Friday 4th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday 4th November 2011

Race No. 1Tabsportsbet07:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWEET6FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2MISTER BOO27374FSTDP G Desmond (Waubra)
3LEKTRA OTTENSFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4GRINGOTTS53853FSTDI L Cockerell (Buckley)
5CARL’S CURSE32FFSTDC D Schlensog (Corio)
6TO BE TREW3FSHT Womann (Lara)
7RIVERDALE CASSIE5FSTDI L Green (Little River)
8BOWSTREET VISION54885FSTDW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Pfd Food Services07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT THE ROCK33262NBTH L Collins (Lara)
2MINI MITCH126.86T Womann (Lara)
3FOX IN SOX126.43B E Finn (Herne Hill)
4KATATHANI7853NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5BARBARA BALE22632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CAROL BALE222NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7ZULTAN3664126.70T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8FIZZING WIZZBEES23NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
9EL BLACK GALO63NBTP L Lowe (Woorndoo)
10NEVIL LONGBOTTOM22544NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLEN BALE3556731.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
2FAINTING FANCIES131FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
3POWER BOMB7118FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
4RIVERDALE JEWEL53362NBTI L Green (Little River)
5LEKTRA ANGEL33678FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SISCO TURBO15434FSTDJ Galea (Lara)
7RIVERDALE BRANDY23711NBTI L Green (Little River)
8JEANIE’S WISH6433FFSTDM Bouse (Buninyong)
9HALLE BALE18547FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services08:10PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNT FUSE1112122.92E F Caruana (Tarneit)
2CRASH CART KEV1712122.57J R Maple (Little River)
3CONNEMARA SUZY2431122.68L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4TAPESTRY LACE1134322.79W L Connell (Harston)
6SUPER PAYMENT4632222.65J R Maple (Little River)
7SCHWARTZ GIRL6561722.52S W Jack (Dalmore)
8SCHWARTZ’S BOY1468823.28S W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 5City Of Greater Geelong08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PEDRO86554FSTDG W Connell (Harston)
2ALLEN LENNOX35F72NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3STEFAN BALE541F8NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4PEGGY MAY11114NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SMASHVILLE33331NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6HOT GRILLE15651NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
7ELITE APPLE47454NBTV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8MAGIC RUBBLE27548NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Coca Cola Amatil08:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY WILLY87224NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
2BUDDY ROX71213NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
3BARRY BLOWOUT5384730.18S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4KING ASHY7115530.20M Briganti (Tuerong)
5EURICO BALE511F2FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6MELALUKA LAD1366330.43L R Morshead (Barongarook)
7DYNA KATE516F1FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8STRONG INTENTION55313NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 7K-rock09:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLLOMBI ARANDT18878FSHM Brealey (Exford)
2CLARETOWN FORCE47735NBTP Griffen (Claretown)
3CLOVALLEY BOONE54543NBTG W Connell (Harston)
4INFINATE LIFE42534FSTDM Meyer (Deer Park)
5CLOVALLEY VIV17866FSHG W Connell (Harston)
6EL BROOKLYN111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DARLEY WHISTLER23615NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
8WHERE’S KEVIN36877NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services09:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $57,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $11,500 3rd: $5,700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH DRIVE1415125.93G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2STAGGER7321125.97G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3SHEREEN BALE5611125.73G J Bate (Lara)
4MARBRO MAN1111125.81S Brown (Abermain)
5OH WATTA NITE2142125.86J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MYSTIC APPLE6525225.80V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
7DYNA TRON1435125.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA BERTT153225.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
9FINBAR MCCOOL5314225.77C J Bahen (Yuroke)
10ALLEN LENNOX35F72NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Carlton And United Brewery10:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC BOOM22513FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
2SUPER TRAIN8378622.85J R Maple (Little River)
3MARIA BALE2884722.61S J Collins (Lara)
4JESSINA2362122.55M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5HOLY RIOLI2751322.75B A Hare (Greendale)
6GREYSYND ICE14127FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7NEYTIRI22673NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8CONNEMARA STAR62336NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
9RED LIGHT ROONEY3647722.56J D Frewin (Newtown)
10EL BLAZING7855522.86T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Beckley Park10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONA PETIT33441FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2ZALDINI1141FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
3RIVERDALE SUNNY52137NBTI L Green (Little River)
4HORACE SLUGHORN8226523.25M J Dopper (Lara)
5DIORO65638NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
6DAISY FLAME14657NBTT Womann (Lara)
7HOT GUESS136FSHH L Collins (Lara)
8SHIFTY MIFTY2256422.96S Liuzzi (Lara)
9ELISA BALE51267FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
10SELYNYA ECLIPSE27628FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments