Monday, 19 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 19 January 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY ECLIPSE (NSW)[M]232NBTR Britton (Lara)
2PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]54442NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3MITCHELL’S GIRL [M]5717FSHN Punshon (Parwan)
4MARMION STAR [M]542NBTM Said (Diggers Rest)
5ALL OVER [M]355NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6DREAM GIRL GABBY [M]645FSTDK Iles (Longwarry)
7REINA DELA NOCHE [M]55546NBTA Courts (Lara)
8BUBBLE GIRL [M]65266FSTDJ Frewin (Anakie)
9IMA WARRIOR [M]Res.46NBTH Collins (Lara)
10GAELIC TRALEE [M]Res.64866NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:10 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKALU [M]35423NBTR Britton (Lara)
2GAELIC FLAME [M]73647NBTW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
3VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]51632NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
4BLACK EYE JIM [M]35NBTK Turner (Lara)
5BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]37537NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6HIPPY JET [M]6664FSHT Whitford (Sale)
7STILL BLUFFING [M]64238FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
8OUR ZAYNEY NASH [M]43NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9CARLA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.88NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10GIRL GUIDE [M]Res.67FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONNIE BROOK (NSW)[M]732NBTH Collins (Lara)
2IMA TOMAHAWK [M]36FSTDH Collins (Lara)
3SEE HIM GO [M]83617FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]75288FSTDL Mitchell (Lara)
5BABS BALE (NSW)[M]688NBTT Womann (Lara)
6SACRED DIAMOND [M]888FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7EL HURACAN [M]26645NBTA Courts (Lara)
8RIVERDALE ELLIE [M]24462NBTI Green (Little River)
9MAXIMUM MADDY [M]Res.45734FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
10STRETCH LIMO [M]Res.36FSTDP Handley (Frankston North)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE ROCKS [5]17322NBTR Gladman (Sebastopol)
2OBSTINATE [5]46247NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
3VASILE BOY [5]533123.09(4)V Mihalache (Altona Meadows)
4BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]3454122.98(3)D Reid (St Albans)
5PUZZLE ‘EM [5]35446NBTK Mitchell (Lara)
6RUN DORA RUN [5]47764FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7FROFFIES [5]73763NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
8LILY DIOR [5]84845NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
9BRONZE LAD [5]Res.51422.99(2)M Turner (Lara)
10MCLANAHAN [5]Res.74828FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT STAR (QLD)[5]5263426.32(5)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2WHITE POINTER (NSW)[5]14357FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
3COSMIC ALI (QLD)[5]1166826.02(5)I Vigor (Anakie)
4LACKA DETAIL [5]37446FSTDK Mitchell (Lara)
5LUCKY TWO LIPS [5]64674FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
6HE’S PANICKEN [5]1823526.19(7)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
7RUGALL [5]21215FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
8TAQUITOS [5]8T877FSHG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
9PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]Res.2346526.31(6)H Collins (Lara)
10FLOSSY THELLY [5]Res.58376FSTDS Berriman (Ballarat East)
Race No. 6Krock5:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]7727126.12(8)S Coulson (Balliang)
2GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[5]13515NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3WHO’S THAT CHAP [5]12718NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
4WINFIELD SAMMY [5]77335NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
5LEEANNDA MATE [5]7437826.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
6DYNAMO’S DOVE [5]1186826.38(6)R Darby (Drysdale)
7LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]4422426.32(6)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8KENNEL PRINCESS [5]18784FSTDR Punshon (Parwan)
9INGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.87888FSHS Collins (Lara)
10IN THE FLESH [5]Res.45264NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]6775322.74(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
2CHLOE’S HAND [5]1756622.91(6)D Dean (Nyora)
3AUNTY JANET [5]46567NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4HECAN BOLT [5]82687NBTG Brett (Werribee)
5SOUTHWOOD KING [5]13582NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
6GOING COSMIC (NSW)[5]1861422.67(5)C Stanton (Clunes)
7JUNGLE WARFARE [5]43655NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8BENNY BOWEN [5]6566722.81(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.21427NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10INGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.87888FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG LAYNE [5]5876326.14(6)P Reivers (Lara)
2JUDY’S MY NAME [5]43266NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3WALLY MATUSZEK [5]6644526.48(3)N Walsh (Tullamarine)
4GRAVE DIGGER [5]6836326.43(8)B Hare (Greendale)
5BOSTON GEORGE [5]42468NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[5]48582NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7KO KO MIKADO [5]73778NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8YOUNG HAWKE [5]5587426.15(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.61488NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10HOOVER JACK [5]Res.71227NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S VIOLET [5]74555NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BRANDEEN ED [5]65575NBTN Gates (St Albans)
3VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[5]5514726.19(7)S Collins (Lara)
4SNIFFER GRANGE [5]75864FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
5OPULENT ROSE [5]17877FSHR Brook (Elliminyt)
6DAWN CRUISE [5]575126.25(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7DAIMYO [5]481FSHR Britton (Lara)
8SMOULDERING ICE [5]4764526.39(5)T Whitford (Sale)
9MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.8758826.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
10IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]Res.56868FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMINICK GIRL [5]45475NBTT Whitford (Sale)
2NANCY’S GUESS (QLD)[5]58826NBTA Marum (Anakie)
3CRAY CRAY [5]22321FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ROADIE [5]38311FSTDM Edwards (Broadford)
5HYPERBARIC [5]F687422.92(4)G Jolly (Officer South)
6ZENGA BALE (NSW)[5]65654FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
7ARVO’S TAYZER [5]2471123.26(4)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8KANTEGA [5]7521FSHR Britton (Lara)
9SIR TIM [5]Res.87868NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10RIVER ROMANCE [5]Res.47416NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPETOUN DREAMS [5]86712NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2ONE STEP BEYOND [5]1846122.79(3)D Geall (Lara)
3GIANTS DANCE [5]8427122.97(5)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4VOODOO TALK [5]21844NBTG Jolly (Officer South)
5APATCHY BRO [5]6736422.88(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
6HOT AND LONESOME [5]3858322.85(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7SOHO GOODWILL [5]3313322.94(3)M Davison (Talbot)
8RYBORA LIZZIE [5]13122FSHB Van schaik (Wangaratta)
9IN THE FLESH [5]Res.45264NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10TEAM PLAYER [5]Res.53376NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY BLING [5]6675623.04(3)T Whitford (Sale)
2JUST PUSH ON [5]42582NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
3CALIPPO MAN (NSW)[5]64342FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]6322123.10(5)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5SHARK SHADOW [5]74576NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
6ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]81583FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
7IVY LANE [5]1667222.66(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8WILDCARD LAD [5]14222FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.7668622.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
10SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]Res.3237722.87(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)