Thursday 10th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday 10th November 2011

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au03:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVIL LONGBOTTOM22544NBTM J Dopper (Lara)
2FIZZING WIZZBEES234NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3DARCY BALE22377NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4EL BLACK GALO63NBTP L Lowe (Woorndoo)
5MALIBU332FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
6GRINGOTTS38534NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
7SPA LACHIE225NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8SPA OCKY65543NBTB A Mccoll (Daylesford)
9MEGA GIANT6FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10RIVERDALE CASSIE55NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 2Cooper’s Copiers04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAMBO MAGIC7T658FSTDG L Howell (Pearcedale)
2MYA STARLING77554NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
3SELYNYA MILLION8643626.42S A Coates (St Albans Park)
4MAJESTIC MILLIE78665FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
5ELISA BALE26776NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CLAIRE FORLANI52353FSHW H Elson (Seymour)
7WEE MADDIE46565FSTDS N Berriman ( East)
8GATES OF STEEL35767NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
9KOOPER DEE17777FSTDM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
10LONESOME SUNRISE88483FSTDD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 3Tab 04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARROW STRAIGHT181FSHW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
2SO OH153FSHA Smith (Werribee)
3DILLAN BALE45353FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4SELYNYA ECLIPSE27628FSTDS A Coates (St Albans Park)
5STINGER ONE2136FSHD K Sheridan (Talbot)
6BLING BALE12637NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7ROOKIE’S GIRL34616NBTP L Rowan ()
8CLASSY DUDE15734FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
9 SLUGHORN2265823.25M J Dopper (Lara)
10PINK LA VIVA53436FSTDH J Taylor (Rockbank)
Race No. 4Veolia Environmental Services04:51PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YABBIE’S A CAMO24171NBTK J Daisley ()
2BIG DESIRE75886NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3ED THE SOCK56386FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
4PURE TONIC15385NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
5LIVIO BALE23664FSTDI Hopper (Werribee)
6ARVO’S GOTCHA75818NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RIVERDALE JIMMY8342422.76I L Green (Little River)
8JALYN JONES7554322.90D B Curtain (Drouin)
98T888NBTD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
10SING HALLELUJAH585T8FSHD Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 5Www.beckleycentre.com.au05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S CELEBRATE22577NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
2FREE ROLL38247FSTDS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3KAT ATTACK27266FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4INDI OCTANE46332FSTDD C R Field (Werribee)
5SHE’S A FLIRT67666FSTDM J Gibbons (Lara)
6FLYING CONTROL36264FSTDD K Sheridan (Talbot)
7RIVERDALE BRANDY37117FSTDI L Green (Little River)
8FACEMAN PECK64672NBTP F J Herry (Mortlake)
9BASKET BELLE6P745FSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
Race No. 6 @ Stud05:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT GRILLE56513NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
2GRANDATE66553NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3SPITFIRE JACK24451FSTDD J Williams (Bannockburn)
4CHAMBERLAIN41216NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5PEDRO’S LIFE66461FSTDL E Franklin (Willaura)
6JAQUI STRESS61672NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
7VAPOUR SHAKER13626NBTV A Cotton (Elaine)
8ELITE CITYF6284NBTN L Gost (Little River)
9COOPER’S DELIGHT41788FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10CHAZ53656NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 795.5 K-rock05:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRTY PRINCE5356423.00P J Grills (Lara)
2MARIA BALE8847422.61S J Collins (Lara)
3SUPER RICO1457122.60S Taylor (Keilor East)
4OAKMONT KIMMI82632NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5KEEP ME COVERED56636FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
6KIAN PRINCE2531522.82J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7YOUNG GAZZA26337NBTK H Turner (Corio)
8SELYNYA SURPRISE52533NBTS A Coates (St Albans Park)
9STRAWBERRY FIELD16466FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
10REYNARD’S KING44775NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 8Hoare Brothers Earth Movers06:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITTLER63473FSTDL E Jones (Woodend)
2BEAU BRUMMELL41415FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3VINTAGE DIAMOND61411FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood )
4ROUSE FLYER53731NBTP A Fish (Dennington)
5PURE KEEPING11178FSHA Cole (Lara)
6IMMORTAL THEORY2145626.18J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7INCLINATION4652426.34A W Burnett (Junortoun)
8AVROM BALE58654NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9CHAZ53656NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10ALL’S GOOD57188NBTF J Gilligan (Daylesford)
Race No. 9Top Cat Video06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTICE ME JULIET13383NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2MISS BUNKER6423423.01L Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARVO’S SPICE25222NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MEGAN DELIGHT45855NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
5MOSCARDO35411FSTDG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6SIABOD21661FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
7MAGIC RUBBLE75484NBTT Womann (Lara)
8IRON BRIAN27561FSTDD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9DRIBBLES DOUGLAS34288NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10WALK DON’T RUN23686NBTR Boehm (Officer)
Race No. 10 Greyhound Form06:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLE BALE173NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2HIMALAYA3126.44M R Collyer (Coburg East)
3RARE ONYX56148FSTDJ C Davis (Melton West)
4ITCHYCOO KEATS33133FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5MINI MITCH1226.86T Womann (Lara)
6FAINTING FANCIES131826.42L Cockerell (Buckley)
7FAY BALE31445NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8BANDITO24141FSTDP J Hartley (Boronia)
9GIGGLE GRANGE77245FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
10WOLLOMBI ARANDT88784NBTM Brealey (Exford)
Race No. 11Functions @ The Beckley Centre07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Geelong Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S AFRICANO63524FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CONNEMARA STAR23367NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
3RADICAL RODNEY35522FSHD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
4COOLO28247FSHW Portelli (Rockbank)
5REAL CONTROL2328322.97R Boehm (Officer)
6JORDAN TO ADEN21241NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7ACE’S DELIGHT63135NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
8ABIT PATCHY1611FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
9DIGGER HOLE25636FSTDM Craggill (St Albans)
10BOYS PRIDE66616FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments