Friday, 6 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 6 December 2013

Race No. 1Geelong Australia7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS GARY [M]7322NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
2CYCLONE OLIVE [M]2563NBTT Womann (Lara)
3FILIUS FLITWICK [M]5FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4SASHA ZIVA [M]753NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5DA HOUND [M]482FSHP Hofman (Creswick)
6TEQUILA OUTLAW [M]7FSHJ Frewin (Anakie)
7COMPACT KIWI (NSW)[M]4FSHJ Scott (Melton West)
8MONARCO [M]24737NBTE Deglaitis (Moolap)
9WILD DUKE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
10BUNNERONG LASS [M]Res.22477NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Sita Australia7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWENTYFOUR CARAT [M]5422FSTDH Collins (Lara)
2SPITFIRE SOPHIE [M]21263NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
3TEQUILA ROCKET [M]25238NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
4SUSPICIOUS JAMES [M]343NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5LADY GOLDENPAW [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
6SLAMBAM [M]2NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7TRIPLE FIGURE [M]73522FSTDP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8OUR ROSIE GIRL (NSW)[M]45FSHD Davis (Melton West)
9COOPNARCHA (NSW)[M]Res.12144FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
10MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [M]Res.36376NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Reece Geelong Ht17:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDY DRAMA [5]66788NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2BLACK PROMISE [5]64847FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3KNOCKANORE (QLD)[5]45764FSHR Britton (Lara)
4PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]5463430.34(5)J Psaila (Little River)
5WEST LAD [5]68512FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6LUCA BRAZZI [5]52858FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]54F4430.54(3)G Green (Lethbridge)
8WHY NOT WAYNE [5]51145FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
9TOP DRAMA [5]Res.77886NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10LOOBY LU [5]Res.7831FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 4Son Of Coco Ht28:06 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED (NSW)[5]4312FSTDR Britton (Lara)
2CORRINE CORRINA [5]16564NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
3WHY NOT RENAE [5]16568NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4TOMMY TOYMAN [5]25513FSTDN Gost (Little River)
5KAISER’S REIGN [5]44134FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[5]12T75FSHR Britton (Lara)
7COLONEL DESTINI [5]46556NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]T4141FSHS Collins (Lara)
9TOP DRAMA [5]Res.77886NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10LOOBY LU [5]Res.7831FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 5The Donkeys Punters Club8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORCERER’S HAT [5]2363626.01(7)J Shaw (Anakie)
2DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]3167FNBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3SCHOFIELD [5]15816FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4KOO FOO [5]1473826.18(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5OUR DANNY BOY [5]77T4226.36(3)J Psaila (Little River)
6COALMINER (NSW)[5]66672NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
7MAJOR AGENT [5]83346NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8COSMIC RUSH [5]1868FNBTS Cachia (Anakie)
9MAGIC OF BEAM (NSW)[5]Res.15626FSTDD Sturgess (She Oaks)
10SPA LISION [5]Res.82874NBTJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 6Farm Pride Foods8:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCLARAN [4]5254622.48(2)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]3F451FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
3SO CONFUSED [5]33468NBTH Collins (Lara)
4GOTTEM [5]7214122.65(2)J Mallon (Pearcedale)
5IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]86334FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6LEESA BENZ (QLD)[5]1124622.55(1)D Geall (Lara)
7NIC NAT NUI [5]43227FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8RIVER OF DREAMS [5]54172NBTJ Shaw (Anakie)
9MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]Res.36548FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
10MATTY MOOSE [5]Res.8721822.83(1)K Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 7Hi-tech Electrical Services9:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]173126.27(4)P Ryder (Corio)
2VIVO BALE (NSW)[5]21736FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
3YELENA BALE (NSW)[5]2126FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4IMA APPLE [5]67F8426.42(4)J Riley (Wallington)
5BURN TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]1612226.14(8)B Panetta (Melton West)
6SPA JANGLES [5]253126.07(8)J Mccoll (Daylesford)
7KHARLESSI [5]82241NBTA Stewart (Melton)
8BAFFLE PLATE [5]86231NBTP Desmond (Waubra)
9JAY JAY LAD [5]Res.18NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10JIMMI POWER [5]Res.5541626.21(5)E Evans (Burnside)
Race No. 8P & R Food Services9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PETTIGREW [5]311FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
2WHERE’S NEO [5]7P667FSTDZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
3HOT THOMELI [5]21112NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
4COSMIC JIM [5]4638526.08(2)J Psaila (Little River)
5OSTI MOSS [4]7167625.87(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6DARK ASSASSIN (NSW)[5]41641NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]25574NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ALBO GOLD [5]7551525.91(6)M Quick (Haddon)
9ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]Res.55778NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10BLACK FLEET [5]Res.8267626.12(2)T Sharp (Melton West)
Race No. 9Karazmatic Carpentry Ht39:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODUS CLAY [5]11423FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2WISE CHIEF (WA)[5]53686FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3BUKATY (GA)[5]23832FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4IONA MUFFIN MAN (NSW)[5]57416FSHR Britton (Lara)
5CAUFSTAR [5]35678FSHB Wells (Romsey)
6UNLEASH NITRO (NSW)[5]11FSHR Britton (Lara)
7BO HOUDINI [5]4477229.98(4)D Dawson (Preston)
8THOR BALE (NSW)[5]23555FSHS Collins (Lara)
9TOP DRAMA [5]Res.77886NBTO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10LOOBY LU [5]Res.7831FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
Race No. 10Buxton Real Estate10:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARPER SEVEN [5]13834NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DEL RIO [5]64526NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3DIORO [5]2484222.71(4)E Deglaitis (Moolap)
4KIARA (NSW)[5]63187FSHJ Hardy (Maryborough)
5SANTA STORM (NSW)[5]6864222.81(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6CHLOE KEATS [5]52345NBTJ Adlam (Cardinia)
7MAORI WINSLOW [5]5442622.67(7)R Proctor (Westmere)
8LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]4531322.61(7)L Forte (Lalor)
9MIDNIGHT STRIKE [5]Res.36548FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
10MATTY MOOSE [5]Res.8721822.83(1)K Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 11Jims Mowing10:30 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVE WIRE [5]74582NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
2ZEB THE HIPPY [5]61671FSHT Pipczak (Melton South)
3DICKY [5]46617FSTDT Deglaitis (Moolap)
4BALLEER GLORY [5]46616FSHG Rigg (Girgarre)
5SAVAGE STORM [5]13225NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
6BALLY SLEEK [5]36417FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
7GOTTA DO IT (SA)[5]1526122.81(5)H Collins (Lara)
8BATWOMAN [5]24284NBTK Tabb (Norlane)
9WAVERLEY PRINCE [5]Res.51887NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
10SPA CHEANG [5]Res.17258FSTDJ Mccoll (Daylesford)