Monday 12th May 2008


Race 1 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 347 Metres 11:40AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87 TULIP DREAM FSH R Matthyssen
2 CRAZED HERO FSH R Henness
3 87354 SHARK BLUE NBT C Stanton
4 5635P WATER ROSE NBT K J H McCann
5 23543 SOUWESTERLY FSH G H Middleton
6 BIG JAX SLAYER FSH K R Chivell
7 MR. LIPARI FSH G Kreskas
8 48164 BEAUTIFUL DAWN FSH A Portelli
9 83 SUBSONIC Res. NBT D T Jarvis
10 7862 SPRING SERENADE Res. FSH J Reddoch

Race 2 STIHL NO.1 WORLDWIDE
Maiden 347 Metres 11:57AM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53 MAKAYLA’S HOPE NBT K M Bravo
2 5754 MISS TAJO NBT T K Jeffrey
3 64844 FOXY SAQUAN NBT R M Zappone
4 85 MURPHY’S PATCH FSTD B H Womann
5 IT’S YOUR CALL NBT D R Vigor
6 87 SHOVAN GIRL NBT D A Shovan
7 SOUTHWOOD FLY FSH C V Kelly
8 334 PHIL’S PHANTOM FSH R Henness
9 765 SECRET SCRIPT Res. FSH J Formosa
10 75756 DYSTROYA Res. NBT S F Edgar

Race 3 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Maiden 600 Metres 12:15PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67557 MINI VICKY NBT T K Jeffrey
2 8 MY GOLLY NBT C M Davis
3 558 SILVER STRESS FSTD J R Higgins
4 87574 PYROGENIC FSH G W Connell
5 3377 CAMPASPE JILL FSTD B L Petty
6 36455 CRUISING LUCY NBT K E Mackellin
7 46835 CLOVERLY GEORGE FSTD K Brooks
8 36655 BANDANA FLY NBT K Lloyd
9 58757 YAMUM ROXON Res. FSH K Quinn
10 78 HI FI’S DOUBLE Res. FSH A M Daisley

Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 347 Metres 12:34PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 ALTITUDE BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 77 WEE SELINA FSTD J Formosa
3 WARREGO ROSE FSH D Geall
4 43748 TYPHOON LUCY NBT E J Stanley
5 BLACKMORE KID FSH J Sultana
6 8F BUTCHER’S HOCK NBT B M Rogers
7 3343 RED DELICIOUS FSH M W Baldock
8 376 EYE LIDS FSH I D Hinchcliffe
9 377 WAYNE KEYSY Res. FSH W F Hartigan
10 18575 RIVERDALE MICKEY Res. NBT I L Green

Race 5 RANVET SPRINT OIL
Maiden 457 Metres 12:50PM
$355-105-50 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BOOMA AWARIE FSH G Couldridge
2 4245 AVALEEN BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 MR. TREWLY FSH T Womann
4 23448 SMART ARRAY NBT M A Delbridge
5 22553 MARKING MERRI NBT P L Rowan
6 4 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale
7 46167 ADRENALINE LINE NBT T Maurer
8 43563 ELLE’S BILLY NBT T R Gardiner
9 76 ON THE LIST Res. NBT W C Elmer
10 466 LUCKY SAQUAN Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 457 Metres 01:09PM
$355-105-50 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82168 VALK THIEF BINGS NBT E J Stanley
2 LIL’S MEMORY FSH K M Bravo
3 3223 DRY SHIRAZ NBT G Minguy
4 PEPPIE BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 5 BOOMA ROGER FSTD G Couldridge
6 2 EGO FSH R J Britton
7 46413 BEN SOLAR NBT R C Shalders
8 67582 SOUTHWOOD SAINT FSH G K Kenna
9 85 MURPHY’S BANDIT Res. FSTD T Womann
10 74547 SONIC TRIP Res. NBT M J Gibbons

Race 7 COOPERS COPIERS GEELONG
Maiden 457 Metres 01:25PM
$355-105-50 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33214 ACE’S COOP FSH M A Delbridge
2 6446 KIOLA BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 54 ANERES NBT R J Britton
4 MOUNT BUNDY FSH N Walls
5 ADVICE GIVEN FSH E J Stanley
6 6 LIMBURG PEDRO NBT P G Reivers
7 33365 OCCA’S NIGHTMARE NBT A G Sacco
8 44625 SISBRO NBT M J Gibbons
9 76 BOOMA POSSEY Res. FSTD G Couldridge
10 472 WILD INTENSITY Res. FSTD L V Iredale

Race 8 JINDALEE WINES
Maiden 457 Metres 01:44PM
$355-105-50 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CORINGLE MIST FSH J R Higgins
2 27284 AWESOME LESSON NBT B Jones
3 7 TASMAN KING FSH R J Britton
4 83483 MOONLIGHT RIVER NBT J D Frewin
5 2844 FOUS FSH C G Fox
6 ABBEY’S DREAM NBT K M Bravo
7 32275 SUSPICIOUS TINA NBT W K Gummow
8 2F342 MOUTH WASH FSH L P Redenbach
9 86 JULIE LA PLUME Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 54644 HEY MICHELLE Res. NBT B J Philippe

Race 9 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD
Maiden 347 Metres 02:00PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 326 BING BLITZEM NBT R J Britton
2 27244 PHANTOM FOX FSTD J Formosa
3 727 KEENE FRANCES NBT F Matthyssen
4 SHRINE FSH G L Howell
5 5 SALTY PILCHARD FSH E L Lloyd
6 MONTALE NBT D R Vigor
7 65383 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
8 38 MISS TAIGE FSH T K Jeffrey
9 684 BANEMORE Res. NBT B M Rogers
10 17658 TINY PONY Res. NBT B D Bunworth

Race 10 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Maiden 347 Metres 02:22PM
$355-105-50 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55442 WHY LITTLELUV FSH K J H McCann
2 42 CAPITAL OF CHINA FSH B S Loft
3 DIESEL LEE FSH W F Hartigan
4 317 PUNCH AND JUDY FSH J J Booker
5 37428 UNO TURTLE NBT A G Sacco
6 CELTIC COCO FSH C V Kelly
7 2754 SHARLINDA FSH R Henness
8 52547 JUST LIKE VIRGIL NBT C Stanton
9 558 DELAYED REACTION Res. NBT P L Rowan
10 55852 MR. FUJI Res. FSTD J Formosa

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments