Friday, 30 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 30 September 2016

Race No. 1P & R Food Services Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON TONY (NSW)[M]352F2NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2TALZANNA [M]22528NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
3TIGER TEES [M]FFSHD Hammerstein (Ararat)
4MISS GYPSY LEE [M]2FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
5NITROLICIOUS (NSW)[M]2FSHR Rutland (West Melton)
6BRIAN BAXTER (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7TIGER REGIS (NSW)[M]27286NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8SISCO ROCCO [M]8FSHJ Galea (Lara)
9ASTRO DRIVE (NSW)[M]Res.575FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10GLAMA JEWEL (NSW)[M]Res.4565FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Outline Print Design Ht27:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TORREZ [M]FSHD Geall (Lara)
2MAHLO MIRACLE [M]FSHJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
3FANCY TALON (NSW)[M]25FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
4FAST FREDDIE [M]23FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
5ASTON ROCKY [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
6TOMDOR [M]42FSHA Mooney (Amherst)
7SISCO RASCAL [M]74FSHJ Galea (Lara)
8DARK SMIFFY (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
9MADDISON’S BOY [M]Res.87438NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
10CRUMP’S BEAUTY [M]Res.5F66FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 3Tts Electrics Ht37:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD LUCK STORY [M]FSHD Finnegan (Hastings)
2AMY BAXTER (NSW)[M]86322NBTT Womann (Lara)
3ALL BLACK (NSW)[M]68378FSHF Bahor (Kingsville)
4MR. VANE [M]32FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5MYRNIONG BOMB (NSW)[M]252NBTC Dyett (Lara)
6JOSIE JO [M]31485NBTD White (Sunbury)
7SISCO KNIGHT [M]7FSHD Galea (Lara)
8ASHLAND (NSW)[M]257NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9CHABAY LARAY (NSW)[M]Res.67837FSHG Johnston (Bet Bet)
10ASTRO DRIVE (NSW)[M]Res.575FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 4Lynette’s Florist Ht48:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GENERAL [M]6FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
2BRITT BAXTER (NSW)[M]84743NBTT Womann (Lara)
3BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]53263NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4TWIN BROOKS (NSW)[M]3525FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
5MISS SKYE HIGH (NSW)[M]7NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6CRUISY’S LIL (NSW)[M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7TAXI JACK [M]4FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8MANILA FAWN (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
9YEAH MINT [M]Res.45547NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ALOUETTE JOSIE [M]Res.5F366FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 5Beckley Park Community Market8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MORRISSET [6]2171FSHD Geall (Lara)
2KALARA [6]16317FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3BUDDY GOODE [6]18531FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
4SHIMMEY [6]1167325.99(7)R Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[6]1527226.40(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
6ENOLA GAY [6]32626NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7HOGWARTS EXPRESS [6]4653325.93(5)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]82532FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9ROAD TO VEGAS [6]Res.55843NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Country Link Rural Supplies Lara8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL THE ONE [5]3621825.77(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2SELYNYA PRINCE [5]3136426.12(8)S Coates (St Albans Park)
3KRYPTONIAN [5]36671FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
4DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]67516NBTS Collins (Lara)
5GOLD DIVA (QLD)[5]26656FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
6DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]12654NBTS Collins (Lara)
7ROAD DRILLER [5]3713426.13(4)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8DEADSET JET [5]18651NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9AFRICAN RHINO [5]Res.52235FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10MAXIMUM MAK [5]Res.73484NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
Race No. 7Pet Panels.com.au9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITROLOGY (NSW)[7]12FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2COROROOKE CHOOK (NSW)[7]12FSHD Burnett (Little River)
3DUDLEY DURSLEY [7]44431NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[7]58672NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5COMO BIMBO (NSW)[7]241NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6BENNY’S LEGEND (QLD)[7]137426.33(2)D Beasley (Footscray West)
7WEASLEY GRANGE [7]21FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
8PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[7]2352125.88(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[7]Res.35152FSHD Belsham (Longwarry)
10DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[7]Res.3128326.31(8)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[4]8556125.83(1)H Collins (Lara)
2LION REBEL [4]7213325.63(7)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3ELLA’S CRUISING [5]52346NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4JACK WALKER (SA)[4]2134325.73(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5PARANOIA [5]1527425.72(3)T Womann (Lara)
6MACRORY [4]2858125.74(6)J Maye (Drysdale)
7PARAPHERNALIA [5]65244FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
8RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[5]2424425.68(8)T Reid (Yuroke)
9NOBU (NSW)[5]Res.8753725.76(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
10CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]Res.7112825.90(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles Ht59:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PEPPA PEA [M]6FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
2JUST A PEANUT [M]3FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
3NILSON BALE (NSW)[M]57566FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
4JODY BAXTER (NSW)[M]2322FSHT Womann (Lara)
5SUREFIRE [M]FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
6DASHING DIAMOND [M]32FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
7WHERE’D SHE GO [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SWIFT OPERATOR (NSW)[M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9COSMIC FORTUNE [M]Res.788FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
10SONIC DRIVE (NSW)[M]Res.887NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 10Merv Jennings Signs10:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO THE GALO’S [5]37367FSTDJ Barbara (Exford)
2ROSIE SPRITE [5]1388422.79(2)R Britton (Lara)
3SAMSARA LASS [4]5223322.60(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4PENELOPES CRUZN [5]6726722.50(1)H Collins (Lara)
5ALL OVER [5]7373422.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]52642NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[4]7424222.64(4)B Shillington (Lara)
8LUNAR ECLIPSE [4]28886FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
9SISCO GILLIE [5]Res.71788NBTJ Galea (Lara)
10LEKTRA KHAN [5]Res.37873NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBYN’S BOY [5]14377FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
2SWIFT JEWEL (NSW)[5]76774FSHD White (Sunbury)
3AGGI DEN [5]7315222.53(6)D Williams (Bannockburn)
4LIL TAY [5]F2778NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5DESERT SPIKE [5]7341522.63(3)J Willoughby (Lara)
6MIDNIGHT OUTLAW [5]3215722.76(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
7ZIPPING ETHAN (NSW)[5]31152FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
8JESTERDAY [5]5883722.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9MAXIMUM OWIE [5]Res.16688NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
10SENNI SOCKS [5]Res.8778822.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]5623522.52(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]5215522.73(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3MISS VANE [5]23112FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
4CUDGEE DESTROYER [5]2456822.41(6)G Hunt (Cudgee)
5LET’S RUN [5]47146NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]22612NBTT Womann (Lara)
7ANOTHER BLUE [5]2245122.70(2)S Liuzzi (Lara)
8SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]2235322.70(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
9SILLYBILLY BLING [5]Res.27456NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10GOTTA RUSH [5]Res.53676NBTS Melville (Beveridge)