Monday, 15 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 15 June 2015

Race No. 1Xtreme Technology3:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM NOIR [M]65486FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
2QUEEN ELMA [M]67885NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3MISTY FEBEY [M]54246NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
4SEA WINDS [M]645FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]46866FSTDJ Moody (Deer Park)
6OSCAR [M]3144FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
7BENDTASTIC ()[M]73844NBTG Bromley (Bendigo)
8NITRO SONG [M]55885FSHA Courts (Lara)
9OUTLAW LIZZIE (NSW)[M]Res.4788FSHM Bird (Colac)
10ROLL ‘EM DAINTY [M]Res.448NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 2Lynette’s Florist3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE GOT SPIRIT [M]64756NBTS Riseley (Cranbourne North)
2FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]87687NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
3RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]64447FSTDI Green (Little River)
4HASHTAG HUTCH (NSW)[M]55FSHG Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5SAN DIEGO [M]67432NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6SHANAE ROSE [M]28365NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
7HOT AS LEE [M]86765NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BABY BLITZEN [M]45533NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
9HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.26835NBTH Collins (Lara)
10ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]Res.4577NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 3 @ Stud4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA DREAMS [M]34485FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2HERCULES MORSE [M]75362NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
3PLAY WITH MAGIC (NSW)[M]34433FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4DUSTY SKY [M]33473FSTDP Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
5ERMAC BALE (NSW)[M]83FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
6MAGIC BUNNY [M]54527NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
7OSCAR BEAM [M]34443NBTJ Maple (Little River)
8DUBAI DIAMOND [M]657FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9LARA’S CHIEF [M]Res.37648NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10FRIEL BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6688FNBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs4:32 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN CANADA [7]36231FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
2MORNING CRUISE [7]2333226.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3REALITY GIRL [7]76656FSHT Thomas (Epping)
4EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]44833FSTDY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5ZOOPER GIRL [7]56146FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6IT’S AN ILLUSION [7]64782FSHA Chapple (Exford)
7RUNAWAY (NSW)[7]14855FSHB Kiernan (Fawkner)
8NIKITA’S NITRO [7]88653NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[7]Res.87856NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10MISS UTOPIA [7]Res.25788FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR LIPS [5]82844FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
2SANZMAN [5]64345FSHD Condon (Devon Meadows)
3BOSTON GEORGE [5]86678FSTDJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
4MERLOT MAGIC [5]57647FSTDC Farrugia (Melton)
5DANNY BROOK [5]72313FSTDM Jones (Sebastopol)
6PEPPER FOZZ [5]3183130.73(5)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
7SAHARA [5]6575530.32(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8STRIKE ME MAD [5]84746FSTDG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 6Premier Boloney @ Stud5:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAITH NO FEAR [5]17517NBTD Geall (Lara)
2WIZARD OF OFFALY [5]27367NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
3DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]3627726.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
4SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]4556225.80(1)S Coulson (Balliang)
5ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]75887NBTK Kubik (Epping)
6BLOSS’S BLITZEN [5]28852NBTE Barsby (Werribee)
7ICE FLICKA [5]74678NBTT Whitford ()
8DARK AVENGER [5]62353NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9WHERE’S EXFORD [5]Res.2545426.10(6)A Cutugno (Kings Park)
10KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]Res.63227NBTJ Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 7Jims Mowing – Geelong5:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND MINX [5]5681722.65(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
2KRIPKE [5]52411NBTM Nash (Little River)
3BROAD BETTY [5]35586FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
4CAF POW [5]31578FSHT Salih (Springvale)
5GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]5F477NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
6DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]5714822.72(4)T Womann (Lara)
7JUST PUSH ON [5]3717322.87(6)S Coulson (Balliang)
8IVY LANE [5]7846522.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9LIVE WIRE [5]Res.1834522.85(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.1675722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Spud Regis @ Stud5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MADDY [5]64647NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2FLAMING BOB [5]54855NBTD Field (Point Cook)
3WALLY MATUSZEK [5]5685626.48(3)N (Tullamarine)
4CRUISY’S LUCK [5]6714425.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5SISCO FLYER [5]3845226.15(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6BILLY BUBBA [5]8312125.81(1)J Naughton (Berwick)
7ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]82667NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]7886726.19(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
9LORD DIAMOND [5]Res.7344726.21(8)D Coleman (Lara)
10YAZZ [5]Res.56655NBTL Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services6:15 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEECEE RAIDER [7]45534NBTK Tabb (Lara)
2BOWLER BEST [7]F4776NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3JOE HANDSON [7]64542FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
4BALLY DIAMOND (NSW)[7]64233FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ARVO’S LEROY [7]2785623.18(5)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
6CALL ME GEE [7]13487FSHR Britton (Lara)
7LITTLE BOOTS [7]4726523.11(8)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
8SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[7]64457NBTL Courts (Lara)
9COSMIC QUEST (NSW)[7]Res.87856NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10PROMISE LAND [7]Res.2238722.82(7)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 10The Beckley Centre Geelong6:40 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK HER DOWN (QLD)[6]14222NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[6]11876FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MISS VIKING [6]37373NBTN Gates (St Albans)
4URBAN ROCK STAR [6]5336723.24(7)N Gates (St Albans)
5HIT THE GAS [6]68255NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
6ONE MID [6]2F33122.95(7)S Combridge (Junction Village)
7OBSTINATE [6]67788NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
8ARVO’S JOY [6]57876NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[6]Res.3385522.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
10GALLOPING GEM [6]Res.3534622.80(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Krock7:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMING ANNIE [5]46755NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2APATCHY BRO [5]4584722.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3ADVICE APLENTY [5]15854NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4MR. SMART [5]81233NBTN Tapp (Narre Warren)
5TAKE THE CHANCE [5]37746NBTR Martin (Albion)
6BEN WIGAN [5]2463222.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
7ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]86F8723.02(4)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]46657FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
9SNAKE WOMAN [5]Res.83418FSTDD Geall (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK HANO [5]Res.2164622.70(5)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 12Beckley Park Community Market7:18 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILY DIOR [7]84845NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
2DEE STICKY [7]65658NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3EL TORO LOCO [7]6455822.91(5)B Ender (St Albans)
4SUN SCREAM [7]8123.00(2)E Sladdin (Sebastopol)
5MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]85855NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
6ACQUITTED [7]2168223.16(1)L Harris (Somerville)
7CHE ROAD [7]17787NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
8DAT FLASH [7]47786NBTH Gates (St Albans)
9LIL STELLA [7]Res.76878NBTM Nash (Little River)
10DOLLAR SPOT [7]Res.22488NBTJ Maple (Little River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments