Friday 2nd January 2009


Race 1 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE (GOBIS)
Maiden 600 Metres 07:10PM
$750-215-105 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53385 KAZANGEL NBT J Formosa
2 24264 BRIGHT DIAMOND FSTD D B Curtain
3 46837 SHADY DIVA NBT N L Bell
4 58543 NAGATINO ISLAND NBT P Gabriel
5 3233 PERIPHARALS FSTD C McLennan
6 27627 CLASSIC PACE NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 73574 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
8 51242 TOTAL TOKEN NBT G Mannion
9 56528 POETIC ADVICE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 27445 UNFORGIVABLE Res. NBT M Filomeno

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 315 CUBAN CASH FSH K C Creed Snr
2 23163 WINDERMERE TIDE 25.75 H A Karamatic
3 12 FABRICE BALE FSH G J Bate
4 18F KIOWA BEE FSH A J Britton
5 43532 DIRECT VISION 26.46 Y G Carter
6 42334 VANDELAY NBT T Womann
7 12352 HEATHY FSH P Martinovic
8 84122 HOLD ON UTE NBT M J Riley
9 82275 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 57716 KASKALOUDIES Res. NBT P A Abela

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34241 GLEN ABBEY FRANK NBT J Sultana
2 66376 STERLING GRANDO FSH P B Crawley
3 161 PREMIER STYLE FSH D M Sadler
4 15883 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
5 55618 SHY TABA 26.38 T Womann
6 27414 ASTON VANTAGE FSH J Thompson
7 44473 BLAZING SHIRAZ NBT M J Macdonald-Johnson
8 32854 AMERICAN SLATER 25.80 A L Dailly
9 84166 STYLISH CHUG Res. FSTD G J Glass
10 54278 SADDLES ABLAZE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 4 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31231 SPANISH MAID FSH B J Martell
2 86753 SHEOAK WOODS 25.77 T P Reid
3 73535 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
4 61474 WESTERN ALLIANCE NBT J R Britton
5 224F6 ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 37227 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.68 R Camilleri
7 65765 CAN’T SLEEP 26.23 C Russell
8 71554 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
9 44577 SMASHBOX Res. NBT P C Anderton
10 33764 LUCINDA HEDD Res. NBT B Nash

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD HT1
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 08:28PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55137 RED SHILLING FSTD R P Lesueur
2 47155 GLENMOYNE LAD 34.88 B Ryan
3 46522 BOOMA BINK NBT G Couldridge
4 11 QUEUE RAID FSH W A Vassallo
5 76887 RANDLE NBT W A Vassallo
6 34254 FRANKLIN SAND FSTD D Crisafi
7 12587 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 25375 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
9 67668 LYNLEA ANN Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 16756 BANDIT MILNE Res. NBT K B Lingard

Race 6 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:47PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42145 DARIUS BALE 25.65 K Hunt
2 51231 LONE STONE FSH J Thompson
3 72555 DANTE BALE 25.89 G J Bate
4 32262 GOOD SAMARITAN FSH D Crisafi
5 26846 PAKO ROAD 25.88 D J Brown
6 35F65 COSMIC PHARAOH 25.66 D J Brown
7 44122 CHRYSLER BALE 25.87 K Hunt
8 37523 MICK’S INTENT 26.15 P B Crawley
9 18475 CONNEL BALE Res. NBT K Hunt
10 66768 TOKEN POP Res. 25.98 I L Cockerell

Race 7 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT2
Grade 5 Heat 600 Metres 09:10PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43131 BONNIE IN FLIGHT FSTD D Geall
2 32215 SHOT AND RUN FSTD T Womann
3 35538 STRAND HILL NBT M M Whelan
4 6311 KIALLA TOMMY NBT G J Glass
5 46863 BOOMA BLISTER 34.90 G Couldridge
6 17456 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 35.24 J R Maple
7 46232 PROVEN SIENNA 34.90 W A Vassallo
8 51367 FINE TUNE NBT R D McRae
9 53656 COOL LIGHTNING Res. NBT M M Hirtzel
10 54656 MR. STRESS Res. NBT K R Ward

Race 8 GRV VBIS FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$3000-1000-500 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37562 BEECHY LINE NBT L R Morshead
2 14421 MR. NIGEL 26.02 C J Fulton
3 58851 REALLY SWEET 26.18 D R Vigor
4 71641 I’M ALL IN 25.99 S O Mills
5 73731 CLEVER STRIKE 26.26 C Russell
6 278F2 HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
7 61861 INNUENDO 26.09 L Smith
8 76221 VIVA LAS VEGAS 25.73 T Womann
9 38182 GOOD ON YA Res. NBT S M Combridge
10 63332 UNO REX Res. NBT T Womann

Race 9 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Free For All 347 Metres 09:47PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31124 CLASSIC DIVA 19.93 D J Brown
2 17112 BATTISTON BALE 19.73 K Hunt
3 85371 REDGUM ASSASSIN 19.50 G J Bate
4 34615 KING STREET 20.09 D J Brown
5 13428 COMPLEXIFIED 19.81 J R Britton
6 77135 FINAL JUSTICE 19.85 B Nash
7 55164 SOOKY BEANZ 19.87 M A Grima
8 25188 OAK THUNDER 19.50 G Pattichis
9 21428 HOTLINE LASS Res. 20.01 B Ender
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:10PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51871 PARIS ANGEL NBT J R Britton
2 88633 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
3 64364 JULIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
4 75225 BUBONIC BOY FSH J Xerri
5 13477 KIRABILLI SHAK 26.27 P A Simone
6 31144 MIDORI FUSION 26.11 M J Riley
7 67654 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
8 31516 REXERAY FSH J Martinovic
9 43288 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Res. NBT T Womann
10 1F87 MONKEY RANCH Res. FSH T Womann

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54387 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
2 86357 YANKEE INVADER NBT Y G Carter
3 21635 ZADAR BELLE NBT A Cole
4 15536 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
5 22717 FASTIDIOUS NBT S Kipirtidis
6 86878 ARMED FUGITIVE 26.12 J K Grima
7 62786 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
8 38814 PILATOS NBT M Maghamez
9 56786 RISING FLOWER Res. NBT I R Vigor
10 75457 PREMIER BLEND Res. FSH P B Crawley

Race 12 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58115 MAIKO WARRIOR FSH J A Knights
2 85136 TRAVEL JAY 26.18 P Sant
3 38182 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
4 1F622 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
5 63332 UNO REX NBT T Womann
6 88685 MOST FRANTIC NBT D P Shepherdson
7 35216 MUM’S BOY NBT R G Wyatt
8 11148 SPELLBOUND SIYAN FSH D M Sadler
9 54485 VARGAS MAGIC Res. 26.10 C Abela
10 84555 JUST A PUNK Res. NBT J K Grima