216NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5GROOVER BALE (NSW)[5]14123FSHG Bate (Lara)
6MACHETE CORTEZ [5]38512FSHD Geall (Lara)
7MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]3516726.18(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8FLAMING BOB [5]63364NBTD Field (Point Cook)
9MATTY MOOSE [5]Res.85P36NBTK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
10CHUFFED [5]Res.8565426.20(7)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Buxton Real Estate8:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POST CODE [4]5557122.73(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2THIRD LETTER ARE [5]1762822.59(3)T Womann (Lara)
3ROBERT ANTHONY [5]34528NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4DIMPLE WAY (NSW)[5]1124222.53(5)D Fisher (Lara)
5IONA TOKYO (NSW)[5]53317NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MISS CHAPARAL [4]1585522.84(7)T Womann (Lara)
7TRANSPARENT [5]42343NBTH Collins (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT SWIRL [4]3611622.35(5)A Cole (Avalon)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN [5]Res.5546722.81(8)J Perkins (Romsey)
10BURMA ROO (TAS)[5]Res.48178FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Hugh Emmerson Memorial Ht18:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY’S SPIRIT [5]26115FSTDK Mitchell (North Shore)
2JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[3]7885130.09(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
3EL BLACK GALO [5]82466FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
4IMRY BALE (NSW)[3]2713329.88(5)G Bate (Lara)
5LIMBURG LAYNE [5]15438NBTP Reivers (Lara)
6OUR PALE ALE [5]54322NBTM Quick (Haddon)
7ETEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]52458NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8AMRAM ALLEN (NSW)[3]5568629.98(2)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Beckley Centre Geelong Oaks Final (gobis)8:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKER JACK LIL [3]8353129.94(5)P Hunt (Lara)
2PURCELL BALE (NSW)[3]1511130.16(4)G Bate (Lara)
3KARISE’S VOICE [5]81222NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
4MYSTIL MANTRA [5]18763NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5DR. LEEZA [5]87422NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
6CHARDONNAY [5]71434NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
7FIREBALL FURY [5]22883NBTM Wright (Allansford)
8JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]63554NBTG Bate (Lara)
9LUCY COME HOME [5]Res.24755NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10FRANK’S GUN [5]Res.48585NBTH Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 7Hugh Emmerson Memorial Ht29:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE CULPRIT [5]78178FSTDT Galea (Brookfield)
2DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[4]6741430.00(2)G Bate (Lara)
3PAPER CHASER [5]36652NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
4EL ZHAR [5]84856FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
5BRENT BALE (NSW)[3]1141230.26(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6SKINNY VINNIE [5]18115FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7NAPTHINE BALE (NSW)[3]1175829.93(2)G Bate (Lara)
8ZIMMER [5]45552NBTK Mitchell (North Shore)
Race No. 8Beckley Centre Geelong Derby Final (gobis)9:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOVER JACK [4]68623NBTP Hunt (Lara)
2TIPPERARY MAN [5]34434NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3SPREADING RUMORS [4]7217430.06(6)J Maple (Little River)
4MARCUS JOE [2]2114129.89(7)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5SCHRODER BALE (NSW)[3]1426129.71(5)G Bate (Lara)
6TONK (SA)[5]12112NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
7DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]22513NBTG Bate (Lara)
8PELOTON BALE (NSW)[M]2NBTG Bate (Lara)
9ROGER THE RUNNER [5]Res.21345NBTM Wright (Allansford)
10BLACK FLEET [5]Res.66525NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 9Karazmatic Carpentry9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARDOT BALE (NSW)[5]53763NBTS Collins (Lara)
2STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]25625FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
3BLACK FLEET [4]6652526.12(2)T Sharp (Melton West)
4MILLARD (NSW)[4]6753826.19(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5PROVEN WILL [4]1147125.96(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6BOUNCING WILD [5]11421NBTH Collins (Lara)
7ROGER THE RUNNER [4]2134525.86(1)M Wright (Allansford)
8BLACK AND COOL [4]7158625.92(2)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
9GREG BALE (NSW)[5]Res.77465NBTS Collins (Lara)
10BURMA ROO (TAS)[5]Res.48178FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 10Geelong Australia10:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEES LEE [5]3564725.99(5)D Beasley (Footscray West)
2WHAT FOR (NSW)[5]21433NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3COSMIC BLACK [5]52651NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4FANCY INVADER (NSW)[5]1F1P1NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5SOFA SO GOOD [5]13241NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
6LA PORSCHE [5]2473726.20(6)B Duffy (Ballan)
7DEVIL’S OWN (NSW)[5]18522NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
8CAMERON’S LIT UP (WA)[5]22467FSHA Hyde (Anakie)
9OUR DANNY BOY [5]Res.6652226.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
10ZORKO [5]Res.3448826.76(6)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HADES METEOR [5]6772122.59(1)A Hyde (Anakie)
2MODERN SILK [5]7854323.25(7)D Sheridan (Talbot)
3EL NIELO [5]31427NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4SOUTHPAW BOXER [5]53634NBTR Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5HENRY STOMPER [5]44445FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
6GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]3213522.40(4)M Dopper (Lara)
7MISS TRIDA [5]42685NBTD Burley (Wattle Glen)
8VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]23275FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
9SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]Res.46725NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
10WHY NOT RADAR [5]Res.35637NBTW Gray (Wendouree)