Monday 20th October 2008


Race 1 JOSIE’S TRANSPORT GEELONG
Maiden 347 Metres 11:40AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PARTO’S PEWTER FSH R J Partington
2 6 BEE CUMMINGS FSH G W Hopes
3 34227 HURRICANE FLOSSY NBT P F Downes
4 37 PAINTED MOON FSH V Taylor
5 22426 SARDIUS FSTD P Gabriel
6 DARKEN HANDSOME FSH J C Rohan
7 8 BUCONERO NBT F Spiteri
8 25322 BLACKNOSE BANDIT NBT M Humphries
9 88 GYPSY RULER Res. FSH W L Miller
10 21465 EMSTAR Res. FSTD Y Byron

Race 2 DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Maiden 347 Metres 12:00PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22222 OUTBACK CITY NBT L F Strauss
2 64 I’M JUST CRAZY FSH K W Miller
3 26 BLACK STRIKE FSH J B Hosking
4 8 PRINCESS MARVEN NBT R Brodtman
5 24173 TREVRODICK LASS FSH R J Partington
6 82228 OUR KOUKLA NBT J Bahler
7 ROHAN’S GIRL FSH J C Rohan
8 CINDY LOU FSH G Kantzidis
9 78 NO IMPACT Res. FSH P S Matthews
10 442T4 BUNNER’S CLUB Res. FSTD B D Bunworth

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Maiden 347 Metres 12:20PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BERTIE MARVEN FSH R Brodtman
2 33263 BOBBY NBT G R Hopper
3 63643 CIVIC SPEED NBT P L Rowan
4 23 KEYBOARD LAD FSH J C Rohan
5 HURRICANE HONKY FSH C Fankhauser
6 8 ORDEN BOY NBT S Brennan
7 426 RIVERDALE MOONEY NBT I L Green
8 63 MAJOR STING NBT A Scott
9 86 LITTLE WOOSHKA Res. NBT D Lyons
10 35156 JUST A SMILE Res. FSH R J Partington

Race 4 KENNARDS HIRE BELMONT
Maiden 457 Metres 12:40PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8 ARVIN NBT D A Beasley
2 48542 GLOWING MISS NBT E T Wetmore
3 MOON PRINCESS FSH R Mahfoud
4 34F CRISPIN BALE NBT G J Bate
5 47 GOLD PLATINUM FSH D P Humphries
6 46268 HIKKADUWA LANKAN FSTD S Clarke
7 1416 NINJA WARRIOR NBT N R Tait
8 337 OVERTURE JESSIE NBT N R Tait
9 86 MILNE Res. NBT I Romic
10 ZADAR BELLE Res. FSH A Cole

Race 5 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:03PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41226 BRIDIE’S COLOUR FSH R J Partington
2 48144 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons
3 56854 NOVEL IDEA NBT K M Bravo
4 54447 EL BULL FSH J C Rohan
5 25155 RIVERDALE LESTER NBT I L Green
6 22447 CORINGLE MIST NBT J R Higgins
7 15736 PETROY’S FORTUNE FSH R J Partington
8 27818 MY BOMBER NBT E J Stanley
9 36867 HELLO HAYLEE Res. NBT J C Rohan
10 76886 BANDEIRANTE Res. 26.17 G Kantzidis

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:22PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32746 PARTO’S PRESLEY NBT R J Partington
2 32156 EL GRECO FSH G L Howell
3 57175 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
4 68553 MAY SURGEON NBT P Sant
5 27557 BRINDLE BISCUIT FSH A C Cooper
6 34366 ONEBAR PUCKLE NBT A D Marum
7 51148 LAANG’S MARY FSTD D S Leonard
8 32448 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
9 48648 TRAVEL JAY Res. 26.19 P Sant
10 47687 GREAT SECRET Res. 25.95 A Panetta

Race 7 JINDALEE WINES
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:38PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71885 AUSSIE CHIEF NBT P Akathiotis
2 33674 RIVERDALE ELVIS FSH I L Green
3 64856 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
4 75128 LAANG’S BLAZE FSH D S Leonard
5 53376 NICK’S TRUMPET FSH R J Partington
6 32657 FOUR WAY TOUCH NBT G Kantzidis
7 62848 ROHAN NBT J C Rohan
8 28427 PIRIE PARK NBT J V Briffa
9 66665 TERRY’S PICK Res. NBT N R Tait
10 87684 JESSIE DOUGLAS Res. 25.96 K R Ward

Race 8 GEELONG GREYHOUND PHOTO’S
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:57PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78486 STRONG AS FSH R J Strauss
2 45168 RIVALLI NBT G Kantzidis
3 11556 FIRST COMMANDER 25.79 M Attard
4 75537 ALCHEMIST NBT R Mahfoud
5 64573 COUNT CORRECT 25.97 J R Higgins
6 24566 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
7 33524 CARRIE ANNE BALE NBT C F Paez
8 73328 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
9 27757 HOTLINE JESS Res. 25.98 N J Gates
10 48677 BELLA WINSLOW Res. FSH R S Proctor

Race 9 MTD YARDMAN (VETERANS)
S/E No Penalty 347 Metres 02:13PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64476 BUNDY KIRRA NBT A D Marum
2 17184 LILLI’S ANGEL 19.90 A Cole
3 47358 BALACLAVA GOLD NBT N R Tait
4 61576 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
5 36515 BLACK ASH BOY 20.31 D F Trickey
6 76857 STRAIGHT ON NBT J Worsfold
7 31548 POCKET SNIPER NBT R A Cunningham
8 28188 CHAKA CHIC NBT C Gauci
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 COOPER’S COPIERS GEELONG
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:32PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33681 SOUTH WEST NBT G S Paez
2 55335 BIKINI CLAD 19.90 M Roberts
3 75527 HOT SAQUAN NBT A D Marum
4 63F31 RUNS ALRIGHT 20.06 J C Rohan
5 42628 BERTUNDY LINE NBT V Taylor
6 44257 WINSLOW BOY FSH R S Proctor
7 42316 WILD ST. TEDDY 19.79 G J Bate
8 86114 LAANG’S TEDDY 19.99 D S Leonard
9 78652 LAANG’S MOODIE Res. FSTD D S Leonard
10 78335 IMA WINSLOW Res. FSH R S Proctor

Race 11 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44746 SILVER SAMURAI 20.22 P E Westbrook
2 77527 CHEAP AND CHIC FSTD K Scott
3 74632 SEVENTH CADET NBT D F Brodtman
4 2571 KING RYAN FSH C Micallef
5 65624 NO MAN’S LAND 20.22 J D Perkins
6 2T217 BELLA BLUE GIRL FSH R S Proctor
7 26662 AUSSIE BELLE FSTD P Akathiotis
8 1 CAPLAY FSH J Baillie
9 53558 REGAL CADET Res. 20.23 A Spiteri
10 1T68 MUMMA PARK Res. FSH J Worsfold

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments