Monday, 20 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 20 October 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUY ME [M]67FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
2SPRITELY CRU (QLD)[M]25417FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
3THAT’S NICK [M]81233NBTS Larizza (Tullamarine)
4DARLEY LAD [M]32835NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
5SHOWTIME CHEVI [M]56FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
6DARK BULLET [M]6654TFSHG Bromley (Bendigo)
7SPINNING HILL (NSW)[M]586FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8NOITA [M]32343NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9MIRACLE MAGGIE [M]Res.88FSHK Jones (Sebastopol)
10MISS CLOUD NINE [M]Res.23274NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]22662FSHD Rose (Cowwarr)
2CRUISY SURPRISE [M]35324FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SHAWSHANK [M]7862NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4DEE IVY [M]56862NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5NODDIN OFF [M]442FSHC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
6ROWDY SMITH [M]44544NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7INTER CARMELLA [M]24873NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
8CODEX (NSW)[M]65FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
9NIKITA’S NITRO [M]Res.277FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
10COSMIC ALI (QLD)[M]Res.24244NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUGAN (NSW)[5]57678NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2RIVERDALE HAYLEY [5]37315NBTI Green (Little River)
3COUNTERFEITER (NSW)[5]8541822.88(7)R Britton (Lara)
4FOS NEWMAN [5]42437NBTF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
5FULL SLIPPERS (WA)[5]54833FSTDT Liuzzi (Lara)
6HIGH SUCCESS [5]3236123.19(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BELLS HUSTLER [5]6757TNBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
8AIDEN BAXTER (NSW)[5]5551322.95(4)T Womann (Lara)
9GEORGE’S WARRIOR [5]Res.86578NBTT Daaboul (Williamstown)
10OUR MISS RUBY [5]Res.86777NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORSON’S TOUCH (NSW)[5]4663226.48(3)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2LACHY SOX [5]56547NBTD Dawson (Preston)
3MORNING CRUISE [5]T516226.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4HIT STAR (QLD)[5]63557FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
5MISSY BEE [5]25756FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
6CEEJAY WHIM (WA)[5]16438NBTA Bishop (Clunes)
7MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]64676NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8ANGEL’S CHIEF [5]1768FFSHT Whitford (Sale)
9CHIVALRY [5]Res.56616NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MISS SAFARI [5]Res.54727NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]6862626.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
2DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]84877NBTT Womann (Lara)
3HAY TY [5]51357NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
4BURST A MOVE [5]72754FSTDA Hyde (Lara)
5DUNGARVAN [5]55548NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WE’RE HOPEFUL [5]74573NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]62776NBTA Marum (Anakie)
8EMAJOE’S BOY [5]72246FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
9DESTINY’S LIST [5]Res.2473426.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
10CRUISY’S LUCK [5]Res.2311726.15(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 6Krock5:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENOM’S LAD [5]78646FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2BUSH JUSTICE [5]65888NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3MARRY RICH [5]54783NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4WINFIELD SAMMY [5]43114FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
5REGAL GLADIATOR [5]46374NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
6TINA TWO [5]88776NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7PROVINCIAL BEAR [5]74267NBTJ Barbara (Exford)
8WOODLAND JACK (NSW)[5]7548426.01(3)D Tallentyre (Lara)
9HOW TIME FLY’S [5]Res.5248426.04(1)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
10NO BOUNTY [5]Res.22257FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR HAWK [5]7664622.69(2)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
2GRAVE DIGGER [5]5152722.65(4)B Hare (Greendale)
3EL JAY TORANA [5]82246NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
4DISRUPTIVE SPIN [5]2345122.74(3)N Lund (Longwarry)
5REGAL DIAMONDS [5]63386NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
6HADES METEOR [5]7588822.59(1)A Hyde (Lara)
7YO YOSHI [5]4666523.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
8RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]87742NBTP Brown (Loch)
9RIVERSIDE MARY [5]Res.5763822.77(8)P Brown (Loch)
10RAID THE PLANETS [5]Res.12554NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD RUSSIAN (NSW)[5]23363NBTD Tallentyre (Lara)
2WEST LAD [5]47334NBTS Liuzzi (Lara)
3SYMMETRY LAD [5]22877NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
4INDIAN INK [5]64784NBTM Quick (Haddon)
5ATHLETICA [5]75535NBTB Ennis (Lara)
6SERIOUS TATE (QLD)[5]22587FSHK Minne (Moe South)
7BAR THE BULLET [5]68363NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
8HE’S SENSITIVE [5]62772NBTP Brown (Loch)
9GO ON THEN [5]Res.68654NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
10GIANTS DANCE [5]Res.4623626.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]36542NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
2MISS FIRE [5]27886NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3BEST BUZZ OFF [5]5687423.01(1)C Pirani (Boronia)
4RICK THE ROCK [5]86774NBTE Matthyssen (Talbot)
5GRACIE’S GUESS (QLD)[5]58865NBTA Marum (Anakie)
6ORIENTAL EMILY [5]821F722.91(2)F Spiteri (Sunshine West)
7RAIDER LEE [5]7867523.38(2)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8GINLEE’S JEWEL [5]5236523.21(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9ELITE CIRCLE [5]Res.5585722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
10SOUTHERN TIP [5]Res.8631822.69(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIND BENDER [5]71366NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
2DIAMOND HUSTLER [5]757F7NBTJ Dunn (Woodvale)
3SCHMOO [5]2573222.90(4)J Sharp (Lara)
4BETTY’S MOMENT (SA)[5]63178NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
5TEAM PLAYER [5]81566NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6VELOSO (NZ)[5]56566FSTDS Liuzzi (Lara)
7HOT AND LONESOME [5]8423222.85(2)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8ICE COSSACK [5]72634NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9GIANTS DANCE [5]Res.46236NBTT Deglaitis (Moolap)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.61877FSTDP Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE HENDRIX [5]7887322.77(8)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2BELLA LUCIA [5]1114723.01(4)R Gladman (Sebastopol)
3DARLEY CHILLY [5]45427NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4SOUL MAN [5]86678NBTT Whitford (Sale)
5ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]3144123.02(4)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
6SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]7178322.87(3)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7CRUISY’S JOY [5]16233NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8ROAD TRIP BLUES [5]61646NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
9CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]Res.16244NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.7847622.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)