Friday, 7 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 7 June 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia Final7:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]42NBTA Hyde (Anakie)
2AMBER TOUCH [M]53744NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
3OKALATAKA [M]73282NBTD Collie (Somerville)
4SAM BALE (NSW)[5]3130.43(2)-31/5/13G Bate (Lara)
5OMAR BALE (NSW)[M]6744NBTG Bate (Lara)
6PRINCESS PIE (TAS)[M]85873NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7BALLY SLEEK [M]75653NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8JOKER ALLEN (NSW)[5]130.65(2)-31/5/13G Bate (Lara)
9BALLY ABBIE [M]Res.63565NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[M]Res.375NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Follow @grv_news On Twitter7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENJOY THE RUSH [5]2166422.59(6)-7/3/13V Brook (Colac)
2BELOW FIFTEEN (NSW)[5]24783FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
3SEMYORKA [5]1812522.69(1)-16/5/13J Sharp (Lara)
4YO YOSHI [5]8274623.02(5)-15/11/12J Sharp (Lara)
5CALL THE POLICE [5]11528FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
6BELOLLIE [5]71277NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
7STORM A LITE (QLD)[5]2247822.72(3)-17/5/12G Kantzidis (Plenty)
8GRAND GRANGE [5]45565FSTDI Vigor (Anakie)
9ABIT PATCHY (QLD)[5]Res.62617NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
10JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]Res.32124FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 3Austins Wines (bitches) Ht17:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]1676222.55(2)-3/5/13H Collins (Lara)
2DREAMING ANNIE [5]83418NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3BRITOMARTIS [5]2122322.72(6)-3/5/13D Brown (Lara)
4ELECTION PROMISE [5]11131FSTDS Collyer (East Coburg)
5REMO SKY [5]3474722.94(2)-12/3/12S Colpoys (Warneet)
6OSTI SHIRALEE (NSW)[5]1136222.80(5)-25/4/13P Hunt (Avalon)
7SWEET MILLIONS [5]3242622.50(5)-28/6/12T Womann (Lara)
8BELRON WATTLE [5]22167NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9MIDGE ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.F6415FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10SAPPHIRE FLEX (NSW)[5]Res.83777FSHM Giddings (Epping)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre (bitches) Ht28:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULANDE (TAS)[5]18121FSHR Douglas (Heathcote)
2MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]71464NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3PAINTED MISS [5]3762622.85(3)-7/6/12T Womann (Lara)
4KYAH DANE [5]1235723.06(4)-9/8/12L Mitchell (Lara)
5JUST BLISS [5]12612NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
6SHADY TRAIN [5]61445NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7MURRADOC WHIZ (NSW)[5]3341422.76(5)-27/12/12A Harmes (Corio)
8REMO RIPA [5]13525FSHG Rossin (Plenty)
9NAOMI ROSE [5]Res.7584222.61(8)-31/8/12G Kantzidis (Plenty)
10COOLY QUEEN [5]Res.55217FSTDL Smith (Dallas)
Race No. 5Like Grvictoria On Facebook8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONDO SUPABOY [5]42353FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
2BLACK CARDIGAN (QLD)[5]12311FSHD Bramich (Langley)
3LAYTON BOSS (NSW)[5]14766NBTR Fisher (Corio)
4PEDRO’S RUNAWAY (NSW)[5]47713FSHB Burns (Werribee)
5GREG BALE (NSW)[5]17245NBTS Collins (Lara)
6MISS OBSESSION [5]5275326.18(8)-7/2/13T Womann (Lara)
7MISS RONNY [5]26125FSHA Hyde (Anakie)
8MISS ABILENE (NSW)[5]5663525.73(1)-21/12/12E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9RULING CLASS (QLD)[5]Res.63743FSTDI Dann (Whitelaw)
10HENRY STOMPER [5]Res.64524NBTV Gay (Hastings)
Race No. 6Advertising Associates (gobis)8:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOURETTE [5]18147FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
2HANIERA [5]58415FSTDC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3WICKED FOUR [5]42614NBTJ Maple (Little River)
4STEELE BEAMS [5]15527FSHR Massina (Golden Square)
