Friday, 17 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 17 October 2014

Race No. 1Geelong Australia7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENRY’S SURPRIZE [M]227FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]37FSHS Collins (Lara)
3ROXY’S A REBEL [M]7FSHS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
4COOLAN BOY [M]FSHR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6BRONELLY MAGIC (QLD)[M]55252FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[M]66447NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
8HERCULES BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
9VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.62775NBTT Womann (Lara)
10GUSTOW BALE (NSW)[M]Res.756FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Krock7:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER FLAME [M]58462NBTH Collins (Lara)
2LAINEY BALE (NSW)[M]4226NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ROETHLISBERGER (NSW)[M]34317NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BILLY JACK [M]618FSHN Gost (Little River)
5ANISA BALE (NSW)[M]234FSHS Collins (Lara)
6TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[M]7NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[M]46276NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8ORTIZ BALE (NSW)[M]27FSHS Collins (Lara)
9KAILEY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.53633NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10LEKTRA BARTEL [M]Res.76365NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Vale Peter Brown7:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA COIN [M]66536NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2WHAT’S CHEWING (NSW)[M]8FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3UNCOOL ALBERT [M]4FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4MENDES [M]33334NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5PRETTY BALE (NSW)[M]84FSHS Collins (Lara)
6MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]24FSHS Collins (Lara)
7HE THROWS BOMBS (NSW)[M]43312FSHC Treherne (Lara)
8ZENOME BALE (NSW)[M]22354FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEKTRA CYCLONE [M]Res.78553NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10GUSTOW BALE (NSW)[M]Res.756FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Austins Wines8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA [5]65235NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
2FUZZY BUZZY [5]2372FNBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3FURY BALE (NSW)[5]43174FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]44777FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]3633730.34(5)J Psaila (Little River)
7TOMMY TOYMAN [5]73744NBTN Gost (Little River)
8BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]81386FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 5Spud Regis @ Stud Gdr8:27 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $4,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKER’S ON [5]23211FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2SHOT TO BITS [4]11415FSHP Ryder (Corio)
3CLUMSY TANK [5]67624NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
4MAVERICK BOMBER [5]17387FSTDM Cartechini (Hallam)
6ZIPPING SPIKE (NSW)[5]21111FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7ALMANI DOTZ [5]63478NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [4]2257239.51(8)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Lynette’s Florist – Drysdale8:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]68368FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2DYNA TONY (NSW)[4]63254NBTS Collins (Lara)
3IMA APPLE [5]3524825.93(4)J Riley (Wallington)
4RED HOT MILLIONS [5]72447NBTT Womann (Lara)
5OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]53826NBTS Collins (Lara)
6BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]62262NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7OVER LIMIT (NSW)[4]1113525.44(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8JENKINS BALE (NSW)[5]43665NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9ELBO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.52718NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10FROST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53T35FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 7Beckley Park Community Market9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TYSON [5]6762226.11(3)R Fisher (Lara)
2CANTONA [5]11187FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]3614826.09(3)C Davis (Altona Green)
4OLIVE’S GIFT [5]1323826.35(7)T Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]15218NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6POCKET KINGS [5]1154525.96(6)R Galea (Brookfield)
7KAKIHARA [5]5343326.01(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
8TWIN TERRA [5]6688526.00(8)J Psaila (Little River)
9FROST BALE (NSW)[5]Res.53T35FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.4271426.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 82014 Sita Geelong Gold Cup Final (gobis)9:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $74,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $45,000 2nd: $13,000 3rd: $6,500 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP SECRET [2]3711125.63(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DYNA VILLA (NSW)[3]4333125.56(4)J Hunt (Lara)
3HALLELUJAH HENRY [3]2122125.59(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[4]1242125.65(6)S Collins (Lara)
5LUCA NEVEELK [3]1311125.47(2)G Kleeven (Denison)
6AWESOME PROJECT (NSW)[3]1711125.55(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
7SWAGZILLA (NSW)[3]2132125.58(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [2]1361125.55(6)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9AZZA AZZA AZZA [2]Res.1141225.39(1)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10MARCUS JOE [3]Res.15322NBTB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
Race No. 9P & R Food Services9:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANVILLE’S CALL [5]4235122.64(5)J Dunstan (Breakwater)
2LOVELY LIZZIE [4]7611522.62(4)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3MR. SNACKMAN (NSW)[5]13544NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4SENOR GOLD [5]71381FSHM Power (Frankston)
5DODGY DEALER [4]1134422.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]44514NBTS Collins (Lara)
7EL SOPRANO [4]4611522.57(7)C Bahen (Yuroke)
8VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]22765FSTDS Collins (Lara)
9BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.36542NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10AIDEN BAXTER (NSW)[5]Res.5551322.95(4)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Jims Mowing – Geelong10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND CHIEF [5]151NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2PARAGON DIAMOND [5]51752NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
3DARK JAMESON [5]1346FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4MCAVANEY [5]768T8NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5LONESOME HONEY [5]18F75NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6LIVING WATERS [5]2611525.97(6)J Hunt (Lara)
7FILO’S DANGER [5]1158126.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]2648126.34(4)H Collins (Lara)
9ELBO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.52718NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.4271426.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles10:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURST A MOVE [5]72754NBTA Hyde (Lara)
2WHITE POINTER (NSW)[5]75814FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
3DOING CHEWING (NSW)[5]127FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4IFRIT BALE (NSW)[5]3415423.20(7)S Collins (Lara)
5MERMAID MILLIE [5]24172NBTR Britton (Lara)
6GREYSYND RAVA [5]47632NBTW Duve (Denison)
7ARGYLE DIAMOND [5]88671NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
8PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]18886FSHR Britton (Lara)
9BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[5]Res.36542NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10AIDEN BAXTER (NSW)[5]Res.5551322.95(4)T Womann (Lara)