Monday, 13 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 13 January 2014

Race No. 1Tab.com.au (gobis)3:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE STAR CHEF [M]52275NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
2NORTHERN HOLLY [M]64435NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
3SUNSET SNOW [M]6FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
4GRANDE ODYSSEE [M]5FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5VAPOUR SKY [M]8FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6CALIFORNIA KING [M]4FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7LITA’S LAD [M]338FSHC Rose (Epping)
8MINNIE SURF [M]FSHM Salvatore (Plenty)
9RANGATANG (QLD)[M]Res.FSHB Hare (Greendale)
10PROMISED KISS [M]Res.FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong (gobis)4:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEYDUKES [M]FSHM Dopper (Lara)
2NEW YEAR JET [M]243NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
3CINDY MAC [M]55353NBTG Watts (Lara)
4LOIS TOMATO [M]4FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
5DYNAMO’S MISS [M]4FSHL Darby (Drysdale)
6WINSOME CHILI [M]77834FSHK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
7SUSPICIOUS GARY [M]32284NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
8MALEVOLENT [M]3FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
9RUN SOPHIE RUN [M]Res.FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
10LUCY RAE [M]Res.FSHB Buckingham (Woodstock)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market (gobis)4:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW FLIGHT [M]55525NBTW Gent (Braybrook)
2SEEKING TREASURE [M]FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3CAFE DIOR [M]6FSHR Britton (Lara)
4SUNNYMEAD [M]FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5SLEEPY MIME (NSW)[M]37328NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
6LACHY SOX [M]37FSTDN Pace (Exford)
7SIR BARKALOT [M]3FSHM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
8WE’RE HOPEFUL [M]FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
9JUST A TASTE [M]Res.FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
10BONNIE WINSLOW [M]Res.FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services (gobis)4:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL MAN [M]33737FSHE Stevens (Bangholme)
2RAZZLING (NSW)[M]35NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
3ELITE FAZE [M]FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
4NORTHERN SON [M]32533NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5TRIAL KENNEDY [M]FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
6WESTERN MAN [M]5FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
7PIRATE KING [M]4FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
8TAKOS PRINCESS [M]FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
9SLIPAWAY KESSA [M]Res.FSHC Brennan (Ross Creek)
10BLUEY’S DILEMA [M]Res.FSHD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs (gobis)5:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SOUL [M]84426FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2HASH TAG [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3DYNA TIRIAN (NSW)[M]43252FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4MOLLY MICHELLE [M]2T325FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
5VARIX [M]57435NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
6HIGH HOPES [M]74742NBTA Blake (White Hills)
7BLACK EFFECT [M]7FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
8CHARLIE IMAGE [M]FSHP Lambert (Melton)
9KICKENBACK ROSE [M]Res.88FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
10LACKA DETAIL [M]Res.87FSTDS Wells (Nagambie)
Race No. 6Krock (gobis)5:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THOUGHTFUL WISH [M]43FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2SIMPLY ELECTRIC [M]4FSHA Langton (Anakie)
3OUR SPOTTY [M]35433NBTG Watts (Lara)
4START DEE ACTION [M]53FFSHD Irby (Rosebud)
5KYAH JENNY [M]35363FSTDS Steiner (Warneet)
6FLASHING BILLY [M]64FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
7KILLER KNOWS (NSW)[M]2FSHT Braden (Epping)
8CORIOLIS FORCE [M]7FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9EXTINGUISHER [M]Res.FSHN Rooney (Lara)
10DADDY YO [M]Res.36346FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia (gobis)5:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGED ICE [M]34FSTDN Rooney (Lara)
2EUMERALLA LAD [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
3ELITE CIRCLE [M]FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
4MISS SAFARI [M]56FSTDT Womann (Lara)
5VOLTRON BALE (NSW)[M]27435FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MR. FOZZ [M]26632FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7BAZINGA MARJEN [M]34FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
8CHAPPY [M]72FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9WINSLOW ARIZONA [M]Res.87FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
10PROTOS ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.16865FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate (gobis)6:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZED’S BIRTHDAY [M]42344NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
2DASHING WINSLOW [M]56FSHR Proctor (Westmere)
3MISS CONNOCHIE [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4DESTINY’S LIST [M]6FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
5DYNAMO’S GIRL [M]8FSHR Darby (Drysdale)
6MISS ALLIRA [M]6FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
7RAPID ROY [M]4FSHL Bridges (Brown Hill)
8JULIE FOZZ [M]4FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
9AYSA ALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.42644FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10DADDY YO [M]Res.36346FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia (gobis)6:18 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY MICK [M]56FSHR Fisher (Streatham)
2DYNAMO’S DOVE [M]63FSHR Darby (Drysdale)
3MUSICAL NOTE [M]47FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
4DIAMOND MINX [M]FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
5BELLA BROCCOLI [M]46242FSHT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
6MAKE ME FAMOUS [M]FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
7RAILWAY SMOKEY [M]33228FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8CHIEF’S CHOICE [M]2FSHD Brown (Lara)
9CRUISY’S JOY [M]Res.FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10NAUGHTY LEE [M]Res.58NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology (gobis)6:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE WATCH [M]FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
2IMA SCREW LOOSE [M]64FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
3LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]63267FSTDP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4WITBIER [M]34461FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5PINKMAN [M]2FSHD Brown (Lara)
6LADY BE SWEET [M]FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
7ACCA BELIEVE IT [M]4FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
8PERRY WHITE [M]4TNBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
9MISERY WHIP [M]Res.FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
10STORM CROSSING [M]Res.FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles (gobis)6:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBUTE [M]FSHH Halas (Cranbourne)
2EMMA LOU FOZZ [M]2FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
3GIRTHY [M]47FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
4DUGGAN BALANCING [M]7FSHN Marum (Devon Meadows)
5SILVER HURRICANE (NSW)[M]FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
6GIANTS DANCE [M]72NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
7RED CRY [M]7NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
8UNDER ILLUSION [M]5FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
9HELLO DASH [M]Res.FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
10EL CHANA [M]Res.FSHL Sturgess (She Oaks)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments