Monday 13th October 2008


Race 1 MTD YARDMAN HT1
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:30AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38 PILATOS FSTD M Maghamez
2 42 BAT BOY FSH A M Daisley
3 4523 PAUSE AND LOSE FSH P R Lambert
4 42868 AMBER ROSE NBT E J Stanley
5 141 NINJA WARRIOR FSH N R Tait
6 22277 CUSTOM OAK NBT G Pattichis
7 64237 CUDDLY KITTEN NBT R J Britton
8 6 LABROS FSTD J A Hicks
9 WEILDON Res. FSH A Barbara
10 455 WHERE’S CHARLIE Res. FSH H F Borschmann

Race 2 JINDALEE WINES HT2
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 11:45AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 151 WHERE’S GAB FSH N T Burgan
2 27 WICKED JACK NBT J A Hicks
3 2146 EMSTAR FSH Y Byron
4 63668 SHE’S SO DAINTY NBT S W Jack
5 533 JACKY LOU FSTD J T Hartland
6 27 TELEPHONE CILLA FSH H F Borschmann
7 44626 JUST SHIVA NBT T Womann
8 5 MISS GORVESTA FSH M L Mallia-Magri
9 465 GRANDO MAGIC Res. NBT R P Williams
10 48542 GLOWING MISS Res. FSH E T Wetmore

Race 3 COOPER’S COPIERS HT3
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:05PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 MILNE FSH I Romic
2 73738 PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
3 33 OVERTURE JESSIE FSH N R Tait
4 28 CANOOGE FSH R P Cunneen
5 2423 MIDORI FUSION FSH M J Riley
6 57535 BAD BOY LUI FSH L Forte
7 45673 MY MATE SAMMY FSH C Schembri
8 1271 HELLO POLLY FSH R E Burgan
9 GRANDO’S CHOICE Res. FSH D S McCarthy
10 46366 BOJO Res. FSH R Snelling

Race 4 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER HT4
Maiden Heat 457 Metres 12:25PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4836 UNION EXPRESS NBT E F Caruana
2 22532 TIME TO BURN FSTD B Ender
3 3 MURPH AND TOM FSH R E Burgan
4 76763 COLD BLAST NBT B J Cunningham
5 68245 ARMED FUGITIVE FSH J K Grima
6 25 BRONKO’S BOY FSH D W Jones
7 1238 RICEZILLA FSH M Tabb
8 52353 DERRI LASS FSH A M Daisley
9 BRIDGE OMAGH Res. FSH G Caffyn
10 4F462 PRETENTIOUS Res. NBT B Ryan

Race 5 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 12:48PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67653 SHRAPNEL NBT G J D Brett
2 31 SIROCCO STYLE FSH J Galea
3 88142 PRADA QUEEN FSH Y Andrews
4 45224 DOOKA FSTD M A Vaughan
5 61675 BANDIT MILNE NBT K B Lingard
6 36724 COOL LIGHTNING NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 1 BARACK BEAUTY FSH W Wrout
8 75728 SILVER STRESS 35.15 K R Ward
9 61487 SECRET BULLET Res. FSH P R Lambert
10 46748 BIG SISTER Res. NBT F Spiteri

Race 6 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:13PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12112 BORDAIN NBT M E Wintle
2 63436 ONEBAR PUCKLE NBT A D Marum
3 1F721 CAPTAIN HASTINGS FSH J Galea
4 24516 RIVALLI FSH G Kantzidis
5 82142 WONGAWILLIROY FSH J Galea
6 41411 ONE WHEEL FSH R J Britton
7 84416 OAK THUNDER 25.91 G Pattichis
8 14377 PROPER BARKLY 25.93 E G Purcell
9 87188 AUSSIE CHIEF Res. NBT P Akathiotis
10 32657 FOUR WAY TOUCH Res. FSH G Kantzidis

Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:32PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66523 BOMBER FURY NBT F Strangio
2 46855 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
3 21522 PARMIGIANA FSTD G Kantzidis
4 26135 ELI ROCKET 26.20 R P Williams
5 51423 LOVING PEDRO FSH H F Borschmann
6 72842 PIRIE PARK NBT J V Briffa
7 43271 WONGAWILLILESLEY NBT J Galea
8 42618 OBAMA BEAUTY 26.14 W Wrout
9 36485 WYNDHAM ACTION Res. NBT N P Ryan
10 27818 MY BOMBER Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 8 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:48PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75528 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
2 76771 TIDAL SURGE FSTD L G Mitchell
3 55764 SOUTHWEST SALLY 35.27 K D Finn
4 53511 UNO JACOB 35.08 M L Mallia-Magri
5 22211 MENADO FSTD M E Wintle
6 33332 CURRENCY MOLLY 35.25 A N O’Connor
7 38533 MISSILE ALERT 35.38 D J Irby
8 55824 COOL DAISY FSTD T R Gardiner
9 85647 BAZZALICIOUS Res. 35.20 J Formosa
10 63685 COCO SHIRAZ Res. NBT L J Whitnall

Race 9 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ @ STUD
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:07PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2423F KREUZER MURPHY NBT E F Caruana
2 38845 TORNADO DOONS NBT K Quinn
3 6621 ANGEL TY’S 20.23 T R Shovan
4 41242 JUST A PUNK FSH J K Grima
5 18858 RED ALICE NBT A M Shovan
6 72162 OXYGEN THIEF NBT S W Condon
7 16636 BLACKMORE KID NBT J Sultana
8 F12 RAYMOND LOVE FSH A Nguyen
9 48224 VANILLA WAIFER Res. NBT P A Bourke
10 47463 SEVENTH CADET Res. NBT D F Brodtman

Race 10 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO’S
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:23PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38414 RYTHMIC OAK 20.09 G Pattichis
2 35451 NISBA 20.50 A T Reid
3 31312 WEE ELITE NBT A T Reid
4 17551 PHIL’S PHANTOM 20.10 R G Busch
5 23158 VINNIE VEGAS NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 46331 LIKE A DREAM NBT M A Delbridge
7 15355 REGAL CADET 20.23 A Spiteri
8 25133 JANE’S A DIVA 19.85 D J Brown
9 54262 BERTUNDY LINE Res. NBT V Taylor
10 35424 TED’S ASSASSIN Res. NBT P E Westbrook

Race 11 GEELONG CUP – FRIDAY 17TH OCTOBER
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 02:42PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1533F ASPER OH FSH P R Lambert
2 23152 SISTER KELLI 25.92 V Giles
3 65533 SIROCCO MISS FSH P C Orwin
4 36737 INDIA PEARL NBT F Strangio
5 65753 JAMAICA SHAKE 26.23 W C Elmer
6 4144 HALLUVIAL GOLD FSH R P Cunneen
7 37471 WAGON TRAIN NBT P D Bartlett
8 53617 URANA BINDI NBT E G Purcell
9 5178 FLOWER DOLL Res. NBT R J Britton
10 54176 PREMIER DOLL Res. NBT G Hall

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments