Monday, 18 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 18 May 2015

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud2:47 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAME ON ROCKS [M]64437FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
2GOX ROCKS [M]16758FSTDR Gladman (Sebastopol)
3THUNDERING LAD [M]38332FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4TAIL WHIP [M]4585FSHM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5ZONDA BALE (NSW)[M]245NBTN Davis (Lara)
6JUST WING IT [M]2487FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7HOT AS LEE [M]57786NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]84638NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9RIVERDALE MAGGIE [M]Res.47644FSHI Green (Little River)
10ZOALLY [M]Res.53456NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Destini Fireball @ Stud3:02 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[M]33258FSTDG Campbell (Anakie)
2SILLYBILLY BLING [M]32222FSTDR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]36332NBTN Davis (Lara)
4MISTY FEBEY [M]54246NBTG Febey (Braybrook)
5FILL IT AGAIN [M]75T35FSHS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
6DASHING CHIEF [M]532FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7LEROY TRON [M]734FSTDJ Psaila (Little River)
8THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]36364NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9CHARGING IN [M]Res.52537FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
10CRO COP [M]Res.3425FNBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
Race No. 3Spud Regis @ Stud3:22 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEECEE RAIDER [7]45534NBTK Tabb (Lara)
2DEE STICKY [7]86656NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]47477NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4LIL’ FEISTY [7]1237723.13(1)M Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5QUINT BALE (NSW)[7]1636323.00(2)S Collins (Lara)
6ARVO’S CALEB [7]57825FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7LEKTRA KIRKY [7]77742FSTDJ Abela (Echuca)
8SPANKY’S THUNDER (NSW)[7]32532FSTDD Franklin (Lang Lang)
9HOME ALONE [7]Res.53754NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10LIGHT FLIGHT [7]Res.7814FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
Race No. 4The Beckley Centre Geelong3:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VASILE BOY [7]64562NBTV Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
2MAKAMAN [7]6643126.38(5)B Ryan (Werribee)
3SEABROOK SHAN [7]6453326.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
4MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]86565NBTN Davis (Lara)
5KATCRISALLI KARA [7]17215FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
6SILENT FLETCH [7]58526FSTDM Nash (Little River)
7SPOOKED [7]13837NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[7]71226.28(8)S Collins (Lara)
9LIGHT FLIGHT [7]Res.7814FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
10STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[7]Res.32277NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Nardi Produce3:59 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASS BALE (NSW)[6]16668FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2PROMISED KISS [6]45446NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3MERMAID MILLIE [6]33343NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
4RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]7257826.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
5DANNY BROOK [6]56472NBTM Jones (Sebastopol)
6RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]54433NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7BRADLEY BALE (NSW)[6]7637526.08(3)N Davis (Lara)
8RAVAGER BALE (NSW)[6]63666FSTDN Davis (Lara)
Race No. 6P & R Food Services4:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORY CRUISE [5]67563NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2BUSTER’S MAGIC [5]43346NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3HOME YOU GO [5]22445FSHG Williamson (Marong)
4SECRET MARJEN [5]57342NBTB Abela (Echuca)
5MAGIC MANTLE [5]43387NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
6MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]4152826.14(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DAVID JOHN [5]31444FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8MANELITO (NSW)[5]35857FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9OOPS (TAS)[5]Res.23534NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10SEABROOK GIRL [5]Res.88374NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist4:39 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BRIT [7]26577NBTH Collins (Lara)
2PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]72256FSHN Davis (Lara)
3ZATMINE [7]68423NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
4ZEVA DIVA [7]F664726.64(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
5DEMO LAD [7]31873FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6MORNING CRUISE [7]5223326.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BLACK FLORENCE [7]83352NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8EL GRAND KARA [7]26675NBTT Karasavidis (Hawthorn)
9NICTAYNEL [7]Res.12254NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10PENELOPES CRUZN [7]Res.62786NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Jims Mowing – Geelong4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POBBLEBONK [5]8683825.88(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
2MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]52177NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3VARIX [5]3687626.31(2)D Craven (Grovedale)
4SISCO FLYER [5]1354326.15(7)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5MISS PETROVA [5]86837NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6EL ROSCOE [5]6666426.00(6)M Karamatic (Lara)
7IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]6763FFSTDM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
8FURY BALE (NSW)[5]56773NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]Res.5438825.96(2)H Collins (Lara)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.7816725.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 9Merv Jennings Signs5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIFF ARM (NSW)[5]33466NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2HIGH MISSION [5]52838NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3HECAN BOLT [5]12353NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
4TIGER’S HERO [5]33756FSHR Britton (Lara)
5KOOL PUPPY [5]36678NBTP Galea (St Albans)
6COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]8161822.86(7)D Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7MAUDIE MAGIC [5]18644NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8SOUTHWOOD KING [5]4758F22.82(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
9KANGA KEL (NSW)[5]Res.8375522.63(2)H Collins (Lara)
10LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]Res.5351622.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 10Krock5:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING GEM [6]3717722.80(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2WAI NUI LEA [6]12245NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
3TINY PROFIT [6]87537NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4KNOCK HER DOWN (QLD)[6]75714NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5HUGH MADE WHO [6]82F51NBTD Geall (Lara)
6BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[6]5513222.98(3)D Reid (St Albans)
7SPIRAL BEK [6]28674NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
8MAPLE CLOSE [6]1868622.76(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
9MAGIC KARA [6]Res.68857NBTM Forte (Wyndham Vale)
10DON FIRE [6]Res.6878622.89(2)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
Race No. 11Austins Wines6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE COSSACK [5]86646NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2SOUTHWOOD ALICE [5]5654522.79(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
3JUST PUSH ON [5]6383322.93(8)S Coulson (Balliang)
4SENORITA DAPHNE [5]7387422.63(2)T Womann (Lara)
5SEEKING TREASURE [5]3182722.69(3)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6BASS GIRL [5]86135NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
7BLACK AND PRETTY [5]44765FSTDP Burley (Wattle Glen)
8EMILY’S KITTY (NSW)[5]72136FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
9TERRORIZER [5]Res.28236NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.3731622.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12Millers Muzzles6:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE ME MAD [5]6777823.19(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
2BEN WIGAN [5]2412422.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
3ZED’S BIRTHDAY [5]35443NBTP Osborn (Bungador)
4CLARETOWN TEX [5]4863522.87(8)T Sharp (Melton West)
5APATCHY BRO [5]4584522.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
6BIG VEE [5]51667NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7MAGIC MOSSARD [5]6142423.09(4)T Salih (Springvale)
8YARN BALE (NSW)[5]64152NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9BLACK SALT [5]Res.7734722.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
10ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]Res.67588NBTK Kubik (Epping)