Monday, 7 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 7 July 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDY SMITH [M]38388FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2TORTILLA MISS (NSW)[M]58348FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3UNO VILSON [M]26486NBTH Cooke (Newcomb)
4PROMISED KISS [M]33224NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5TEQUILA’S HOPE [M]53783NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
6ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[M]646NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7PITT STREET [M]77184NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8FAT GARRY [M]86FSHC Farrugia (Melton)
9HELLO DASH [M]Res.85774NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10EL HURACAN [M]Res.558FSHA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING BILLY [M]76644NBTD Field (Point Cook)
2FAVELA [M]58665NBTJ Larosa (Plenty)
3IMMEASURABLE [M]53458NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4WE OWN IT [M]27876FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
5NOREN BALE (NSW)[M]754FSHS Collins (Lara)
6BELA SAFIRA [M]64T46FSHJ Warton (Elliminyt)
7KRISTERIN [M]734F4NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8GOLDEN PANTHER [M]56NBTB Reid (Lovely Banks)
9STORM ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.33454FSHS Collins (Lara)
10TOY DOLL [M]Res.66644NBTN Gost (Little River)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DEBBIE [M]68686NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
2DESTINI DIAMOND [M]44727FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]62732NBTA Hyde (Lara)
4LYLEY BOY [M]78586NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5LE LUCA [M]54FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6VINTAGE GRANGE [M]87FSHD Vigor (Lara)
7LOVELY LIZZIE [M]44328FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8BROON HILDA [M]62524NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9HELLO DASH [M]Res.85774NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10MISCHIEF MAKER [M]Res.24335NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL TORO LOCO [5]7315622.91(5)B Shillington (Avalon)
2SURFING MINNIE [5]21776NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
3GEORGE’S WARRIOR [5]3F757NBTT Daaboul (Williamstown)
4SNIFFER GRANGE [5]51845NBTS Brennan (Lara)
5WESTERN MAN [5]11576NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6LIPSTICK STAIN (NSW)[5]76755NBTL Desmond (Waubra)
7JORAINE [5]81447NBTS Abela (Lockwood)
8JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]77414NBTS Collins (Lara)
9RED BOMBER [5]Res.4513523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]6611626.26(2)S Collins (Lara)
2TOY PRINCESS [5]6512726.37(7)N Gost (Little River)
3DR. TALKBACK [5]74276FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4EL CHANA [5]53177FSHL Sturgess (She Oaks)
5COBALT KAOS [5]27565FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6OUR MISS RUBY [5]78635NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]57674NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
8MISS VIKING [5]34732NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
9MONEY TO BURN [5]Res.5452726.34(8)F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10DESTINY’S LIST [5]Res.1761826.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 6Krock5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL RIO [5]2866526.10(6)D Geall (Lara)
2PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]7788326.53(1)J Psaila (Little River)
3EFFIE TRINKETT [5]86264NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]3675226.01(3)D Tallentyre (Lara)
5BLUE FLUTE [5]67854FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SUPER DUPER LAD [5]87678NBTE Evans (Burnside)
7FEAR HER [5]75464NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8COLONEL DESTINI [5]5877426.30(8)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9MONEY TO BURN [5]Res.5452726.34(8)F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10DESTINY’S LIST [5]Res.1761826.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDARAM [5]14864FSTDS Watson (Smythes Creek)
2GRASSY ROCKS [5]51365NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
3ELUSIVE MASTER [5]43666NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
4SEABROOK SHAN [5]5281726.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
5RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]1557226.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
6FILO’S DANGER [5]7546526.42(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7SHATTERED ICE [5]33788FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8DAZZLE ALLEN (NSW)[5]5456126.52(4)S Collins (Lara)
9MONEY TO BURN [5]Res.5452726.34(8)F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10DESTINY’S LIST [5]Res.1761826.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]26645NBTK Abela (Lockwood)
2SANSA (NSW)[5]32874NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3BAFFLE PLATE [5]84715NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
4ALEXANDER POP [5]1441426.21(7)J Kantzidis (Richmond)
5MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]6861126.24(8)C Davis (Altona Green)
6SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]56688NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7WEE BELLA [5]7645526.47(8)R Fisher (Corio)
8FURIOUS FLASH [5]1431626.24(6)W Punshon (Parwan)
9MONEY TO BURN [5]Res.5452726.34(8)F Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10DESTINY’S LIST [5]Res.1761826.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZADORE [5]53534NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2STYLISH RULER [5]7456523.25(2)J Formosa (Heathcote)
3OUR DANNY BOY [5]25754NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4OL’ MATE PICKERS [5]66184FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5WHERE’S HEATHER [5]31575NBTT Liuzzi (Lara)
6NIMBLE SWIP (NSW)[5]65867FSTDS Hardisty (Maffra)
7JIMMY TWO HATS (NSW)[5]64857NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
8HEY YOU MUG [5]3783723.06(6)N Gost (Little River)
9RED BOMBER [5]Res.4513523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBER SOX [5]67578FSTDL Desmond (Waubra)
2COMMANDER DINO [5]16688NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3TEQUILA ROCKET [5]3765423.10(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
4THANKS WILSON [5]1783422.98(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5HIGH ALIMONY [5]32655NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
6DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]35663NBTA Courts (Corio)
7IRENENA BOY [5]78265FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
8CLOHS’ MATE [5]46548FSHS Hardisty (Maffra)
9RED BOMBER [5]Res.4513523.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)