Friday, 5 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 5 February 2016

Race No. 1Jims Mowing – Geelong7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO PERRY [M]65656NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2REDBEARD (GA)[M]88767NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA LEONA (NSW)[M]56FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4LIMBURG GUNNA [M]32NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5RUSTY PATCHES [M]43FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6TIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]77FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7WILD ANGEL [M]FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
8URANA ROMAN [M]2FSHS Mallia (Lalor)
9JADU [M]Res.T4245NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10LEKTRA ELUSIVE [M]Res.2657FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHI [M]63667NBTT Womann (Lara)
2LEKTRA FELLA [M]43232FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3SERMON ALLEN (NSW)[M]6FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4DREAM OF GIGI [M]63FSHC Dew (Anakie)
5DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]5744NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6LIMBURG AVA [M]FSHP Reivers (Lara)
7ONYA GROVER [M]8FSHA Clayton (Lara)
8UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[M]4FSHB Shillington (Lara)
9DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[M]Res.836FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10LALA SHIM [M]Res.53764NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Outline Print Design7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUID BALE (NSW)[7]3162222.91(8)S Collins (Lara)
2JUST SMILE [7]6126323.37(4)J Sharp (Lara)
3RUSTY BOY [7]51FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4COVE ALIGHT (NSW)[7]23626NBTM Hirtzel (Elaine)
5GOLD BRO [7]45353FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
6SUSPICIOUS JOE [7]841T23.14(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7NIRRANDA RIPPER [7]5133723.09(8)J Sharp (Lara)
8SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[7]4184NBTH Collins (Lara)
9GLEN QUAGMIRE [7]Res.54464NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
10COSMIC LACEY (SA)[7]Res.62554FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
Race No. 4Xtreme Technology8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREWMANN (QLD)[7]54285NBTT Womann (Lara)
2ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[6]17622NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ARABELLA FIGG [7]55724NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
4WHERE’S DEX STAR [7]136FSHC Dew (Anakie)
5SIERRA (NSW)[7]32423NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6TIGRA TRON [6]2814526.01(2)D Geall (Lara)
7IMA BIG UNIT [7]82663NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8TIGGERLONG BEAR (NSW)[6]61621FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
9CRUISY’S EMPRESS [7]Res.2251826.15(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SISCO WANDER [7]Res.64621FSHM Cimarosti (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Distance (0-6 Wins)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SESS [5]56576FSTDG Mannion (Melton South)
2MASTER BEKIM [6]54252FSTDC Grenfell (Avalon)
3RISE ABOVE IT [5]11131FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DESTINI DOLL [M]37535FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5CAIRNLEA FLASH [6]76575FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
6CARMYLE [M]47762FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
7CAIRNLEA BILL [6]75774FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
8EL CHANA [5]62153FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Tts Electrics8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]6221425.79(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2MAVERICK THUNDER [5]55381NBTN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
3VIC FOR SHORT [5]84144NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4DRIFT LINER [5]27526NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5MEPUNGA TED [5]55221FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
6TEAR AWAY MOON [5]21551FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
7AUDACIOUS SPRITE [5]38F4725.96(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8STEFANOVIC [5]23214NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
9PENNY GROVE (NSW)[5]Res.22477FSHK Tabb (Lara)
10THAT’S THE PLAN [5]Res.7361225.97(1)R Martin (Albion)
Race No. 7Nardi Produce (1-4 Wins) Final9:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR TEX [4]4226125.90(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ASTON SHIRAZ [5]24563NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]6815326.15(2)A Courts (Corio)
4MAXIMUM MELVA [5]13132NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5GINGER SPEED [6]2163225.92(3)J Collins (Lara)
6QUAINT BALE (NSW)[4]2136125.76(8)S Collins (Lara)
7ALLEN PINCER (NSW)[4]1135125.84(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
8MARODO [6]54132NBTB Ryan (North Werribee)
9IMA LONELY GIRL [5]Res.12573NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
10STRIKER KLINSMAN [6]Res.24234NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO’S GIFT [4]8685825.88(5)R Darby (Drysdale)
2MEPUNGA RANGER [4]1444525.68(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3SPRING GRACE (NSW)[5]61668NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[5]4565125.73(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5CETTE AWAY [5]75856NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6COME AT ME [5]54424NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BUSH REBEL [4]3374325.70(5)D Fleming (Alvie)
8PUNK STAR LASS [5]3375826.22(5)J Magri (Avalon)
9SAINTLY MISS [5]Res.14631NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
10CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]Res.14667FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Premier Boloney @ Stud9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIERY FOX [5]65435NBTA King (Sulky)
2FATBOY NORM [5]27726NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3SHOWTIME MYSTERY (NSW)[5]71662NBTK Collyer (Coburg North)
4VELLOWAY [5]3847529.90(3)B Shillington (Lara)
6VALOSHORE [5]65675NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7HARRY AZTEC [5]61381NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8SPEED CHILL [5]68571NBTA King (Sulky)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CUP [6]7F16623.12(5)B Shillington (Lara)
2CHIEF TOMMY [6]34423NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3FROZEN NITRO [6]8454122.67(3)J Sharp (Lara)
4ROSHANI’S DREAM [6]151FSHR Martin (Albion)
5SOXY [6]72451FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
6STRESS STAR [6]581P6NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
7JUST BE PATIENT [6]7615722.66(1)J Sharp (Lara)
8CLEO’S BOY [6]62478FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
9WHERE ARE WE [6]Res.35532NBTT Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 11P & R Food Services10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIFTY JACK [5]22234NBTA King (Sulky)
2PUNK PANTHER [5]52426NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
3OMA’S GIRL [4]2322822.77(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4COSMIC LILY [5]25515NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5ALL OVER [4]6846522.72(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6NO JOCKEY NEEDED (NSW)[5]44655FSHD Fisher (Lara)
7LEFT IS RIGHT [5]63137NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
8EL MARNY [5]73361NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[5]Res.53283NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
10BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]Res.8547723.40(7)T Whitford (Sale)
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARSH MILES (SA)[5]42664FSHT Whitford (Sale)
2MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]54231NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
3ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]4813323.11(8)T Womann (Lara)
4CHIEF BRIT [5]6668122.91(3)H Collins (Lara)
5MAVERICK DUSTY [5]22312NBTM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
6KOCH [5]64417NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]8584222.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
8BARONESS MOLLY [5]16715NBTA King (Sulky)
9BIG BAD BONE (NSW)[5]Res.53283NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
10BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]Res.8547723.40(7)T Whitford (Sale)