Thursday, 13 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Thursday, 13 June 2013

Race No. 1Nardi Produce3:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SHUFFLE (NSW)[M]66564NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2PADDY’S ROMA [M]22532NBTD Field (Point Cook)
3WATTO SURPRISE [M]347FSHJ Coburn (Woodstock)
4BIT OF DARLEY [M]735NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
5YOU’RE ALL TALK [M]33273NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6ELLE JACK [M]23543NBTN Carthew (Mount Moriac)
7CRACKERJACK MAC [M]4555NBTA Courts (Lara)
8UNRULY REBEL [M]34253NBTM Niele (Berringa)
9EL MANIA [M]Res.375FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10CONSCIOUSNESS [M]Res.33625NBTG Brett (Werribee)
Race No. 2Buxton Real Estate4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPPET [M]38377NBTC Hughes (Lara)
2MISS DYJAK [M]78652NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3MR. COSMIC (NSW)[M]74737FSHL Franklin (Willaura)
4ALPHA CENTAURI [M]2525FSHJ Coburn (Woodstock)
5ENTICED STATE [M]77456FSHD Shepherdson (Werribee)
6MIDNIGHT KNOCKA [M]2858NBTJ Palma (Lara)
7LOVES A BEER (NSW)[M]547FSTDM Bird (Colac)
8LIL’ SWISS (NSW)[M]44FSHT Liuzzi (Lara)
9RUGGED UP [M]Res.86486FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10VIC’S MAJOR [M]Res.88FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
Race No. 3Tab.com.au4:31 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH PRESTIGE [M]17235NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
2DUNBRO JESS (GA)[M]425FSTDA Hyde (Anakie)
3MRS. CRUNKETT [M]25355NBTR Eades (Devon Meadows)
4YAP YAP GALO [M]75563NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
5LIVE WIRE [M]FFFSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
6WHEELS (NSW)[M]47872NBTD Rowan (Warrnambool)
7MISSING MOLLY [M]T4675NBTP Trim (Devon Meadows)
8TERRY ROCKS [M]62647NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
9VIC’S MAJOR [M]Res.88FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
10ABBEY LEE [M]Res.64244NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
Race No. 4Millers Muzzles4:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITANA [5]46863NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2KELTIC MINNIE [5]8788723.31(1)-11/10/12M Gibbons (Lara)
3DIAMOND EYES [5]7426123.10(4)-6/6/13E Palma (Lara)
4FRANKEL [5]2631522.96(3)-23/5/13L O’shea (Deer Park)
5NEW GUINEA GOLD [5]18774NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
6CLARETOWN PEGGY [5]6T877FSHL Sturgess (She Oaks)
7GUNABE A SURGEON [5]45281FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
8BALI’S PRIDE [5]27188NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
9DUAL EFFORT [5]Res.77754NBTS O’grady (Melton West)
10TINY FARMER [5]Res.35234NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
Race No. 5The Beckley Centre5:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAYFISH [5]1256126.69(1)-6/6/13M Meyer (Deer Park)
2ODD FUTURE [5]35316FSTDS Trim (Devon Meadows)
3BO TATIANA [5]45768NBTD Dawson (Preston)
4CORTEX (NSW)[5]3157426.36(7)-1/3/13P Santoro (Melton West)
5PEPE’S A KNOCKA [5]512NBTJ Nicholls (Melton West)
6LIGHT TIGHTS [5]84737NBTN Marum (Cranbourne)
7SPECIAL TOUCH [5]74537NBTP Grills (Lara)
8NICK’S MY MATE [5]57365NBTA Zampichelli (Bellfield)
9BIT DASHING (SA)[5]Res.35476NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
10UP AND GONE (NSW)[5]Res.83767NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 6Www.hoofspawsandwheels.com5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JIM [5]6464826.17(8)-25/4/13J Psaila (Little River)
2MIGHTY MULLET [5]15757FSHJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
3JANKOVIC [5]5534126.70(1)-6/6/13D Burkett (Girgarre)
4HERE’S KATH [5]78547NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
5BOMBASTIC SATIN (NSW)[5]74365NBTR Punshon (Parwan)
