Friday 3rd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 3rd February 2012

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Ht107:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ABILENE225FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2OUR PANTHER43FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3LUCY BELLE52336FSTDL N Mitchell ( Shore)
4NIKITA’S FLAME84367FSTDL H Harris (Somerville)
5MOLOKAI42333FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6DESTINI WARRIOR4286FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ROBERT’S THEORIES27555FSTDS A Fisher (Lara)
8RUNAWAY MAGGIE35FSHA Cutugno (St Albans)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Market Ht207:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELATITE BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2RONALD32F25FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
3MACCABOY32624FSTDM Tabb (Anakie)
4DREAM RATTLER8685NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5KANSAS TORNADO53242FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MISS DAIRE855FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7 FORWARD65344FSTDH J Taylor (Rockbank)
8MISS MOHICAN6FSTDD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 3Geelong 07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI BOY57487NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
2SURFING NIKITA51353NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
3LOOKING MAGICAL33346NBTB J Iredale (Frankston)
4KID CONDOR4583126.60D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5PURE ETHANE21668FSTDD J Pell ()
6FIVE STAR LIST18566NBTD J Minarelli ()
7KING CANNON5416626.40M Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
8SELYNYA ECLIPSE5866526.32S A Coates (St Albans Park)
9RIPABUY3188526.53B D Jones (Lara)
Race No. 4City Of Geelong Cannonball Ht108:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXZIVA32211NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BOUNCER NORRIS74366NBTS Divers (Tamleugh)
3ARVO’S TWINK1534322.55M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BEST PERFUME3733622.50T Womann (Lara)
5SUPER PAYMENT1852222.65J R Maple (Little River)
6SUPERSONIC BOOM4114622.73S Liuzzi (Lara)
7TANIA TWO SHOES4211122.47A Stewart (Melton)
8UP AND AWAY11236FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
9JESSINA61F6422.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10WHY NOT KING15674NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5City Of Geelong Cannonball Ht208:38PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDASTIC5457522.74J Galea (Melton South)
2LORITA BALE5171122.47S J Collins (Lara)
3VIXEN REDF6173NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4CLASSY MALDINI1121222.38G J Bate (Lara)
513611FSTDR W Mccullagh (Lara)
6 SLUGHORN8771122.78M J Dopper (Lara)
7TINA SPARKLE1821722.54C J Elliot (Lancefield)
8CALABRESE GINA1173422.63D Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
9LANBROOK ARCHIE35127FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
10RED NORM86624NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Functions @ The Beckley Centre08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO BIG45586NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2IMANI BALE41226FSHS J Collins (Lara)
3THUNDERGUNS46483FSHJ M Mcclelland (Jindera)
4CEE WALLER1141FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5KEEP ME COVERED66887NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6MINI MITCH1325326.86T Womann (Lara)
7FIZZING WIZZBEES1847726.24I L Cockerell (Buckley)
8 ASH12841NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
9LIKA TORNADO861P526.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10PAZZA RAZZA14534FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 7City Of Geelong Cannonball Ht309:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROQETTE8414422.81D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2IT’S MANIC8761222.63W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3KING FOX3176122.55C D Schlensog (Corio)
4MID LEVELS1144122.60P E Giles (Moe)
5YARRAWOOD11134FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6MISS LOUISE6641822.78M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
7MISS TREW STAR2131722.60T Womann (Lara)
8MOSCARDO2816122.54G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
9JESSINA61F6422.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
10WHY NOT KING15674NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab 09:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA BOY25217FSHP E Giles (Moe)
2INSTANT BALE5151626.14G J Bate (Lara)
3STAGGER6332125.97G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4KINGS PRIDE2172326.26L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5BIDDY BALE4351126.09G J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN MADDY1162626.00W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7EURIG BALE1173526.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ELLEN BALE11TF525.98A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LIKA TORNADO861P526.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9City Of Geelong Cannonball Ht409:58PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA SUZY1142622.68J Maye (Drysdale)
2BOHEMIAN QUEEN4356423.02M A Nash (Little River)
3EL LOBO2112822.60D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
4BANCE BALE1718522.69S J Collins (Lara)
5ALANA MISS2212522.74T Womann (Lara)
6SANDY BUBBA2414322.80E L Lloyd (Anakie)
7SUPER TRAIN4813822.70J R Maple (Little River)
8CRUISY SUPREME5612122.57M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SISCO RETURN4568723.06J Galea (Lara)
10LANBROOK ARCHIE35127FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 10City Of Geelong Cannonball Ht510:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI BRUNO51742FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
2HARTMAN1133222.69R Henness (Heathcote)
3ASTON TYLER2852122.48G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SONIC CHICK3654222.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5HOUDINI23221NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6ARNIE’S GIRL4151422.65D B Curtain (Drouin)
7TYER’S SPECIAL4141322.71P E Giles (Moe)
8MARMION8351822.43J G Coburn (Woodstock)
9RED NORM86624NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
10SISCO RETURN4568723.06J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 11Race Day Dining Available10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL OPTIMUM64516FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2FELIX FELICIS71668NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
3HOT GUESS57262FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4LEKTRA CITY14FSHH L Collins (Lara)
5STREETBIKE TOMMY4537126.11A L Dailly (Anakie)
6WHICH ARANDT31371NBTM Brealey (Exford)
7CHOC A BLOK1364226.44B Sands (Narre Warren)
8REGAL COMMAND4886226.41A Spiteri (St Albans)
9LIKA TORNADO861P526.62Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10PAZZA RAZZA14534FSTDB Sands (Narre Warren)
Race No. 12Www.beckleycentre.com.au10:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STINGER ONE47436NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
2DIAMOND DECK2865122.71J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3BEN’S COUSIN13277FSTDG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
4HOLY RIOLI7836422.65B A Hare (Greendale)
5SUPER NITRO1747322.64M P Ellis (Nathalia)
6HOT EFFORT46F82NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7WHERE’S JACKO2175622.94B Ender (St Albans)
8LEKTRA FRAZIER14321FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
9GOLDEN GOAL4341722.86P W Arnott (Lara)
10RUBY BE MINE77734NBTR D Brook (Elliminyt)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments