Monday, 20 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 20 January 2014

Race No. 1Tab.com.au3:46 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTANE [M]48756FSHM Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
2LACHY SOX [M]374NBTN Pace (Exford)
3SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]378NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4SWAG’S CHOICE (SA)[M]38FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5CAFE DIOR [M]62NBTR Britton (Lara)
6BILLIE ROCK [M]76745FSHL Harris (Somerville)
7SIR BARKALOT [M]33NBTM Teresi (Quarry Hill)
8MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]36376NBTT Womann (Lara)
9NORTHERN SON [M]Res.25335NBTT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
10SASHA ZIVA [M]Res.33755NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TIRIAN (NSW)[M]32523NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2OUR SPOTTY [M]43373NBTG Watts (Lara)
3KOOCHIE KOO [M]28757NBTC Fulford (Maffra)
4HOT WHIRL [M]453FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5NIKITA’S PINTO [M]58862FSTDT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
6RAA RAA ARANDT [M]7776FSHM Brealey (Exford)
7VARIX [M]74352NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
8HIT PAY DIRT [M]42823NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9SUNSET SNOW [M]Res.65NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
10NORTHERN SON [M]Res.25335FSTDT Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:25 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPEAT [M]62456FSHG Kantzidis (Plenty)
2NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[M]67FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
3CAMWELL’S JEAN [M]26775NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4BOOK OF VERSE [M]68FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
5SASHA PAULA [M]8848NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
6CINDY MAC [M]53533NBTG Watts (Lara)
7RUSTY LEE (NZ)[M]762FSHT Womann (Lara)
8TIME IS NOW [M]27274NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9CYCLONE OLIVE [M]Res.3476TNBTT Womann (Lara)
10SISTER TRIX [M]Res.73376FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH OSTI (NSW)[5]2313323.12(1)M Niele (Berringa)
2NO MORE CRICKET [5]7287122.85(4)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
3CHOTCHO (TAS)[5]27556NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4MARRY RICH [5]62446NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5ABBEY LEE [5]23564NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6MINNIE SPECIAL [5]83658FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
7BLUEY’S LUCK [5]53447FSHM Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
8MICKEY MARVEL [5]68337FSHG Johnson (Chum Creek)
9ACE HENDRIX [5]Res.53767FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10FIZADORE [5]Res.34337NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDEROUS CHEER [5]55338FSTDM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2RARE BEAR [5]67465NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
3MR. COSMIC (NSW)[5]3483226.80(3)L Franklin (Willaura)
4SISCO FURY [5]67557NBTJ Galea (Lara)
5WHERE’S SUZIE [5]76352NBTG Hope (Croydon)
6BUSH JUSTICE [5]85858NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7ZIPIT JACK [5]6315526.24(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
8SHOULD YOU DAIRE [5]53864NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
9MAJOR KING [5]Res.45786NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10GERVON [5]Res.8325526.35(2)P Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 6Krock5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TASTIC [5]66785NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
2MY SELYNYA [5]2276526.17(6)S Coates (St Albans Park)
3SISCO COMET [5]54453NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4LORDLY [5]78733NBTG Wintle (Reservoir)
5MIDNIGHT BUTCH (TAS)[5]76748FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
6PORKS [5]33264FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7INTERROGATED (NSW)[5]51753FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8WEE BELLA [5]7445726.47(8)R Fisher (Lara)
9MAJOR KING [5]Res.45786NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10GERVON [5]Res.8325526.35(2)P Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BRODIE (NSW)[5]58778FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
2EL BLACK GALO [5]55676NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
3MAJOR KING [5]45786FSTDL Fulford (Nuntin)
4SCORCHER (NSW)[5]34888NBTW Duve (Denison)
5LADY GOLDENPAW [5]15238NBTR Britton (Lara)
6EXTENSION [5]1663422.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
7YO YOSHI [5]F435623.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
8ROCK LEGEND [5]21865NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9KOO FOO [5]Res.38848NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10DR. LEEZA [5]Res.65767NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate6:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DICKY [5]1766725.87(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY [5]47658FSTDL Fulford (Nuntin)
3BIG BAD BAZ [5]32536NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4INDIAN INK [5]25854NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
5BORN LIGHTNING [5]57766NBTR Britton (Lara)
6DEWANA MIDORI [5]58563NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7NOT ONYA NELLY [5]57488NBTA Clayton (Little River)
8MR. SECURITY [5]58516FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
9MAJOR KING [5]Res.45786NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10GERVON [5]Res.8325526.35(2)P Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S VICTORY (NSW)[5]4511522.90(7)M Niele (Berringa)
2GALBA FLAME [5]7635722.73(8)L Sturgess (She Oaks)
3REST AND RESTORE [5]6438422.88(3)I Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
4KID KIDDO [5]6325523.03(7)T Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
5EXPLOSIVE DOLLY [5]7136422.98(4)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6EL HENLEY [5]8353823.33(2)B Ender (St Albans)
7CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]43344NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
8BOSS OSTI (NSW)[5]3661622.61(2)M Niele (Berringa)
9KOO FOO [5]Res.38848NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10DR. LEEZA [5]Res.65767NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]74387NBTD Sturgess (She Oaks)
2KAISER’S REIGN [5]34268FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
3LEEANNDA MATE [5]41FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4SOUTHERN BOMBER [5]15688FSHC Duve (Denison)
5MARY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]43322FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
6DAN BERINGER [5]1487326.39(7)N Parsons (Carrum Downs)
7MY NAME’S TOM [5]61782FSHB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8RUN HAYLEY RUN [5]12788NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
9MAJOR KING [5]Res.45786NBTL Fulford (Nuntin)
10GERVON [5]Res.8325526.35(2)P Riches (The Sisters)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIFFIN’ YONNIES (NSW)[5]1484FSHR Britton (Lara)
2POWER ACE [5]6614423.04(2)G Watts (Lara)
3RAIDER LEE [5]7313123.38(2)K Kubik (Epping)
4VOODOO TALK [5]75128NBTG Jolly (Officer)
5ZIP OFF [5]187FSHM Georgiou (Lang Lang East)
6MISERY WHIP [5]123.38(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]3282623.01(3)N Marum (Devon Meadows)
8SUSPICIOUS TESSA [5]123.40(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9ACE HENDRIX [5]Res.53767FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10MY WORDS ONLY [5]Res.167FSHA Langton (Anakie)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments