Friday 9th January 2009


Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BROOKE HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:05PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 KNOCKERS REVENGE FSH M Austin
2 RUN FATBOY RUN FSH E J Stanley
3 MY MATE FSH S Bonaccurso
4 ZEBRA SPOTS FSH W E Hansen
5 BEZABEL FSH C L Kalos
6 WEOWNA SHIRAZ FSH W A Vassallo
7 KADER BALE FSH G J Bate
8 DEWANA DAY OUT FSH M Dewan
9 STARFIRE BOY Res. FSH J Galea
10 POETICA Res. FSH M Schlegel

Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:28PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CALIBRE FSH M Schlegel
2 NIGHT PUZZLE FSH S E Stefanos
3 LORNA’S SPECIAL FSH A D Marum
4 IAN’S MATE FSH I R Vigor
5 DAZE END FSH J N Gane
6 MERGIM BALE FSH G J Bate
7 MANTRA MISS FSH J Galea
8 THREE MEN FSH A Azzopardi
9 DEWANA RACE Res. FSH M Dewan
10 MAZIN BALE Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 07:48PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ASTON ZIP FSH K G Greenough
2 ROCKSTAR SAQUAN FSH R M Zappone
3 DEWANA BE QUICK FSH B F Dewan
4 FUSE BLOWER FSH E J Stanley
5 MIDORI CRUSH FSH M J Riley
6 MIRELLA BALE FSH G J Bate
7 BURRA BOY FSH G Austin
8 JACKIE MOON FSH S E Stefanos
9 GOLDEN GREEK Res. FSH D R Vigor
10 BILLY MAGEE Res. FSH J P Psaila

Race 4 MTD YARDMAN HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 08:08PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PATAS NEGRAS FSH G C McWilliams
2 GUNNADOO GOSSIP FSH R J Britton
3 RENAUD BALE FSH G J Bate
4 LOVE THE PACE FSH D R Vigor
5 CHECK THE POWER FSH G R Hansen
6 GREAT SHOT FSH J A Azzopardi
7 OUR KEV FSH J P Psaila
8 MIDNIGHT LESSON FSH J Westerlo
9 I’VE GOT CRAFT Res. FSH A D Marum
10 BLACK STAX Res. FSH S Bonaccurso

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58833 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
2 43288 FOLLOW ME LYRICS NBT T Womann
3 54485 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
4 F5571 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
5 1615 PREMIER STYLE NBT D M Sadler
6 84555 JUST A PUNK NBT J K Grima
7 117 SILENT GAMBLE FSH K G Greenough
8 31134 ROMAN BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 52488 ALTITUDE BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 43367 EXFORD WILD Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67532 SHEOAK WOODS 25.77 T P Reid
2 16157 FOUR WAY POWER NBT G Kantzidis
3 56416 TORNADO TOM 25.88 G S J Ennis
4 14234 RING TOP 25.75 C A Treherne
5 22211 MISS LEMON FSH S E Stefanos
6 26226 GOOD SAMARITAN NBT D Crisafi
7 58572 CUSSLER BALE 26.02 A L Dailly
8 53446 PANTENE BALE 25.87 K Hunt
9 25287 DEVIL BEWARE Res. 25.94 G R Hansen
10 17347 BRILLIANT SIN Res. NBT J Gauci

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 457 Metres 09:08PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22437 SHADY CHAOS FSH K G Greenough
2 55226 EMOTIONAL WAVE 26.05 S E Stefanos
3 84754 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
4 31255 SILVER EPERGNE 26.14 S B Lees
5 41514 BELZA 26.00 P Bouchier
6 53553 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
7 25634 MOTORING ALONG NBT C Perry
8 62346 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
9 36378 RIVALLI Res. NBT G Kantzidis
10 65F26 WHERE’S LEENA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 8 RANVET SPRINT OIL FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 600 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71553 GLENMOYNE LAD 34.88 B Ryan
2 65224 BOOMA BINK NBT G Couldridge
3 13725 RED SHILLING NBT R P Lesueur
4 68633 BOOMA BLISTER 34.90 G Couldridge
5 13671 FINE TUNE 35.03 R D McRae
6 111 QUEUE RAID 35.00 W A Vassallo
7 74562 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 35.24 J R Maple
8 31314 BONNIE IN FLIGHT NBT D Geall
9 62325 PROVEN SIENNA Res. 34.90 W A Vassallo
10 25875 QAYYIM BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 9 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 700 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27288 AXIS 41.24 N C Darragh
2 52423 FRANKLIN DARKY FSTD D Crisafi
3 27488 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW FSTD P D Hammerstein
4 86877 CRUISING LUCY FSTD K E Mackellin
5 57864 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
6 15543 INTENSE SHIRAZ FSTD J R Maple
7 83344 DOOKA FSTD M A Vaughan
8 46166 QUICK HUNDRED FSTD P Andrews
9 75555 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44577 SMASHBOX NBT P C Anderton
2 66768 TOKEN POP 25.98 I L Cockerell
3 77212 BROWNLOW BALE NBT K Hunt
4 F6222 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
5 44678 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
6 26158 FREELANDER 26.43 G S J Ennis
7 1136F KIHAEL KING FSH S E Stefanos
8 F7622 ASPER OH 26.24 P R Lambert
9 51366 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.18 P Sant
10 28716 AUSSIE CHIEF Res. NBT P Akathiotis

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22443 NEW MODEL FSH K G Greenough
2 17122 NELLY BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 41224 HOLD ON UTE NBT M J Riley
4 65515 SURF SERENADE 26.26 J L Frusher
5 142 WAIKIKI MISS 26.39 T Womann
6 12343 MAJESTIC OASIS NBT R J Britton
7 1F87 MONKEY RANCH NBT T Womann
8 31633 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic
9 16 SNOWY RIVER MISS Res. FSH J C Fowler
10 16464 KASPER’S GOLD Res. FSTD P Dapiran

Race 12 RHINO TANKS
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86333 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
2 23345 VANDELAY NBT T Womann
3 77165 KASKALOUDIES NBT P A Abela
4 56786 RISING FLOWER NBT I R Vigor
5 34843 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
6 43324 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
7 55362 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
8 17823 ASTON BOND FSH K G Greenough
9 52834 JOSACHA Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 73255 SWANSEA JOHNSY Res. NBT P Hughes