Monday, 17 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 17 March 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:51 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMOMATIC [M]47533NBTT Collins (Lara)
2LADY BE SWEET [M]2845NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
3SURFIN’ MORRIS [M]66465NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4BEST BUZZ OFF [M]42435FSHC Pirani (Boronia)
5EL TORO LOCO [M]73NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
6ARCHERLOTTE [M]84FSHR Cameron ()
7CALL ME ROSIE [M]57855NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
8BELENA BOLT [M]26FSHT Breen (Snake Valley)
9BLACK SHAMROCK (NSW)[M]Res.84585NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10STUNNING SHOW [M]Res.58FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:07 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSIE WALLIS (NSW)[M]4754NBTG Jolly (Officer)
2JASPER ATTACK [M]844FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]65887NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4GIRTHY [M]74255FSTDN Cachia (Anakie)
5MY MINION [M]23334FSTDB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
6DYNAMO’S DOVE [M]35542NBTR Darby (Drysdale)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [M]448NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
8FLASHING BILLY [M]6457NBTD Field (Point Cook)
9HELLO DASH [M]Res.43857NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10MISS SPEED [M]Res.75745FSTDA Marum (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNBRO JESS (INTL)[M]47744NBTA Hyde (Lara)
2ELITE TULIP [M]774NBTT Matthyssen (Talbot)
3LIL’ CREEKER [M]46762NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
4PERRY WHITE [M]4T577NBTL Medcraft (Point Cook)
5SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]78868NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
6CLARETOWN TEX [M]35636NBTD Weightman (Dean)
7ROXY SNOWSILL [M]33365FSTDG Bromley ()
8PROMISED KISS [M]87NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
9BLACK SHAMROCK (NSW)[M]Res.84585NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10STUNNING SHOW [M]Res.58FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DEBBIE [M]76FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
2ULTIMATE JET [M]57777NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
3SWING ON (NSW)[M]87544NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
4BARJAS [M]7FFSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
5BACK TO AFFAIR [M]47FSHC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
6COMMANDER DINO [M]7653FNBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7SILVER HURRICANE (NSW)[M]87766NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
8GARGA MILL [M]738FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
9BLACK SHAMROCK (NSW)[M]Res.84585NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10STUNNING SHOW [M]Res.58FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKY BEEZ [5]78844NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
2LONGWARRY LASS [5]1778726.21(6)R Gladman (Delacombe)
3SPECIAL BOMB [5]3172726.34(7)S Long (Pakenham)
4KAYFISH [5]7536626.69(1)A Marum (Devon Meadows)
5BOSTON BLADE (NSW)[5]72467FSHM Hynes (Drouin South)
6QUIK STEP [5]51654FSTDA Bahen (Yuroke)
7JUDY’S MY NAME [5]72382FSTDB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8RARE BEAR [5]75866NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.6653425.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.85865NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 6Krock5:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BILL [5]5575525.95(4)R Britton (Lara)
2MINI MARVEL [5]84212NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
3PURELY BRINDLE [5]2126526.44(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
4MONEY TO BURN [5]7535226.34(8)J Kantzidis ()
5MIDNIGHT BUTCH (TAS)[5]25534NBTK Iles (Longwarry)
6MARRY RICH [5]55273NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7BILLY’S WHIRL [5]58465NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
8DAVIS (NSW)[5]7422326.17(4)J Collins (Lara)
9CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.6653425.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10VARIX [5]Res.3433426.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
Race No. 7Sita 5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW TIME FLY’S [5]4521126.30(6)H Collins (Lara)
2BANGA SPEED [5]163FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
3HIT PAY DIRT [5]4674426.43(2)J Sharp (Lara)
4OFFICER DESTINI [5]72636NBTD Hammerstein (Ararat)
5ELLIE DUNBAR [5]61864FSTDM Hynes (Drouin South)
6SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]8777626.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7DYNAMO’S GIRL [5]3163526.62(8)R Darby (Drysdale)
8RED BOMBER [5]56647NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
9VARIX [5]Res.3433426.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
10BUSH JUSTICE [5]Res.85865NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ REEF (NSW)[5]6662526.20(6)A Kampman (Ellerslie)
2BUCKLE UP MYKE (TAS)[5]84784NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
3GRAND GRANGE [5]4856725.94(4)I Vigor (Anakie)
4DR. LEEZA [5]42525NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5WAR TALK [5]1433126.21(2)N (Tullamarine)
6BELLA’S GIRL [5]76474NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
7ROCK LEGEND [5]65753FSTDJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]4135326.57(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
9CLINICAL FINISH [5]Res.6653425.99(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
10VARIX [5]Res.3433426.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE MIDORI [5]67887NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
2MISTER MAYHEM [5]6543422.77(7)A Bahen (Yuroke)
3HYPERBARIC [5]7124722.92(4)G Jolly (Officer)
4THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[5]3251623.03(7)M Niele (Berringa)
5THANKS WILSON [5]17822.98(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]64587NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7NINTH AGAIN [5]75466NBTG Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
8ACE [5]33164NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]86764NBTC Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2POWER SPELL [5]74864NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
3JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[5]5356822.72(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4EXTENSION [5]6528522.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
6HEISENBERG (NSW)[5]47746NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7RIVERSIDE RILEY [5]66775NBTM Hynes (Drouin South)
8BARB AND DEN [5]16678FSTDG Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TASTIC [5]5555622.97(6)G Bromley (Bendigo)
2DUNBRO ROYALE (INTL)[5]6476622.74(3)A Hyde (Lara)
3APATCHY BRO [5]2841322.93(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
4SMASH OSTI (NSW)[5]6653622.89(1)M Niele (Berringa)
5CAMWELL’S COOL [5]8776822.87(8)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
6WAVERLEY PRINCE [5]87855NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
7 ME MAD [5]6167223.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
8JAY’S SPIRIT [5]88888NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments