Friday, 17 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 17 January 2014

Race No. 1Sita 7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]7127722.88(6)S Dervish (Stanhope)
2FRANCESCO ()[5]1743FFSHT Womann (Lara)
3MONARCO [5]3716622.89(8)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
4THUNDER HAWK [5]51253NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5HOT AND LONESOME [5]76118FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
6ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]24124FSHP Hunt (Lara)
7MAYBE VEGAS [5]6543522.84(5)V Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8GHOST ROASTER [5]7363622.78(1)G Watts (Lara)
9HUMMER KEEPING (NSW)[5]Res.15FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
10FINNY [5]Res.5154523.14(8)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 2Merv Jennings Signs7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW YEAR JET [5]2431FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
2JACK THE BLACK [5]145F6NBTJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
3MOLLY MICHELLE [5]T325126.20(4)S Cachia (Anakie)
4SPA CHEANG [5]72587NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
5SEA ROOSTER [5]42473FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
6HUSTA HUSTA [5]46867NBTJ Maple (Little River)
7KUKLINSKI [5]516F3NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8SIENNA’S FANTASY [5]F6227NBTG Rossin (Yarrambat)
9CALISTA [5]Res.41477NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
10FINNY [5]Res.51545NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 3Karamatic Carpentry (1-3 Wins)7:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO SENORITA [5]64815NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
2MYSTIC GRILLE [5]34325NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
3KURZKE [5]17133FSHB Wells (Romsey)
4POACHER FLASH [5]11128FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5SYMINGTON [5]12755FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
6OSCAR DE LARGO [4]2111439.73(1)R Henness (Heathcote)
7INNER SANCTUM [5]17666NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
8TARKS NEMESIS (NSW)[5]52477NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9WARRANTY [5]Res.65374NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10ZUZANNA [5]Res.65286FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
Race No. 4Bemfhens8:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAD’S NITRO [5]41617FSTDL Harris (Somerville)
2SENORITA DAPHNE [5]1186522.92(1)T Womann (Lara)
3CHOCOLATE FROG [5]6345422.88(4)N Rooney (Lara)
4CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]17812NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5EXODUS BALE (NSW)[5]15327FSHS Collins (Lara)
6CANDLE BOY [5]5346622.58(2)J Maple (Little River)
7CONNEMARA FLAME [5]25663NBTJ Maye (Drysdale)
8SAVAGE STORM [5]13225NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
9CALISTA [5]Res.4147722.87(3)J Karamatic (Lara)
10TEQUILA ROCKET [5]Res.6127823.10(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Austins Wines8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER VENUS [5]77446FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2BIRTHDAY BONUS [5]36863NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
3POPPINS [5]85651FSHS Gibson (Harcourt)
4COURAGEOUS GIRL (NSW)[5]72252FSHR Britton (Lara)
5VALENTINE GOODS (NSW)[5]75484NBTR Britton (Lara)
6EL ROSCOE [4]6354730.32(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
7SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]47556NBTS Collins (Lara)
8MAGNETISM [5]65772FSHG (Ballarat)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.86686FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10BRICKIE’S CHICK [5]Res.77887FSHG Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 6Jim’s Mowing – Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $6,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 : $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANKOS [5]12562NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2SELECT KNOCKA [4]5832126.10(7)J Maple (Little River)
3ACCOMPLISHED [5]112NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ROZEHILL LISA [4]4441125.82(1)J Forrest (Rosedale)
5DINOSOUL [4]811125.96(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6GREYSYND FANTASY [5]42152NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7LONESOME PIRATE [4]2383125.50(1)G Kantzidis (Plenty)
8TIGER TOY [5]1385226.47(6)N Gost (Little River)
9THERE’S A EARN [5]Res.21223NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
10DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.163NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVANESCENT [5]87327NBTA Britton (Lara)
2ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]47755NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3RASHAD (NSW)[5]21153FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ALBO GOLD [5]2554325.91(6)M Quick (Haddon)
5LUCA BRAZZI [5]31583NBTR Britton (Lara)
6BIG BAD BAZ [5]32536NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]71413FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]24237NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9CONNEMARA FIRE [5]Res.2734226.03(4)J Maye (Drysdale)
10WICKED FOUR [5]Res.31377NBTJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 8Krock Gdr (gobis)9:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALVIN STREET [5]45643NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2IMMY ROSE [5]38728NBTN Rooney (Lara)
3QUO VADIS (QLD)[4]5648534.97(8)A Langton (Anakie)
4ARAPAHOE [5]23476FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
5ROCK DOMINATION ()[4]14154FSTDJ Briffa (Lara)
6WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[3]6258734.73(5)T Womann (Lara)
7BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]43421NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
8GAZZELLIOT [5]55344FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[4]2633422.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
2BET BET TAHLIA [4]7635F22.65(8)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
3PIPPA SHIRAZ [4]4311822.65(3)R Britton (Lara)
4YELLOWROCK MAGIC (NSW)[4]1163322.69(5)O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
5EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[3]3637422.62(5)Y Andrews ( )
6BEST PERFUME [4]6616422.50(2)T Womann (Lara)
7LEKTRA CANDY [4]3512422.57(3)H Collins (Lara)
8BETTY JANE [4]1666622.78(8)P Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video Productions10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC TEQUILA [5]1182826.18(5)G Watts (Lara)
2MITCH SPARRABUSH [5]44114NBTL Mitchell (Teesdale)
3JAY JAY MIKADO [5]5586226.14(6)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4WILMA BALE (NSW)[5]11175FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DYNAMO’S GIFT [5]5151FSHR Darby (Drysdale)
6SUBERUSHIE [5]66474FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7HURRICANE YELLA [5]47282NBTV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8HAVES (NSW)[5]21121FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9EL GRAND SEAL [5]Res.415FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]Res.41856FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 11Advertising Associates10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER OF DREAMS [5]22257NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
2MISS CHAPARAL [5]7174522.84(7)T Womann (Lara)
3REVEREND MATCHY [5]7743422.67(4)T Womann (Lara)
4THIRD LETTER ARE [5]4528622.59(3)T Womann (Lara)
5NAT’S JOY [5]31616FSHG Wood (Warragul)
6BENNY BOWEN [5]52644FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7MINI MITCH [5]3387722.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
8RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]51272NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9TEQUILA SUN [5]Res.15848NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
10DREAMING ANNIE [5]Res.45672NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments