Friday, 4 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 4 July 2014

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Ht17:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPA EL JAY [M]27681FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2BUSH CAVIAR [M]FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
3CERBERUS [M]FSHM Quick (Haddon)
4JEMLEE [M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5BURRA BING [M]FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
6HIGH SUCCESS [M]7527NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7SHREK’S FANTASY [M]FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
8DUALIS [M]28FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht27:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON NITRO [M]4FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
2CREAMY SODA [M]FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
3MOONLIGHT CRUISE [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4PURE HARMONY [M]FSHG Watts (Lara)
5PROVEN BOLT [M]27FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6COBALT MIST [M]22634NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7MISS HOITY TOITY [M]24FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8BRODEN THUNDER [M]28254FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht38:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH LADY [M]7FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2PLATINUM EXPRESS [M]7FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3AEROPLANE DARCY [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4RAINBOW REBEL [M]33444FSTDS Abela (Lockwood)
5WAYFARER [M]FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6SIR STANLEY [M]24FSHR Britton (Lara)
7MERMAID MILLIE [M]FSHG Watts (Lara)
8CRUISY’S JOY [M]44532NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht48:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JAYMAR [M]4FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2CRUISY LIMELIGHT [M]56673NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3BALLERINO [M]23FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
4TANGO SIYAN [M]FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
5ERUPTING [M]6FSHS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
6SHE’S YOURS [M]222FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7SCHEME [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
8ROCK THE CASBOLT [M]67226FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Geelong Speedway Drivers Club8:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS PASS [5]1564126.12(4)J Sharp (Lara)
2LAGOON MYTYE (NSW)[5]72425FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
3CLASSIC NITRO [5]76712NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SKYFIRE [5]16255FSHS Drummond (Toolleen)
5HERBIVOROUS [5]15326NBTJ Collins (Lara)
6MRS. DIRTS [5]68236NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7URZU ALLEN (NSW)[5]4167FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8FINNY [5]42753NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.6611626.26(2)S Collins (Lara)
10BRODEN RAIN [5]Res.84514NBTA Setford (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6The 12 Muppets Sprint9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]11166FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]64213FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3JESSIE SMALL (NSW)[5]22317NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]2434326.57(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
5WHAT ELSE (NSW)[5]44211FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
6MY TAB [5]11326NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
7TO SEVEN ELEVEN (NSW)[5]32731NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
8YOKO [5]85352NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
9KUKLINSKI [5]Res.35185NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.54277NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Cotton On Menswear9:26 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]F1623NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2COUP D’ETAT [5]82244NBTB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3KING OF SPIN [5]32534FSTDP Lambert (Melton)
4ENCEE EYE GIBBS [5]51732FSHG Bahen (Broadford)
5RADINKA BALE (NSW)[4]2835622.69(8)S Collins (Lara)
6ELITE WATCH [5]8816522.84(6)J Frewin (Anakie)
7PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]32336NBTB Burns (Werribee)
8NOTSO FUNNY (NSW)[5]4865322.83(3)H Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA LUTHER [5]Res.75447NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10BARB AND DEN [5]Res.37645NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 8Geelong Australia9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]14232NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2JETGUN [4]4372726.16(6)D Williams (Bannockburn)
3LAVENDER BROWN [5]51377NBTM Dopper (Lara)
4MR. JACHARY [4]7835626.07(4)P Thomson (Ocean Grove)
5SPA CHEANG [4]7567526.19(2)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
6SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[4]2516325.74(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7DR. PAULIE [5]17734NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]24511NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9LEEANNDA MATE [5]Res.5372226.23(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
10REGAL GLADIATOR [5]Res.66226NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht510:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BEKIM [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2BLACK ARORA [M]F554FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
3PRINCE NITRO [M]53555FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4MADY’S INTENTION [M]5FSHB Ennis (Lara)
5MIDORI BURST [M]5FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6ALMANI BRUISER [M]6FSHN Kosky (Hallam)
7COLLEGE QUEEN [M]23FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8PRANCING MAGIC [M]42NBTM Quick (Haddon)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht610:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE POOKIE [M]FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
2BUSH REBEL [M]FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
3GANG OF THIEVES [M]7FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4FREE AND CLEAR [M]FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5PUNK STAR LASS [M]23466NBTC Dyett (Lara)
6CONVERSELY [M]58FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SENOR TAB [M]FSHP Tabone (Nambrok)
8MIDORI NITRO [M]5FSHR Mowat (Tuerong)