Friday, 7 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 7 February 2014

Race No. 1Michael Spring (bitches) ()7:08 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GOT ISSUES (QLD)[M]454FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
2COSMEA [5]67258FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
3DR. LEEZA [5]76742NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
4GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]83337FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
5SILVER’S SISTER [5]27317FSTDC Van berkel (Torquay)
6ABBEY’S HAND [5]81FSHR Britton (Lara)
7AGED ICE [M]34626FSTDN Rooney (Lara)
8THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]3132230.03(1)A Langton (Anakie)
9CARLY’S GIFT [M]Res.76267FSTDJ Cooper (Lara)
Race No. 2Sita (bitches) (gobis)7:27 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA STROKE [5]14457FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2CRACKERJACK ROSE [5]351FSTDJ Cooper (Lara)
3MAJOR CRUSH [5]1586FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4SILK CLUB [M]5FSHN Rooney (Lara)
5MADI MONSTER [M]22256FSHG Hunt (Cudgee)
6TROPICAL THUNDER (NSW)[5]55424FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
7SPA TWIGGY [M]64646FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]64752FSTDJ Nicholls (Melton West)
9CARLY’S GIFT [M]Res.76267FSTDJ Cooper (Lara)
Race No. 3Belmont Denture Clinic (vic Bred) Ht17:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEL’S FLAME [5]4351326.20(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
2 [5]41621FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
3FOURTH CHOICE [5]561F5NBTN Wynd ()
4SISCO FURY [5]5735125.99(2)J Galea (Lara)
5BLACK BEARD [5]31414FSTDM Tabb (Norlane)
6OUR DANNY BOY [5]4643726.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
7KINGSTON BOUNTY [5]42255FSHW Bickerton ( South)
8UNO WHIRL [5]4137F26.08(4)J Maple (Little River)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.7342826.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.45657FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Begley Motors (vic Bred) Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY MATUSZEK [5]32736NBTN (Tullamarine)
2CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]74616FSTDG Peach (Cape Clear)
3MATTY MOOSE [5]57116NBTK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4IMA APPLE [5]F427626.04(4)J Riley (Wallington)
5DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]51518NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
6SISCO COMET [5]3311325.76(1)J Galea (Lara)
7REBELATION [5]86724NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8BOLT ME DOWN [5]16458NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
9NAOMI ROSE [5]Res.8712626.23(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
10HUSTA HUSTA [5]Res.86756NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Grovedale Football Netball Club8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD [4]1514330.39(4)T Womann (Lara)
2ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[5]38814NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3STOLEN LOLLIES (QLD)[5]12858NBTR Britton (Lara)
4SEA ROOSTER [5]24733FSTDS Gibson (Harcourt)
5CANDLE WISH [5]84432NBTJ Maple (Little River)
6MEPUNGA LANA [5]23514NBTA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7MEPUNGA MELACHI [5]31535NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[4]14353NBTR Britton (Lara)
9CANDLE BOY [5]Res.66434NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 6Grovedale Fnc Football Section Ht38:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TOY [5]8522326.47(6)N Gost (Little River)
2WYNBURN TOKEN [5]34263FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
3RED HOT MILLIONS [5]85664FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4CHARDONNAY [5]5652126.02(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5SISCO GOOD [5]4415726.13(5)R Galea (Brookfield)
6MAJOR EFFORT [5]17655FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7VIV TUDOR [5]25147NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
8GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]4318225.86(2)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
9NAOMI ROSE [5]Res.8712626.23(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
10HUSTA HUSTA [5]Res.86756NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 7Grovedale Fnc Netball Section Ht49:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY GIRL [5]71258FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
2RENSTAR [5]41311FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MIND BENDER [5]61187NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
4SISCO FLYER [5]53415FSHH Collins (Lara)
5BLACK CADEL [5]32221NBTG Peach (Cape Clear)
6FLASH WILSON [5]21265NBTT Womann (Lara)
7SELECT KNOCKA [5]3215426.10(7)J Maple (Little River)
8COSMIC TEQUILA [5]2826226.18(5)G Watts (Lara)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.7342826.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.45657FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Jim’s Mowing (vic Bred) Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR PAW GLORY [5]135FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
2WAR TALK [5]13466NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
3CONNEMARA FLAME [5]63831NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
4QUILTY [5]1411126.35(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5MICK MOW [5]31124NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
6EL GRAND SEAL [5]41512FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7SNAPPER’S MATE [5]5266526.19(4)R Fisher (Lara)
8SPECIAL BOMB [5]1453126.34(7)S Long (Pakenham)
9NAOMI ROSE [5]Res.8712626.23(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
10HUSTA HUSTA [5]Res.86756NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 9Buxton Real Estate Geelong (v/bred) Ht69:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBALL FURY [5]4824FNBTM Wright (Allansford)
2BIG SUB WOOFER [5]76453NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
3BUGSY TAYLOR [5]14527FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
4WICKED FOUR [5]31377NBTJ Maple (Little River)
5BLACK ODIN [5]42463FSTDM Pirani (Boronia)
6IMA FAIRYTALE [5]31131FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
7MOLLY BELLA [5]31435FSHA Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8GHOST ROASTER [5]36366NBTG Watts (Lara)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.7342826.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
10WYNBURN POWER [5]Res.45657FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Andrew Katos Mp For South Barwon10:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S ENTITY [5]11122FSHS Mckenzie ()
2BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]6133322.63(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]3345722.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
4MCLARAN [5]6F81622.48(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5VAPOUR STORM [5]31T73FSTDD Selleck (Tooradin)
6JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[4]3142222.72(8)A Galea (Sunshine )
7DYNA CARNAGE (NSW)[4]8313622.24(3)S Collins (Lara)
8BEST PERFUME [4]1643422.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
9FEARSOME WARRIOR [5]Res.53437NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]Res.27267NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN MAN [5]511FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
2THANKS WILSON [5]122.98(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3GET ME [5]11287FSHG Hammerstein (Kinglake West)
4COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[5]61145NBTJ Scott (Melton West)
5SOUTHWOOD DENIS [5]5131FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
6RANGATANG (QLD)[5]11FSHB Hare (Greendale)
7TWENTYFOUR CARAT [5]453F122.77(1)H Collins (Lara)
8OCTAGON GIRL (NSW)[5]18471FSHJ Cutugno (Kings Park)
9TAKOS PRINCESS [5]Res.1822.81(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
10HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]Res.16FSHS Shinners (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments