Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Race No. 1P & R Food Services (275+ Rank)3:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAMBASH [7]75366NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2SKETCHY JACK (NSW)[7]46264FSHB Shillington (Lara)
3RAM RAIDER [7]82757NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
4FLOWERING ROSE [7]77787NBTM Lowe (Woorndoo)
5NICK [7]4434823.21(6)P Lowe (Woorndoo)
6KATE’S BOY [7]4135422.72(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7MORIA MAGIC [7]37668FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
8YENTIL BALE (NSW)[7]54365NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Jim’s Mowing – Geelong (275+ Rank)4:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION BOOTS [7]36217FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2LIMBURG PRINCESS [7]18836NBTC Reivers (Lara)
3FLAMING CAUSEWAY [7]53854NBTJ Jacobs (Carisbrook)
4BOOM CLAP [7]73366FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
5SCARCE [7]2236223.33(8)T Sharp (Melton West)
6HAMILTON [7]87758NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7MAESTRO DESTINI [7]72555FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8CRACKERJACK SURF [7]7248722.86(1)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce (275+ Rank)4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MOMENTS [7]2651FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2PRESTWICK [7]66648NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
3NINETYMILE TOBY [7]41482FSHC Johnson (Longford)
4SPECIAL UNIT (NSW)[7]15288FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5LIMBURG GUNNA [7]26856NBTP Reivers (Lara)
6AZZA [7]17633NBTN Gates (St Albans)
7ROMAN AROUND [7]54774NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
8VANISHED [7]66774NBTJ Hardy (Indented Heads)
Race No. 4Tts Electrics (275+ Rank)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRYDEN CURLY [7]71767FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
2NIKITA’S MARLOW [7]78785FSTDD Lowe (Woorndoo)
3DREAM OF GIGI [6]63538FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
4DAINTREE ALICE [6]65667FSTDR Dunne (St Albans)
6RUSTY COVE (NSW)[7]83314FSTDC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
7DRACULETTE [7]36747FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
8IZGREV [7]51785FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Premier Boloney @ Stud (275+ Rank)5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT PRANCER [5]51741FSHT Howell (Pakenham)
2GUNSBLAZE (NSW)[5]66567FSHT Clarke (Lara)
3SUTTON CLUB [5]54544FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4PIRLO [5]37871FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
5ROADRUNNER THIEF [5]37866FSTDJ Moody (Kurunjang)
6NOAKI PHOENIX [5]77767FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
7FROZEN NITRO [5]15677FSTDJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8MAUSIE [5]15167FSTDL Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 6Pet Panels.com.au (275+ Rank)5:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN ESCAPE [5]8775226.36(1)T Womann (Lara)
2MORNING CRUISE [5]7786725.78(6)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3DAWN CRUISE [5]6487526.06(4)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4LADY LURCHER [5]2587526.03(8)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5INDIA PALE [5]7751726.00(8)R Fisher (Lara)
6MY DOLLY MOLLY [5]61868NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7SELYNYA FLASH [5]1774726.16(1)S Coates (St Albans Park)
8SUZY NITRO [5]8728326.21(5)J Maye (Drysdale)
Race No. 7Outline Print Design (275+ Rank)5:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MELVA [5]7678222.71(8)A Courts (Lara)
2CARLY JAY [5]86767FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
3COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]5413422.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
4ALCHEMIST QUEST (NSW)[5]5466523.03(1)M Niele (Berringa)
5MINORITY (TAS)[5]7376322.75(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6GINGER SPEED [5]14587FSTDR Galea (Melton South)
7MAXIMUM BELLA [5]37743NBTA Courts (Lara)
8JUST SMILE [5]8462422.83(8)J Sharp (Lara)
9THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]Res.45866NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
10OUR SPINNER [5]Res.86788FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong (275+ Rank)6:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]8746725.98(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [5]2366825.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3YORGI BLUES [5]84376NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
4MR. LEIGH [5]61525FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]5764325.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
6ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]7214826.16(5)H Collins (Lara)
7ZALL OVER [5]73616FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
8TIME TAKER [5]1881726.03(1)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 9Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas (275+ Rank)6:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHO RICHO GIRL [6]65747FSHC Johnson (Longford)
2CRACKERJACK ROY [6]84472NBTA Courts (Lara)
3COUNTRY FLASH (NSW)[6]35676NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4MOREIRA MAGIC [6]8465322.85(6)P Pace (Rockbank)
5PLATINUM FORCE [6]7372722.97(3)W Alley (Little River)
6SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]2665122.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]72837NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8PATCH LANE [6]23465NBTL Kenyon (Corio)
Race No. 10Country Link Rural Supplies (275+ Rank)6:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET RILEY [5]2564723.41(8)M Niele (Berringa)
2BORIS LEE [5]41755FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
3HIGH SUCCESS [5]3342523.19(8)R Fisher (Lara)
4SUNNINGDALE [5]5635623.11(4)M Hynes (Anakie)
5SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]5365522.81(8)L Courts (Lara)
6CORGI CRY [5]5561623.15(6)F Meyer (Maryborough)
7MOLLY WALKER [5]35385NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
8SENNI SOCKS [5]8778822.63(8)P Pace (Rockbank)
9HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.88878NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
10MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]Res.6657722.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles (275+ Rank)7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY JUAR [5]7255122.71(5)M Niele (Berringa)
2DR. BALBOA [5]88516NBTL Harris (Somerville)
3LITTLE ARANDT [5]3286822.88(6)M Brealey (Exford)
4SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]87647FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
5DR. RIPPED [5]36548NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]3334422.78(4)J Sharp (Lara)
7GEORGIE BEST [5]65814FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
8SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]2878822.31(3)C Johnson (Longford)
9THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]Res.45866NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
10VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[5]Res.76677NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 12Xtreme Technology (275+ Rank)7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS LEE [5]8477722.95(3)J Frewin (Anakie)
2YA THERE JOE [5]68787FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
3BEGIN AGAIN [5]6388823.30(1)D Reid (St Albans)
4ONE MISSISSIPPI [5]6638522.81(8)M Niele (Berringa)
5JUST GUS [5]71267FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[5]76656NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
7UNCONTROLLABLE [5]14557NBTN Gates (St Albans)
8BLAZING NITRO [5]5464622.83(6)M Niele (Berringa)
9HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.88878NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
10MAGIC GOLD (NSW)[5]Res.6657722.90(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)