Sunday 28th December 2008


Race 1 SARAH & MATT @ K-ROCK VBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 05:20PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43358 TRENDY TEARS FSTD S J Collins
2 57733 LANKAN FLASH 25.88 L R Morshead
3 67373 CLEVER STRIKE FSTD C Russell
4 58513 TRAVEL JAY 26.18 P Sant
5 41F62 RIVERDALE JIMMY NBT I L Green
6 28321 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
7 57545 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
8 65437 CLINTON’S RUSH 26.46 O R Fraser
9 62786 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. FSH W P D Read
10 47486 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT L Repici

Race 2 MOBBSY @ K-ROCK VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 05:39PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46811 TRUE OR FALSE 26.02 J R Britton
2 37251 CONSTELLATION 26.04 M A Delbridge
3 81442 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
4 67332 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
5 28875 LAANG’S MOODIE NBT D S Leonard
6 73546 MR. STRESS NBT K R Ward
7 72845 SISCO BLUES 26.05 J Galea
8 2278F HIGHRIDING DEVIL NBT S L Thomas
9 47486 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT L Repici
10 54387 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 3 ROB & KINGY @ K-ROCK VBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 05:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65822 PAUL’S PRIDE FSH W P D Read
2 44557 YEAH MATE NBT C Stanton
3 28125 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
4 31588 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
5 77164 I’M ALL IN NBT S O Mills
6 38375 BEECHY LINE NBT L R Morshead
7 65457 SISCO FLAME NBT J Galea
8 84383 LAMBO NBT L T Merry
9 86357 YANKEE INVADER Res. FSH Y G Carter
10 54387 JUST GEMA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 4 K-FOOTY 95.5 FM
Grade 5 457 Metres 06:17PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23668 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
2 25433 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
3 73155 PURE GRUNT NBT C J Fulton
4 63722 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.68 R Camilleri
5 58675 SHEOAK WOODS 25.77 T P Reid
6 14355 WHO TOLD HELEN NBT J R Britton
7 2224F ABNER BALE NBT G J Bate
8 57752 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
9 13424 GLEN ABBEY FRANK Res. NBT J Sultana
10 82172 RAYMOND LOVE Res. NBT P J Grills

Race 5 95.5FM K-ROCK
Grade 4 457 Metres 06:32PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41745 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ 26.18 J R Maple
2 84755 JIMMY DOUGLAS 25.95 K R Ward
3 48145 AMOS BALE 26.29 K Hunt
4 75655 SET THE TREND 25.90 G Kreskas
5 25246 BROTHERS BARD 26.22 M Roberts
6 21665 HUNTED DOWN 25.95 S O Mills
7 41421 DARIUS BALE 25.65 K Hunt
8 47325 ROCKET JOHN 26.10 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 HAPPY NEW YEAR
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 06:56PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11646 BROOKLYN ROADS FSTD N P Walsh
2 37155 INTENSE SHIRAZ 34.77 J R Maple
3 45225 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
4 73471 GLENMOYNE LAD 34.88 B Ryan
5 74668 TRIGGER TREGEA 34.90 L R Morshead
6 22232 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini
7 51361 IME MINE FSH K R Chivell
8 45341 WHICH WABBIT 34.52 R J Britton
9 47688 RANDLE Res. FSTD W A Vassallo
10 44686 BOOMA BLISTER Res. 34.90 G Couldridge

Race 7 K-ROCK CANNONBALL FINAL
S/E Final 347 Metres 07:18PM
$4000-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81372 LEBRON 19.90 D I Burnett
2 34421 LIKE THIS 19.66 D J Brown
3 83372 JALMARRO NBT C M Brennan
4 21522 ZOOLANDER 19.68 C J Bahen
5 45311 REDEYE LOVE 19.87 L Delbridge
6 33121 MISTER SIESTA 19.70 A G Setford
7 26112 RYTHMIC OAK 20.09 G Pattichis
8 27713 FINAL JUSTICE 19.85 B Nash
9 14513 SASHA JET Res. 20.35 J D Frewin
10 16553 GRAB A DEAL Res. NBT D B Curtain

Race 8 K-ROCK 95.5 FM
Free For All 457 Metres 07:36PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83132 GASTON BALE 26.37 G J Bate
2 135F6 COSMIC PHARAOH 25.66 D J Brown
3 61441 CHRYSLER BALE 25.87 K Hunt
4 61518 SPIRAL BUROW 25.83 T Womann
5 15225 KENDALE BALE 26.04 K Hunt
6 52684 PAKO ROAD 25.88 D J Brown
7 24326 DAZZLER BALE 25.67 A L Dailly
8 48321 BIG NOSE 25.68 R J Redenbach
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 DARYL READER @ K-ROCK VBIS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:00PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26633 UNO REX NBT T Womann
2 63242 BUTCH HALSEY FSH J J Forrest
3 31843 FOREIGN PRINCESS NBT C Stanton
4 31886 POTATO HEAD NBT P J Grills
5 43616 ALBUS DUMBLEDORE NBT L Cockerell
6 88863 WOODSY NBT N P Walsh
7 66156 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
8 47622 VIVA LAS VEGAS 25.73 T Womann
9 88685 MOST FRANTIC Res. NBT D P Shepherdson
10 86357 YANKEE INVADER Res. FSH Y G Carter

Race 10 93.9 BAY FM VBIS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:24PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76186 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
2 53818 GOOD ON YA FSH S M Combridge
3 13544 VARGAS MAGIC 26.10 C Abela
4 25625 EXQUISITE DROP 26.19 W C Elmer
5 77873 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
6 87533 GREAT SECRET 25.95 A Panetta
7 43425 OUR MAN BOND 26.16 T Womann
8 T2345 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
9 62786 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. FSH W P D Read
10 67654 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant

Race 11 GORDIE @ K-ROCK VBIS HT6
Grade 5 Heat 457 Metres 08:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21787 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
2 25427 SADDLES ABLAZE FSH W P D Read
3 76443 HEZA ONE NBT P E Moss
4 35867 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 26.42 T Womann
5 63376 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
6 17F76 ASPER OH 26.24 P R Lambert
7 25588 REALLY SWEET 26.18 D R Vigor
8 41245 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
9 67654 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 44678 SPECIAL DAISY Res. NBT T Womann