Friday, 6 November 2015

Box Draw For – Friday, 6 November 2015

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud7:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HO CHOI (QLD)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
2ROSIE SPRITE [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3PRINCEMARK FLYER [M]2633FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
5DYNAMIC SPIN [M]65FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6MILWALCAR [M]FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7 (NSW)[M]2NBTR Britton (Lara)
8AXEL BOY [M]FSHB Hare (Greendale)
9MAGIC REINDEER [M]Res.247FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
10LIBERTY BOY [M]Res.72447NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 2Jims Mowing – Geelong7:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPIN MOI MOI (NSW)[M]3NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DARLEY MILLIONS [M]FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
4RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[M]7NBTR Britton (Lara)
5DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
6BENNY’S PROMISE [M]6NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
7I’M MAD [M]FSHB Hare (Greendale)
8COSMIC JAM ()[M]12NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
9DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[M]Res.FSHT Womann (Lara)
10LIBERTY BOY [M]Res.72447NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 3Just Aluminium7:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUEAKY GATE (TAS)[M]35737FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
2COLDEN STAR [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
3RIPPIN TAY TAY (NSW)[M]4NBTR Britton (Lara)
4SUMATRA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
5DARLEY DOLLAR [M]FSHT Monaghan (Blakeville)
6BLOWN TURBO [M]FSHB Hare (Greendale)
7IT’S BURGER TIME [M]7NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8DASHI [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
9DUPORTH AVENUE (QLD)[M]Res.FSHT Womann (Lara)
10MAGIC REINDEER [M]Res.247FSTDM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services8:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKLINE WILLY [7]144FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2STINGER (NSW)[7]1FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3NANCY MAY (NSW)[7]23233NBTW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
4EILY WEST [6]115NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
5WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [7]F4761NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PROMISE LAND [6]F4253NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7IT’S A MOVIN’ [6]2317726.14(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LEROY THE BOY [7]22487FSHR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 5Grv (1-4 Wins / 1-14 Starts) Final ()8:32 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CRUZ [5]21133NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2MAGIC IS MIGHT [5]83212NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3RHAPSODY TWIST [4]3174125.69(3)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
4ASTON SHIRAZ [6]48174NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5GASSY’S PRIDE [6]14152NBTR Drew (Dennington)
6 [5]3231125.74(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BILLY BIO [4]2351325.96(8)J Psaila (Little River)
8BOLONEY CLUB [6]66354NBTM Nash (Little River)
9EILY WEST [6]Res.115NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
10CETTE ME UP [7]Res.3535526.05(6)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 6Merv Jennings Signs8:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELTA DAISY [5]57547FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
2SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]35686FSTDT Womann (Lara)
3MANTARAY LAD [5]37857FSTDK Scott (Pakenham South)
4AIRBOUND [5]56433NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5AGILITY [5]25544NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6LULU ALLEN (NSW)[5]15755FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]17314FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
8HASHTAG SELFIE [5]38834NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Krock9:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]62566NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2TWO TONE [5]13153FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3WHO TOLD HARRY [5]6877725.91(8)R Britton (Lara)
4PRANCING MAGIC [5]86217NBTA (Caroline Springs)
5MONSTER DEEDS [5]53225FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
6LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]87865NBTS Collins (Lara)
7CASHIN’ IN [5]6654826.18(4)J Sharp (Lara)
8STAGGER EXPRESS [5]32361NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8The Beckley Centre Geelong9:32 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[4]5352125.85(7)D Geall (Lara)
2AEROPLANE RITZY [5]46333NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3LIAM [4]3642125.65(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4JUNNER BALE (NSW)[4]5541626.28(7)H Collins (Lara)
5IMMORTAL DREAM [5]13162FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
6PLAY A KAZOO [5]24632NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
7STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]45335NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8ASTON BOLERO [5]12111NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LURCHER [7]6433123.39(3)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2MARGI’S GIRL [7]154722.84(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3FROZEN NITRO [7]3188FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
4SHIFTY JOSHUA [7]72261FSHG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
5BALLY JAMES (SA)[7]1FSHI Murray (Tooradin)
6JUST BE PATIENT [7]31643NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7COVE ALIGHT (NSW)[7]48726FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
8SUNNY BREAKS [7]54881NBTB Jones (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology10:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERDICT [6]26113FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2KATCRISALLI [6]6685323.05(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3LUCKY BREW [7]82123FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
4ROCKSFERRY ROAD (NSW)[6]26144FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
5BALLY MO TOWN (NSW)[7]53652FSTDI Murray (Tooradin)
6FRANKLIN PEARL [6]32741FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7CARRY ON ROSE [6]211722.51(2)R Britton (Lara)
8JUST PUSH PLAY [7]2412222.91(3)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGATANG (QLD)[4]4716622.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]7733122.73(2)T Womann (Lara)
3BLAST AWAY [5]71552NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]4453622.64(6)M Galea (Sunshine )
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[4]6784522.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
6RENNICANE [4]2445222.58(1)R Glass (Kyabram)
7ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]25738FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
8MISS MAYFLOWER [5]2352FFSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Lynette’s Florist10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]34461FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
2MY NAMES SCHULTZ [5]2172422.95(5)I Vigor (Anakie)
3OPAL BALE (NSW)[5]5536522.71(4)T Womann (Lara)
4LEKTRA TILY [5]2417522.93(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5ZELEMAR ZING [5]73341NBTW Franklin (Willaura)
6BABS BALE (NSW)[5]7767822.72(2)T Womann (Lara)
7SHIRLEY BASS [5]55121FSHW Bocquet (Mullengandra)
8SMASHING BLUE [5]53636FSHG Dainton (Cosgrove)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments