Thursday 2nd February 2012

Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 2nd February 2012

Race No. 195.5 K-rock (bitches) Final (gobis)03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPRAH’S ANGEL7252NBTD Geall (Lara)
2STARS INNER EYES7123.05M A Karamatic (Lara)
3DANCING FLAME2NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
4ARVO’S ELA7543NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LONG BAY RAE32422NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6GOTTA THEORY122.89C Darmanin (Rockbank)
7LIKA BLACK WITCH55233NBTY Andrews ( North)
8CINDY LEE123.19R Clark (Toolleen)
9SQUIGGLY WIGGLY6733NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
10JENNY ROCKS73345NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 2Dining Packages @ Geelong04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUDOR PARK7651423.82C J Hayes (Mill Park)
2TOW AWAY75176NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
3SUBTRACTION64736NBTL Sheppard (Portarlington)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL8353722.52S W Jack (Dalmore)
5ARTETA6T556NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
6STYLISH GUESS37548NBTH L Collins (Lara)
7MURACKAY48628NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
8ZOOMBA88547FSHB Hooke (Huntly)
9BLAME BRODIE88867FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
10CALIFORNIA LOVE1565223.50J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 3Velocette @ Stud04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FACINATE22347NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2SURGING BRIANNA22516FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
3PURE SPACE33254NBTP J Grills (Lara)
4PEDRO’S ASSASSIN42344NBTA King (Sulky)
5EXPRESS LINKS11255FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
6HAROLD BALE4455322.77S J Collins (Lara)
7OH SO JAZZY55483NBTL M Connelly (North Geelong)
8FELINA BALE24562NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9RIVERDALE JASPER73545NBTI L Green (Little River)
10JACK’S A HOPE37514FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 4Functions @ The Beckley Centre04:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALLETTA GRACE3185422.71J F Nicholls (Melton West)
2ROYAL STEALTH7516823.14B C Walker (Rowville)
3CAIT BALE11616NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4MISS HONDO54161FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5MCLAREN3126222.73T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6EVIE’S FIRE111P8NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
7RUN BULLY RUN1152NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8CRYSTAL STATE1251622.79E M King (Sulky)
9MISS BUNKER7552423.01L Delbridge (Balliang)
10RING KING24677FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 5Tab 05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VE DU MAGIC32211FSHW J Duve (Denison)
2DOMINCO BALE42864NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3DUDE RANCHER67152NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4WHAT A TROOPER6623FNBTB Panetta (Melton West)
5SELYNYA MILLION4814326.42S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6WHERE’S RUBY7211226.16P A Abela (Point Cook)
7THANKS BAZ11544NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
8DIEGO SIYAN42145NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9RIVERDALE BRANDY42546NBTI L Green (Little River)
10GATES OF STEEL26444NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 6Geelong 05:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETHEL BALE1875125.96G J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK HOMBRE51415NBTA J Britton (Lara)
3ALLEN ELROY22537NBTG J Bate (Lara)
417313NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5COOL FURY731T726.17B D Jones (Lara)
6ARVO’S VIXEN2617525.68M A Delbridge (Balliang)
77626325.56S J Collins (Lara)
8OCEAN’S OWN14537NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
Race No. 7Scotchman’s Hill Winery05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTE MARTINO88637NBTL Forte (Campbellfield)
2RUSHENDAR STAR71663FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
3CLOAK OF GOLD52217NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4MAVID DAY137FFSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
5TURKOGLU2644126.02J P Psaila (Little River)
6SMART COUGAR42514FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7JIMMY TWO HATS21226.32E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8DARCY BALE43354NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9WILD CONAN21774NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
10FLAME GRILLE14565NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 8Www.beckleycentre.com.06:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER72514FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2SIDE BY SIDE43431FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
3STRESS POWER237F1NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4ELITE CITY43557NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5BULLICOURT DYLAN75574NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6MISTER MOOMS33421FSTDS P Barker (Elphinstone)
7ORTON BABE87641FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
8BEER STREET36718FSTDP R Lambert (Melton)
9LATIKA67516NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
10BRING IT HOME86236FSTDG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 9Hoare Brothers Earth Movers06:32PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL THUNDER4134622.98S J Spiteri (St Albans)
2BUDDY ROX25247FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3MR BO DOUGLAS3236723.16K Quinn (Cundare)
4ARVO’S JOSIE153F2NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SISCO SHADOW1421122.76T L Collins (Lara)
6SIENNA SAL5712222.71G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7MAJOR NUISANCE6482622.70P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8COONEY’S MEDAL2423622.63P R Lambert (Melton)
9WHERE’S HUMMA84545NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
10VALLETTA FLAME15378NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
Race No. 10National Greyhound Form06:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF AUSTIN56561FSHT Monaghan (Darley)
2NOBLE SUDOKU2437522.79K Lloyd (Anakie)
3PLATINUM RYDER24816FSTDG R Jolly (Officer)
4LEG BEFORE24254NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
5RODIONOVA48646NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
6JOHN CONNOR64164NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
7RED LIGHT ROONEY6668822.56J D Frewin (Newtown)
8RUSTY MAHOGANY44667NBTE M King (Sulky)
9NELSON47384FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10ARMELLE8668223.09D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 11Veolia Environmental Services07:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUGER6753622.83D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2SCHWARTZ’S BOY7714323.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
3DAINTREE DREAM81813NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4PROVEN BREEZE13324NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5MAGPIE SWAN18672FSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6GUNNA GET YA83416FSHW Hooke (Huntly)
7AERON BALE21522FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8GOOD SENSATIONF5343NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9JOOT CHA NUAAN32885NBTS O’Brien (Ballan)
10DOC’S DARLIN’77278NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments