Monday, 2 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 2 December 2013

Race No. 1Tab.com.au3:53 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST ROASTER [M]47244FSTDG Watts (Lara)
2MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]8363NBTT Womann (Lara)
3WESTY TIGER [M]68877NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
4SCHERRI LEE LASS [M]5786FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5WHITE COAT BOY [M]76453NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
6AKASHA (NSW)[M]63523FSHM Niele (Berringa)
7SHE’S ALL BURGS [M]87NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8NIKITA’S PINTO [M]7682FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9BOOKABOO [M]Res.35FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
10BADOOTA GIRL [M]Res.24354FSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:09 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE LILLY [M]76456NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2VARIX [M]26863NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
3TOY DOLL [M]366NBTN Gost (Little River)
4RAGTIME ROSIE [M]63852NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
5TEEGAN’S LAD (NSW)[M]F7658NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
6HIT PAY DIRT [M]74564NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7FLASH WILSON [M]384FSHT Womann (Lara)
8EXQUISITUS [M]64FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
9BADOOTA GIRL [M]Res.24354NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
10ARVO’S ZARA [M]Res.87685NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUBIAN PRINCESS [M]68375FSHT Womann (Lara)
2ASCOT DEVIL [M]87FSHP Lambert (Melton)
3STUNNING BEAUTY [M]847FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4SWING ON (NSW)[M]2558NBTM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5BRANDY’S PUZZLE [M]4F664NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6CYCLONE OLIVE [M]256FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7STAR SHAKER (NSW)[M]338NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8FINNY [M]5575FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9BILLIE ROCK [M]Res.568FSHL Harris (Somerville)
10BAHBAM [M]Res.58FSHS Courts (Heidelberg West)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRICK [5]57432NBTP Grills (Lara)
2MARRY RICH [5]56286NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3POWER ACE [5]7661423.04(2)G Watts (Lara)
4TOY BREAKA [5]6713623.29(8)N Gost (Little River)
5VICKY BLUE [5]58361NBTC Hughes (Lara)
6RICKY MOO [5]18874NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
7GAVE SURF AWAY (TAS)[5]84482NBTN Gates (St Albans)
8MACKLEMORE [5]3785123.32(2)J Maria (Elphinstone)
9LADY CHIEF [5]Res.68775FSTDA Courts (Lara)
10LILY QUIST [5]Res.8846622.86(6)D Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE BEAR [5]76423NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
2BALLY BESSIE [5]44165NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3IRENENA BOY [5]84846NBTR Stack (Lara)
4VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]17326.41(1)P Ryder (Corio)
5SOHO SHINGANA [5]47447NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
6WHY JULIE [5]83846NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
7LITTLE RALPHY [5]83742FSHD Mchardy (Harcourt)
8BUKATY (GA)[5]62383FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.6748726.54(3)B Gray (Mount Cottrell)
10MRS. DIRTS [5]Res.55266FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Krock5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE HOPING [5]66364FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
2REGAL GLADIATOR [5]85877NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
3MACHETE [5]76453NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
4TOMAHAWK (QLD)[5]5758426.16(5)A Cole (Avalon)
5HOOFLA [5]52663NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
6ALERT COUNTRY (NSW)[5]65478FSHS Quinlan (Rushworth)
7MAHLO EXPRESS (NSW)[5]6526526.18(2)J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
8SPECTRUM (NSW)[5]4314526.32(2)C Stanton (Clunes)
9PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.5463426.53(1)J Psaila (Little River)
10COSMIC JIM [5]Res.8463826.08(2)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO YOSHI [5]4432F23.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
2GOTTEM [5]67214NBTJ Mallon (Pearcedale)
3MR. SECURITY [5]76178FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
4EXTENSION [5]5851622.87(7)M Niele (Berringa)
5CALLUM’S WISH [5]68247NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
6EL BLACK GALO [5]42556NBTA Marum (Devon Meadows)
7RIVER OF DREAMS [5]15417FSTDJ Shaw (Anakie)
8AUDATIOUS [5]7342422.69(6)C Stanton (Clunes)
9TRUE TO GOD [5]Res.4584622.77(2)T Womann (Lara)
10DANNI MONELLI (NSW)[5]Res.6761523.02(6)G Mckenzie (Wyndham Vale)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate6:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MAMBO [5]88815FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
2TEKKI YVETTIA [5]36666NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
3SPOT ON JANE [5]21843FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4STAGGER LANE [5]67877NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5PRINCE VALIANT [5]66754NBTH Gates (St Albans)
6DA STIG (QLD)[5]78888NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
7CHAD’S NITRO [5]5877126.30(3)L Harris (Somerville)
8WEE BELLA [5]T647426.47(8)R Fisher (Lara)
9CROWBAR [5]Res.68867NBTA Courts (Lara)
10SMASH IT [5]Res.48864NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S VICTORY (NSW)[5]6433422.90(7)M Niele (Berringa)
2UNO MORDI [5]4464623.38(6)S Dervish (Stanhope)
3MY SELYNYA [5]54752NBTS Coates (St Albans Park)
4HYPER TIME [5]8785823.03(1)A Courts (Lara)
5TASHELLE LEA [5]5684422.96(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
6HEY YOU MUG [5]7544823.10(1)N Gost (Little River)
7RELLIM GOODSIE (SA)[5]12327NBTS Levett (Delahey)
8SEMYORKA [5]4151522.69(1)J Sharp (Lara)
9TRUE TO GOD [5]Res.4584622.77(2)T Womann (Lara)
10MR. FIDGET [5]Res.7878722.93(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH OSTI (NSW)[5]23121FSHM Niele (Berringa)
2FLASH PRESTIGE [5]4351523.38(1)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
3CRACKERJACK DAD [5]5411723.01(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
4MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]71562NBTD Sturgess (She Oaks)
5POISON OAK [5]7367822.85(5)J Palma (Lara)
6ELITE BLUESTONE (NSW)[5]1437FSHS Dervish (Stanhope)
7READ MY MIND [5]28647FSTDA Blake (White Hills)
8SOHO GOODWILL [5]5822122.94(3)H Quick (Llandeilo)
9LADY CHIEF [5]Res.68775FSTDA Courts (Lara)
10DITZY LEA [5]Res.2464822.98(6)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles6:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T SPEND IT [5]55475FSHA Blake (White Hills)
2DARLEY SUNDAY [5]33457NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3ARCTIC OSTI (NSW)[5]11215NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4KID RICHARD [5]85886NBTN Gates (St Albans)
5LIGHTNING TESS [5]2486423.14(8)A Galea (Sunshine North)
6DUNBRO ROYALE (GA)[5]5456422.74(3)A Hyde (Lara)
7RONRHO [5]82775FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8ARVO’S ACE [5]26557NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9BELLA MIKADO [5]Res.16278FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]Res.32386NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)