6MINER RUSH [5]18586NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7WALKAWAY TRUE (NSW)[5]46567NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8HEY REX (WA)[5]3254326.31(5)-14/3/13R Stack (Lara)
9MY SELYNYA [5]Res.6374526.17(6)-29/4/13S Coates (St Albans Park)
10FLAMING BOB [5]Res.82885NBTD Field (Point Cook)
Race No. 7Geelong Australia5:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELTIC RIDDLE [5]16574NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2ORANGE JACK (NSW)[5]8555322.50(8)-24/2/12K Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BLACK RANSOM [5]45862NBTR Coventry (Mooroopna)
4MR BO DOUGLAS [5]1686622.81(3)-29/4/13K Quinn (Cundare)
5PLANET PLUTO [5]64526NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
6MR. FIDGET [5]6756122.93(1)-21/2/13M Gibbons (Lara)
7DOC BERKSHIRE (NSW)[5]33647FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
8STORM A LITE (QLD)[5]2478222.72(3)-17/5/12B Kantzidis (Plenty)
9BLUE NOISE [5]Res.31355FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
10HOLY RIOLI [5]Res.5767822.65(5)-4/11/11B Hare (Greendale)
Race No. 8Like Grvictoria On Facebook6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CONDOR [5]5868125.90(2)-6/12/12J Formosa (Heathcote)
2OUR DANNY BOY [5]4617626.36(3)-22/11/12J Psaila (Little River)
3HARD TO EARN [5]74748NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
4OUR FIREMAN [5]76324NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5JACK’S BRUTUS [5]1122126.40(6)-6/6/13K Ward (Mount Moriac)
6JOEL’S FLAME [5]35165NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7VEL BELENA [5]1775726.19(8)-4/4/13T Breen (Snake Valley)
8LA PORSCHE [5]4714426.20(6)-16/5/13B Duffy (Ballan)
9HOLY RIOLI [5]Res.5767826.10(6)-27/9/12B Hare (Greendale)
10CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.3355226.39(1)-20/9/12A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9Austins Wines6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT RADAR [5]78352NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
2LIGHTNING TESS [5]1727523.14(8)-2/5/13A Galea (Sunshine North)
3SWOOPED [5]42847NBTR Gladman (Melton)
4OPRAH’S ANGEL [5]4372322.99(2)-7/6/12B Fothergill (Numurkah)
5NO ACTION [5]7673623.01(8)-24/1/13B Courts (Heidelberg West)
6JACAS MATE [5]76666NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
7EXTENSION [5]1111122.93(2)-6/6/13M Niele (Berringa)
8PLANET SHAKER [5]53458NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9HEY YOU MUG [5]Res.7521723.10(1)-20/9/12J Psaila (Little River)
10BORN TO MOLLY [5]Res.32554FSHJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 10Nardi Produce6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNY COLINS [5]1745623.16(4)-25/4/13M Lloyd (Anakie)
2SUNSET DIVA (NSW)[5]66342NBTS Kruckel (Ardeer)
3GO WILD PHIL [5]4758823.11(8)-17/1/13C Van berkel (Torquay)
4MADE BY HOLLY [5]27227NBTW Punshon (Parwan)
5CYCLONE RUBY [5]2182123.03(8)-6/6/13M Niele (Berringa)
6COOLER THAN YOU [5]77777NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
7ICE TRAIN [5]6442123.05(2)-6/6/13T Monaghan (Darley)
8SPLENDID SHIRAZ [5]16642NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
9LIL MISS FANTASY [5]Res.63337NBTP Smith (Sunbury)
10ARVO’S VIPER [5]Res.78634NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Afm Roofing6:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHELLE ENLIM (NSW)[5]86656NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2BET BET MAY [5]46127FSHP Patterson (Bet Bet)
3DASHER HATFIELD [5]1317423.18(7)-2/5/13M Hehir (Rosanna East)
4ARVO’S ELA [5]57778NBTA Marum (Cranbourne)
5TEDDY MAX [5]8635522.81(2)-14/2/13L Franklin (Willaura)
6ARVO’S ACE [5]38855NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7DEMON HUNTER (NSW)[5]36764NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
8JOHNNY MANG [5]43214NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
9AMBERLY QUEEN [5]Res.55376NBTA Courts (Lara)
10BIT IFFY [5]Res.1321423.17(1)-30/5/13P Patterson (Bet Bet)