Friday, 31 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 31 May 2013

Race No. 1Austins Wines Ht17:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS PIE (TAS)[M]68587FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2SAM BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHG Bate (Lara)
3LOVES A BEER (NSW)[M]54FSTDM Bird (Colac)
4ROBUSTO [M]45238FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5OMAR BALE (NSW)[M]674FSTDG Bate (Lara)
6DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]4FSHA Hyde (Anakie)
7MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[M]37FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8BALLY SPORT [M]8663FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9BALLY LEE [M]Res.5747FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Tab.com.au7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABRINA LOPEZ (NSW)[5]13134FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
2BRUREE HAWK [5]53112FSHG Moss (Craigieburn)
3SANSA (NSW)[5]4167422.96(6)-18/4/13A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4DREAMING ANNIE [5]48341NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]5167622.55(2)-3/5/13H Collins (Lara)
6ON THE GAME (NSW)[5]66475FSTDA Clayton (Little River)
7PADDY’S JUNIOR [5]171FSHJ Murphy (Ballarat)
8DUNBRO ROYALE (GA)[5]6F13422.74(3)-2/5/13A Hyde (Anakie)
9SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]Res.3681622.81(8)-16/5/13K Lloyd (Anakie)
10SISCO LEGEND [5]Res.57413FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce Ht27:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY SLEEK [M]47565FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2JOKER ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
3BALLY CORVETTE [M]7334FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4HI LADDIE [M]65776FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5AMBER TOUCH [M]75374FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
6BALLY ABBIE [M]46356FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7OKALATAKA [M]37328FSHD Collie (Somerville)
8LYNLAW ZANE [M]2FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
9BALLY LEE [M]Res.5747FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Sita Australia Novice (gobis)8:10 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO SHIRAZ [5]52541FSTDD Farrell (Talbot)
2CANDLE WISH [5]64547FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
3FANTASIA DREAM [5]33677FSTDB Milne (Kilmore)
4NIKITA’S STORM [5]88778FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
5WICKED FOUR [5]44261FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
6WHY NOT RENAE [5]65537FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
7AMY SPECIAL [5]16FSHB Jones (Lara)
8INNER SANCTUM [M]32345NBTH Karamatic (Lara)
9SURGEON’S TOUCH [M]Res.45FSHR Maher (Bushfield)
10SOHO FLYER [M]Res.87776FSTDS O’brien (Gordon)
Race No. 5Buxton Real Estate Versatile Ht18:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]64167NBTS Collins (Lara)
2COSMIC BLACK [5]26444NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3SOUL EATER [5]66525NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[5]23427FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
5MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]43242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6CITY STAR (NSW)[5]83284NBTH Melville (Beveridge)
7GO JACKO GO [5]35147FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8LITTLE VALENTINE [5]44313NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]Res.8758226.21(5)-12/7/12T Womann (Lara)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.14866FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 6Millers Muzzles Versatile Ht28:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS OBSESSION [5]7652726.18(8)-7/2/13T Womann (Lara)
2ICE AND FIRE [5]4871326.32(8)-17/5/13E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DARK ECO [5]71838FSHK Lunson (Devon Meadows)
4OSCAR GUCCI [5]35254NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
5FAST THREE (QLD)[5]67632NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ELLIE BALE (NSW)[5]83357NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7HORNSEY’S MATE [5]16115FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8SHRIKE [5]23885NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9GRAYSON EMPIRE [5]Res.82666NBTT Womann (Lara)
10AWESOME SPIN (SA)[5]Res.14866FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 7Afm Roofing Versatile Ht39:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI HO DINO [5]3856726.39(5)-6/12/12J Psaila (Little River)
2OENJAY DANCER [5]22674NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3ACOLA STAR (NSW)[5]71848NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4LEDARO DASH [5]26552FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
5ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]86316NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]81877NBTG Bate (Lara)
7MARCUS GLORY [5]1436426.07(7)-1/3/13B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8QUICK SUCCESSION [5]2131FSTDA Clayton (Little River)
9ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]Res.17774NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BALLY PADDY [5]Res.167FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 8K-rock Versatile Ht49:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SACHIN BALE (NSW)[5]62147FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SCARLET MAID (NSW)[5]53478NBTB Grenfell (Beveridge)
3BILL BAILLIE [5]42332NBTA George (Darraweit Guim)
4MAR MILLION’S [5]86564NBTT Womann (Lara)
5WE’RE HOPING [5]22671FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6COLONEL DESTINI [5]65844FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]76423FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8BALLY LAD (SA)[5]41147NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]Res.17774NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BALLY PADDY [5]Res.167FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 9Karazmatic Carpentry9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEL BELENA [5]11775NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
2QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]25111NBTS Collins (Lara)
3SILVIAS FLAME (NSW)[5]73143FSHB Grenfell (Beveridge)
4IMA HARLEY [5]5272422.72(2)-17/2/12R Walsh (Koroit)
5NURSE AKALI [5]3124722.87(1)-29/11/12R Gladman (Melton)
6CARN BANDIT [5]4826722.82(1)-11/4/13T Matthyssen (Talbot)
7HERO OCTANE [5]TT746NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
8NOT EXPOSED (NSW)[5]68312FSHD Davis (Melton West)
9MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]Res.71464NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10ALANA MISS [5]Res.2864422.74(4)-12/1/12T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Basic Bookkeeping Versatile Ht510:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUTU CUTE (QLD)[5]76834NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[5]66327NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]31567FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
4CHUFFED [5]4327426.20(7)-25/4/13J Sharp (Lara)
5ITZ BATH TIME (NSW)[5]25244NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
6DEVIL’S OWN (NSW)[5]33432NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
7TIZA DEE [5]26775FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8WILD FRANKIE (NSW)[5]46217NBTS Holmes (Blind Bight)
9GRAYSON EMPIRE [5]Res.82666NBTT Womann (Lara)
10INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]Res.8758226.21(5)-12/7/12T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Like Grvictoria On Facebook10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO CONFUSED [5]22715NBTH Collins (Lara)
2ROGER THE RUNNER [5]35153NBTM Wright (Allansford)
3GO PROM QUEEN [5]14123FSHD Collie (Somerville)
4VELOMAGIC [5]21188FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
5MARIE MCCORMACK [5]4615323.11(3)-31/1/13M Lloyd (Anakie)
6BRING IT HOME (QLD)[5]4111222.84(8)-16/5/13B Grenfell (Beveridge)
7SEINFIELD [5]31845NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
8BELRON WATTLE [5]62216FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9YO YOSHI [5]Res.8274623.02(5)-15/11/12J Sharp (Lara)
10CHLOE KEATS [5]Res.35487FSTDJ Adlam (Cardinia)