Friday, 7 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 7 October 2016

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist Final7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON TONY (NSW)[7]52F2122.60(1)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2MR. VANE [M]322NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
3TALZANNA [M]25282NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
4DASHING DIAMOND [M]322NBTR Brittain (Maidstone)
5JODY BAXTER (NSW)[7]2322122.97(4)T Womann (Lara)
6DARK SMIFFY (NSW)[7]122.78(8)R Britton (Lara)
7MYRNIONG BOMB (NSW)[7]252122.68(5)C Dyett (Lara)
8YEAH MINT [7]5547122.99(4)J Chilcott (Heathcote)
9MANILA FAWN (NSW)[M]Res.2NBTR Britton (Lara)
10SISCO RASCAL [M]Res.742NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 2Centracon Classic7:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAY ALONE [M]85452FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
2MAHLO BLACKHAWK [M]22FFSTDJ Vassallo (Wyndhamvale)
3SUREFIRE [M]4FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
4ASTON LEVI [M]7FSHT Womann (Lara)
5BLUE MURRAY [M]6NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6BEKIM’S ELITE (NSW)[M]86FSTDR Fisher (Lara)
7DASHING IMPULSE [M]4FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8SHIMA GOLD [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9VICTOR DORA [M]Res.FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10URANA WOOFA [M]Res.52F35FSTDL Mallia (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 3Country Link Rural Supplies Lara7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEASLEY GRANGE [7]216NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
2CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[7]86723NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[7]15325FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4MA MA KEOGH [7]35333NBTE Steel (Nullawarre North)
5BURNING HOUSE [7]31FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PHILO BALE (NSW)[7]5651525.82(2)A Dailly (Corio)
7MC FIPA [7]28417NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
8COSMIC JOSIE [7]38218FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
9LEKTRA FLAME [7]Res.14632FSHA Dailly (Corio)
10PATTY’S PRINCE (NSW)[7]Res.75645NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 4Premier Boloney @ Stud8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]73374NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2LADY LURCHER [5]87534FSTDB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3DAINTREE ALICE [5]5667130.59(4)R Dunne (St Albans)
4EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]53134FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
6BECKY BALE (NSW)[5]53174FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]72312FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
8SUNDAY SESS [5]13858NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 5Geelong Gold Cup Heats 21/108:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOCKING ONYX [5]52513FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
2NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[5]11111FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[5]3615425.79(5)H Collins (Lara)
4ARCHI WILLOW [5]7245726.03(1)R Fisher (Lara)
5RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]18716NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6GATOR BALE (NSW)[5]21341NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7ROBYN’S BOY [5]43771FSTDG Hunt (Cudgee)
8DEADSET JET [5]86513NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.87528NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
10FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]Res.8451626.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 6Geelong Gold Cup Heats 21/108:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]65485NBTS Collins (Lara)
2LIZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]12211FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[5]11214FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
4SIGNAL PEAK [5]36351NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5SHOW BAG CARTER [5]54237NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
6DYNA CAMO (NSW)[5]75164NBTS Collins (Lara)
7WORLD’S ON FIRE (NSW)[5]44312FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]43777NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]Res.2148626.16(5)H Collins (Lara)
10FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]Res.8451626.48(6)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 7Geelong Gold Cup Heats 21/109:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG THIEF (NSW)[6]1141825.85(6)T Reid (Yuroke)
2FORDO BALE (NSW)[6]42416FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
3PUPETTA MARESCA (NSW)[6]5211225.88(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4KALARA [6]63173NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5LATTE DONNY [6]36275FSTDP Furci (Maribyrnong)
6ENOLA GAY [6]62644NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
7FUEL LEVER [6]5772425.81(1)C Dew (Anakie)
8BINGO SALLY [6]27T1625.94(8)J Palma (Lara)
9DREAM OF GIGI [6]Res.3538726.18(5)G Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 8Geelong Cup Final 28/109:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIRBOUND [4]7371825.75(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2IVY BALE (NSW)[4]21468NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3SEABROOK SAM [4]6621226.00(5)S Elsum (Camperdown)
4MARVELOUS MARVIN [5]71313NBTP Galea (St Albans)
5PANTERA NERA (NSW)[4]11112FSHG Burke (Hazelwood North)
6BEAR’S GOLD [5]51514FSHK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[4]7121225.51(2)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8STILL THE ONE [4]6218125.77(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]Res.2148626.16(5)H Collins (Lara)
10IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]Res.87528NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 9Weddemoor Plumbing & Gas9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA PECK [6]51662FSHC Capuano (Anakie)
2ROSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]83723NBTJ Collins (Lara)
3VISTA FLASH [7]21FSHR Brittain (Maidstone)
4JUST LIKE FIRE [7]62126NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
5SPRING ALIS (NSW)[6]6651222.94(7)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6ANUSTAR (NSW)[7]34114FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]4731322.81(8)J Collins (Lara)
8MEXICAN RUSH (NSW)[7]24345FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9FAIRWAY DRIVE (NSW)[7]Res.1354FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10COSMIC WISH [7]Res.7413FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Pet Panels.com.au10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S DEE ROCKET [5]11531FSHD Irby (Rosebud)
2DYNAMIC SPIN [5]5121322.38(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3IT’S ALL TALK [4]1412322.43(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4DREAM TICKET [5]46566FSTDJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
5JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]6877422.41(2)T Womann (Lara)
6MIDNIGHT RIDE [5]21826FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
7SKYES APPRENTICE [5]11476FSTDM Warren (Point Lonsdale)
8INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]7521422.77(2)S Collins (Lara)
9LET’S RUN [5]Res.71465NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10WHAT’S TO LIKE [5]Res.28556FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM OWIE [5]16688NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
2BRYDEN DORA (NSW)[5]6212422.88(8)A Craven (Wangaratta)
3JESTERDAY [5]8373222.60(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4GUNNADOO WILL (NSW)[5]1163PFSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5OH LELE PETER [5]6374322.82(6)G Campbell (Anakie)
6DYNA NANA (NSW)[5]12338FSTDB Shillington (Lara)
7AIRBORN AND GONE [5]51112FSHE Steel (Nullawarre North)
8FIERY FELIX (NSW)[5]12F15NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
9LEKTRA DAMAGE [5]Res.3244522.63(8)J Sharp (Lara)
10CONNIE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7747222.75(8)T Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]4134222.86(7)F Meyer (Maryborough)
2DARYL DIXON [5]2F143FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
3SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]2353222.70(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]17163FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5ALLEN VARMINT (NSW)[5]64244NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6PROPER BLUEY (NSW)[5]11152FSHF Rachele (Shepparton)
7MOLTISANTI [5]17212NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
8TWO TIME [5]3846522.83(7)J Sharp (Lara)
9I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.7437622.65(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10SCHMOO [5]Res.2821422.61(1)R Fisher (Lara)