Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong3:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPLE CYDER [M]24225NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2I’M MAD [M]32235NBTB Hare (Greendale)
3STORM CHIEF [M]5273FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4LEKTRA DESTINY [M]76462NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5LOOKING BACK [M]74485NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
6LADY CAMELOT [M]6868FNBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[M]87285NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8BORIS WINSLOW [M]88667FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
9BRACE FOR IMPACT (QLD)[M]Res.5354NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
10YOU CAN [M]Res.78FSHM Hynes (Anakie)
Race No. 2Outline Print Design3:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM OF GIGI [M]63FSHC Dew (Anakie)
2JACKPOT TIME (NSW)[M]2743FSTDR Bovell (Ascot Vale)
3ROARSOME [M]46324NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4MISSION’S PRIDE [M]22422NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5JARLETH [M]27635NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
6RENEGADE REBEL [M]44443NBTS Payne (Melton)
7RONELL HUBBARD [M]28876FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
8RUNNING HOME [M]26P84NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9KEN’S THUNDERIN’ [M]Res.8346NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10STARLIGHT DRIVE [M]Res.446FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DAMAGE [7]2133222.91(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2SHIFTY LILLY [7]35637FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
3AUTOMATIC [7]61755NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
4NINJA APPLE [7]73857NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[7]41842NBTH Collins (Lara)
6ROAD DRILLER [7]7P867FSTDM Nash (Little River)
7MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]77646NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
8JACK’S ALOUETTE [7]45675NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
9CHARLIE’S LADY [7]Res.5416823.68(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 4Tts Electrics4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL THE ONE [7]15886FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
2MINNIE JAY [7]54854NBTD Jarvis (Westmeadows)
3GLEN QUAGMIRE [7]54464FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
4LONNIE LAD [7]54412FSTDP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
5VANISHED [7]15766FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6DUNBRO CHARLIE [7]18367NBTA Hyde (Lara)
7ELLE’S DIVA [7]46186NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
8BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]55646NBTM Nash (Little River)
9BIG COLE [7]Res.1376526.46(5)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10LE GRAND BLEU [7]Res.53215FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZ KEBAB [7]76447NBTP Pace (Rockbank)
2GOLD BRO [7]45353NBTB Shillington (Lara)
3NINJA BALE (NSW)[7]46F62NBTH Collins (Lara)
4LADY LURCHER [7]64367NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5MAGIC BUNNY [7]46763NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
6GREYSYND TURBO [7]36126FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7PEARCE [7]86676NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
8GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]62536NBTT Womann (Lara)
9FAITHFUL DYNASTY [7]Res.2831426.25(3)D Geall (Lara)
10AVATAR HALO [7]Res.17536NBTR Boehm (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist4:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN CRUISE [5]4274326.06(4)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2WOBBLER [5]16546FSHL Morshead (Barongarook)
3RUMBALINA [5]7448726.28(8)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4KICK LIKE MICK [5]5715526.13(4)J Collins (Lara)
5BOLONEY CLUB [5]55351NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
6BARN A SHAKIN [5]45784NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7REX ON [5]7634126.38(8)C Farrugia (Melton)
8ANNABOW [5]34625NBTN Baker (Woollert)
9NINJA ZORRO [5]Res.3173626.45(7)M Davis (Altona Green)
10HYPER VELOCITY (WA)[5]Res.78736NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
Race No. 7Krock5:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE NURSE FRANK [6]63584FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
2JEM’S PRINCESS [6]55534FSTDM Turner (Lara)
3CARMALINA [6]32758NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
4BARONESS JILL [6]58533NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
5DESPICABLE JAZZ (NSW)[6]71672NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
6DESPERATE DRIVER [6]5524426.33(3)L Weeks (Tyabb)
7OUR NICO [6]7623726.20(2)J Psaila (Little River)
8GOLD CUP [6]7F166NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9MARBLE HILL (NSW)[6]Res.85875NBTJ Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 8Jims Mowing – Geelong5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISY’S LUCK [5]7488125.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]6534425.96(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
3CETTE AWAY [5]75856NBTB Shillington (Lara)
4MR. STEALER [5]45721NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5MINT BURST (NSW)[5]64243NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
6FATBOY NORM [5]2772625.93(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7TINA TWO [5]85377NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
8CHIEF TYSON [5]8757426.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
9WINFIELD SAMMY [5]Res.4543425.99(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
10DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]Res.1546625.83(6)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology5:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANNING BALE (NSW)[7]175FSHH Collins (Lara)
2HEINEKEN BOY (SA)[7]1423823.38(7)R Matthyssen (Talbot)
3MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[7]85571NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
4HENRY’S FAULT [7]3414322.92(4)R Martin (Albion)
5BOB ON [7]7355222.93(7)C Farrugia (Melton)
6WICKED EXPLOSION [7]6421223.04(8)R Boehm (Cranbourne South)
7DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[7]5344423.19(1)H Collins (Lara)
8MISS SIM [7]46217FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9CHARLIE’S LADY [7]Res.5416823.68(4)K Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce6:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MAGIC [6]37664FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2STRESSFUL [6]54188FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BABY BLITZEN [6]7144523.18(3)S Hughes (Deer Park)
4ONSLAUGHT (NSW)[6]26188NBTA Courts (Corio)
5HOLLYWOOD JONES [6]17155FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6MIJ MERRY [6]61435NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7WATSARGO SARGE (NSW)[6]2255223.24(1)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
8RED BOMBER [6]8767623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
9GOLDEN WARRIOR [6]Res.4685522.90(1)J Sharp (Lara)
10BLAZING NITRO [6]Res.16568NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS ROUBAIX [5]16776NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
2CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]33458NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
3DON’S LICKER [5]77223NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4OLIVE’S GIFT [5]51427NBTD Traynor (Balliang East)
5HARDAWAY LAW (NSW)[5]74467NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
6SHAMELESS BANDIT [5]46774NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
7UNCONTROLLABLE [5]776T6NBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
8SAVAGE STORM [5]28534NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
9WE FROFF DAT [5]Res.F7774NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
10JACK’S PRINCE [5]Res.83246NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 12Premier Boloney @ Stud6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE WOMAN [5]17663NBTM Hynes (Anakie)
2PINGU (SA)[5]5373622.74(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
3MAYBE VEGAS [5]6758622.82(3)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
4KING OF SUNSHINE (QLD)[5]86741NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
5SUB ZERO MAGIC [5]36221NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6LITTLE MIX [5]5154422.72(8)M Niele (Berringa)
7PARANORMAN (NSW)[5]5771823.04(7)D Petersen (Wangaratta)
8JAZZ APPLE [5]5546822.76(4)J Riley (Wallington)
9DON’S SHY GIRL [5]Res.57784NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
10BEN WIGAN [5]Res.3754522.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)