5JAW JETT (NSW)[5]14343FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6CLAM DIGGER DAN (QLD)[5]56544NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WHY NOT RENAE [5]55373NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8BETTY’S RETURN [5]27717NBTR Fisher (Corio)
9SOLAR AGENT (NSW)[5]Res.72284FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
Race No. 7Karazmatic Carpentry9:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSPARENT [4]7273226.11(2)-28/3/13H Collins (Lara)
2DAVEN BALE (NSW)[4]8253126.02(5)-1/3/12S Collins (Lara)
3JIMI KRAKCORN [4]7647825.72(1)-22/3/13N Gost (Little River)
4QUINTELLA [5]6731525.96(3)-22/3/12R Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5GUS BALE (NSW)[4]2521326.09(2)-30/8/12G Bate (Lara)
6DYNA EZEKI (NSW)[4]4386225.90(3)-12/4/13G Bate (Lara)
7CEDAR ROSE [4]8567526.00(2)-19/8/11V Gay (Hastings)
8ZIMMER [4]5754726.38(1)-12/7/12K Mitchell (Lara)
9CHIEF BAMBURY [5]Res.1868FNBTA Courts (Lara)
10CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.7335526.39(1)-20/9/12A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 8Sita Australia Versatility Final (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC LEE (NSW)[5]34271FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
2FAST THREE (QLD)[5]76321FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3MARCUS GLORY [5]43642FSTDB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
4GO JACKO GO [5]51472FSTDA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5OENJAY DANCER [5]26741FSTDR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6SACHIN BALE (NSW)[5]21472FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]77411FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[5]32711FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9TUTU CUTE (QLD)[5]Res.68342FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
10ICE AND FIRE [5]Res.87132FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 9Tab.com.au9:47 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONNEMARA FIRE [4]2146522.88(6)-4/10/12J Maye (Drysdale)
2DASHING JOURNEY (NSW)[3]4384722.75(7)-19/10/12T Reid (Yuroke)
3WHERE’S RAY [4]8636722.64(2)-2/8/12M Karamatic (Lara)
4CAWBOURNE CLOONY (NSW)[4]1742522.48(5)-3/5/13R Britton (Lara)
5MAD MONS [4]5152522.53(1)-8/3/13A Hare (Greendale)
6SUPER TRAIN [3]6181722.59(8)-26/4/13J Maple (Little River)
7LITTLE DE BRUIN [4]4458422.81(8)-5/4/13J Perkins (Romsey)
8CLASSY MALDINI [1]7131322.17(7)-16/8/12G Bate (Lara)
9CONNEMARA SKY [4]Res.5557722.71(1)-27/9/12J Maye (Drysdale)
10WALKAWAY TRUE (NSW)[4]Res.4465623.02(2)-15/7/11M Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 10Afm Roofing (bitches) Ht310:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE AND FIRE [5]87132NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2REMO BELLE [5]15632FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3LIGHTNING TESS [5]3172723.14(8)-2/5/13A Galea (Sunshine North)
4KRISTINGEE [5]24217FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5OH SO SWEET (NSW)[5]33212FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6GO PROM QUEEN [5]41236NBTD Collie (Somerville)
7TAKE YOU THERE [5]5F254NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8MAGIC DIVA (NSW)[5]16131FSHD Brown (Lara)
9MISS HONDO [5]Res.6665322.96(4)-2/2/12T Womann (Lara)
10REGAL DIAMONDS [5]Res.57572NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 11Basic Bookkeeping (bitches) Ht410:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MERCANTILE (NSW)[5]35126NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2GROOVE GIRL [5]14687NBTL Smith (Dallas)
3GALO’S DAUGHTER [5]53135FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
4CONNEMARA FLAME [5]53467NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
5LEKTRA CANDY [5]21537NBTH Collins (Lara)
6ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]2281F22.72(6)-3/5/13D Brown (Lara)
7HATARI STAR [5]63651FSHS Mckay (Denison)
8EVIE’S FIRE [5]54462NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
9MISS HONDO [5]Res.6665322.96(4)-2/2/12T Womann (Lara)
10CUDDLE GRANGE [5]Res.65563NBTE Vigor (Anakie)