Monday, 1 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 1 June 2015

Race No. 1Lynette’s Florist3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ELMA [M]76788NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2BRISCOE BRISCOE [M]4243NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3STILL BLUFFING [M]46634NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
4TEDDY NITRO [M]26622FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5ETOILE DE MER [M]3557NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
6BARCIA GEM [M]43855NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
7HOT AS LEE [M]77867NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8MISS GEM [M]247NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9SHEOAK RED MAN [M]Res.55575FSHT Daaboul (Williamstown)
10HERCULES MORSE [M]Res.7536FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Destini Fireball @ Stud3:57 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBURST [M]288FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
2VALLETTA CHIEF [M]6443FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3HARRIER BALE (NSW)[M]F4284NBTN Davis (Lara)
4HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]66268NBTH Collins (Lara)
5TOUCH OF FROST [M]248FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
6DEMOTED [M]78FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
7RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]76444FSHI Green (Little River)
8BLITZEM MOCCA [M]652F8NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9FRIEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.668NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BERDA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.75FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3The Beckley Centre Geelong4:17 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMRON BALE (NSW)[7]54877NBTN Davis (Lara)
2LEKTRA KIRKY [7]74236NBTJ Abela (Echuca)
3ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]75646NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]47777NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5ABBEY LEE [7]24324NBTM Meyer (Deer Park)
6SPOOKED [7]8375523.19(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
7ONE MID [7]52F33NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8OUR MISS RUBY [7]56575NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9NICTAYNEL [7]Res.25454FSTDW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10CHE CHE MIDI [7]Res.21F56FSHC Elliot (Greenhill)
Race No. 4Spud Regis @ Stud4:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMSARA LASS [7]1745523.07(4)J Collis (Lara)
2HENRY’S HAMMER (NSW)[7]15NBTC Treherne (Lara)
3SWEET RHONDA [7]66725FSHB Buckingham (Woodstock)
4DAT FLASH [7]47786NBTH Gates (St Albans)
5MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]78585NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
6KATCRISALLI [7]33552NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
7BUY ME [7]18788NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8ARVO’S LEROY [7]2278523.18(5)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
9ZONDA BALE (NSW)[7]Res.2451622.80(5)N Davis (Lara)
10LULU NOIR [7]Res.34184NBTC Elliot (Greenhill)
Race No. 5P & R Food Services4:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SHAN [7]4533326.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
2DEE STICKY [7]66565NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3BLACK FLORENCE [7]33527NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4CARTER BALE (NSW)[7]73682NBTS Collins (Lara)
5FATBOY’S RULE [7]2553126.47(3)C Schembri (St Albans)
6ALPHA PLUTO [7]84658NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7ARVO’S CALEB [7]82567FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
8INITIAL FACTOR [7]581FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]Res.24544FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud5:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE ME MAD [5]77847NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
2DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]7336226.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
3COLLOQUIAL (WA)[5]68465NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4FOUR ELEMENTS [5]54667NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5ARVO’S TAYZER [5]34766NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
6FIESTY FAIRY [5]25615NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7DANNY BROOK [5]4723126.43(5)M Jones (Sebastopol)
8LEEANNDA MATE [5]6737826.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
9VAPOUR CAPER [5]Res.1535626.08(8)R Harrowfield (Colac)
10TOY PRINCESS [5]Res.2134725.99(2)N Gost (Little River)
Race No. 7Xtreme Technology5:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORY BALE (NSW)[6]11366FSHS Collins (Lara)
2RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]2578826.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
3EUPHORIC [6]64547FSTDG Brett (Werribee)
4MERMAID MILLIE [6]43867NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
5IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[6]73156NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6LACKA DETAIL [6]45365NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
7PROVEN GLADY [6]2F266NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8INDIA PALE [6]45456NBTR Fisher (Lara)
9NORMAN BENZ (QLD)[6]Res.2625626.26(6)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10QUIRINUS QUIRREL [6]Res.2324726.03(5)D Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 8Beckley Park Community Market5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING BOB [5]54855NBTD Field (Point Cook)
2ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]58266NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SISCO FLYER [5]5438426.15(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
4CENTRAL ROAD [5]75247NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
5CRAY CRAY [5]23267NBTR Britton (Lara)
6BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]88776FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7CRUISY’S LUCK [5]8167125.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
8POWER VOLT [5]4852826.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
9PUNCH IT [5]Res.6288825.97(3)J Collins (Lara)
10DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]Res.33214NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 9Nardi Produce6:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN BURST [5]74436NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2GRAVE DIGGER [5]1756722.58(8)B Hare (Greendale)
3SNAPPER’S MATE [5]34466NBTR Fisher (Lara)
4LIVE WIRE [5]4718322.85(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SCHMOO [5]5738622.90(4)R Fisher (Lara)
6MISS MORTON PARK [5]75655NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7ORIENTAL LOTUS [5]22785FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
8BIGBAD FIJI [5]16351NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]Res.7734722.64(5)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
10SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]Res.88378NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Krock6:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOMBER [6]8488723.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
2NITRO CRU [6]76488NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
3PROMISED KISS [6]4465522.96(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4GALLOPING GEM [6]7735322.80(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5VIRTUE [6]3114522.77(7)H Collins (Lara)
6FIZZY BALE (NSW)[6]5373322.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
7KNOCK HER DOWN (QLD)[6]57142NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8MISS VIKING [6]37373NBTN Gates (St Albans)
9QUIRINUS QUIRREL [6]Res.23247NBTD Todd (Dereel)
10URBAN ROCK STAR [6]Res.5336723.24(7)N Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing – Geelong6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANETMAN (NSW)[5]1523522.68(7)C Stanton (Clunes)
2ROADIE [5]5867822.82(4)M Edwards (Broadford)
3CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]67747NBTA Sultana (Maddingley)
4SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]66565FSTDB Brown (Axedale)
5ROO DEE [5]28313FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
6SMASH IT [5]7184522.72(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
7SEEKING TREASURE [5]8273222.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
8OUR ARANDT [5]5258422.83(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
9SENOR VEE BEE [5]Res.14147NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10KOOL PUPPY [5]Res.67885NBTN Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 12Austins Wines7:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOLITION GUY [5]68845FSTDM Bowerman (Raglan)
2ARVO’S VIOLET [5]3617622.84(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BEN WIGAN [5]1246322.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
4CRAZY APPLE [5]3875722.87(7)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5APATCHY BRO [5]8458422.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
6MR. SMART [5]44281FSHN Tapp (Narre Warren)
7ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]83737NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8LIL’ MISS PLEB [5]16146FSHR Boehm (Nilma Nth)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.7316722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10VILA JOYA (NSW)[5]Res.73546NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments