Monday, 22 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 22 December 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:44 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED FLYNN (QLD)[M]23426NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
2WHO DEY [M]85FSHK Minne (Moe South)
3SHREK’S PHANTOM [M]8835FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
4ARVO’S SAMARAS [M]86758NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5GOLD BUST [M]56733NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6HARLEM SHAKE [M]36635FSTDJ Fowler (Curlewis)
7COOP’S SURPRIZE [M]334FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8VAN GERWEN [M]77667NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9BARCIA SAMBAR [M]Res.677FSHE Lloyd (Anakie)
10JIMMY WHO [M]Res.576FSHK Turner (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVELISA [M]36887FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
2JORDY’S GIRL [M]5646FSHM Davison (Talbot)
3PEEJAY [M]12674FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
4ARVO’S STEVA [M]32326FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5LE GRAND BLEU [M]433FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
6YOKO BALE (NSW)[M]82642NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7DR. LANCE [M]64668FSTDJ Quagliaro (Corio)
8BLONDE LILLY [M]76578NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9WILD WEST STRESS [M]Res.55538NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10BEKIM ECHO [M]Res.74876NBTC Dyett (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREK’S JUNIOR [M]6436FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
2CAN OF COKE [M]58688NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]75778NBTA Marum (Anakie)
4ONE MID [M]35FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
5ENRY’S SURPRIZE [M]21123NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6RAGTIME JAYMEE [M]66288FSTDD Rose (Cowwarr)
7MISS TELEBELA [M]66887NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
8HERMOSO [M]84352NBTC Hughes (Lara)
9MARLE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.56457FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10SHORT LEG (NSW)[M]Res.8874FSHP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEABROOK SHAN [5]5547326.24(1)K Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
2RIVERDALE DAISY [5]31848NBTI Green (Little River)
3CLAREMORRIS [5]17344NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Narre Warren South)
4HARCOURTS JOE [5]36147NBTS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5OOPS (TAS)[5]36351FSHD Coleman (Lara)
6PROMISED KISS [5]64457NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7BRANDEEN ED [5]68765NBTN Gates (St Albans)
8LORD DIAMOND [5]16762NBTD Coleman (Lara)
9BIBBI [5]Res.4117FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
10MOUYONG JIMMY [5]Res.11868NBTW Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S JOY [5]43832NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2RUN SOPHIE RUN [5]7545826.51(3)M Galea (Sunshine North)
3PINKISH HUE (NSW)[5]2615226.31(6)H Collins (Lara)
4ZATRITE [5]87887NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
5COSMIC ALI (QLD)[5]1232126.56(7)I Vigor (Anakie)
6FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]54757NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
7HYMIE (QLD)[5]62752FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
8KAYDEN’S MICKEY [5]783F8NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
9LEEANNDA MATE [5]Res.6743726.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
10SLOW COOKER (NSW)[5]Res.62666NBTP Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 6Krock5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTANA SPUR [5]11468FSHM Fothergill (Numurkah)
2MCTHUMPA [5]5382726.21(5)H Taylor (Langwarrin)
3RAGTIME ROSIE [5]84656NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
4SHADOW LEA [5]24864NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
5SECRET MARJEN [5]72677FSHJ Abela (Tennyson)
6ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]6136326.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
7ST. VICTORY [5]55632NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
8SMASH IT [5]34366NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
9LEEANNDA MATE [5]Res.6743726.02(3)B Reid (Lovely Banks)
10AMERCIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.81776NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ROCCO [5]5464822.70(8)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
2TENEBRAE (NSW)[5]32672NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3NIGHT FIGHTER [5]5683422.46(7)S Kaliszewski (Melton)
4SO CONFUSED [5]T7567NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5REGAL DIAMONDS [5]43487NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
6LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]2477522.61(7)L Forte (Wyndham Vale)
7MISS MORTON PARK [5]74387NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
8YO YOSHI [5]7354623.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
9INGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.13878FSHS Collins (Lara)
10SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]Res.11447NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong6:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MARVEL [5]64758NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
2SANDY POINT [5]47723NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]8861126.21(6)S Collins (Lara)
4POBBLEBONK [5]8888625.88(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
5REGAL GLADIATOR [5]78768NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
6SOHO DINGANE [5]74648NBTM Davison (Talbot)
7KUNIS [5]66467NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
8HOW TIME FLY’S [5]3324726.00(5)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
9KEITH’S FIASCO [5]Res.32387NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.87868NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING FURY [5]1FSHR Gladman (Sebastopol)
2OBSTINATE [5]54624NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
3RUGALL [5]1422122.92(4)B Briffa (Coolaroo)
4AROLOK SAM [5]658T5NBTM Hehir (Viewbank)
5LILY DIOR [5]F8484NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
6COMMANDER DINO [5]5766FNBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
7SHACHAR MAGIC (NSW)[5]62478NBTL Courts (West Heidelberg)
8DEE STICKY [5]68777NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
9SWEET LULU [5]Res.75685NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10SUNSHINE DIVA [5]Res.7588623.56(2)J Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXYGEN BANDIT (QLD)[5]42123FSHS Long (Pakenham)
2DARLEY SUNDAY [5]6723423.11(2)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
3ELSWYK MISS [5]66675NBTS Hardisty (Maffra)
4ELITE CIRCLE [5]3454122.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
5MR. ROSATO (NSW)[5]5154722.72(2)G Minne (Moe South)
6SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]46788NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
7BELENA LAD [5]6334622.72(5)T Breen (Snake Valley)
8SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]85267NBTK Minne (Moe South)
9ELBO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.86877NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10LIVE WIRE [5]Res.36675NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLANDS [5]51513FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
2BOUND FOR VEGAS [5]78763NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
3DARLENE’S THEORY [5]1762322.91(2)A Chapple (Exford)
4DREAMING ANNIE [5]37876NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5DARLEY CHILLY [5]7314223.08(1)T Monaghan (Blakeville)
6LEAH BELENA [5]5417122.92(4)T Breen (Snake Valley)
7BILLY BUBBA [5]3553222.95(8)J Naughton (Berwick)
8SANTA [5]32372NBTD Good (Skipton)
9SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.6676622.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
10KALLARA GEM [5]Res.62156NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 12Ab Group Security7:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU WEST [5]132523.09(3)D Geall (Lara)
2TAMINICK GIRL [5]74545FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
3BROON HILDA [5]67785NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
4THYME TO ROCK [5]74148FSTDK Minne (Moe South)
5GREENDALE XPRESS [5]21FSHM Crowe (Myrniong)
6BOOROLONGA BOY [5]77762NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7RAGTIME LUCY [5]57654FSHD Rose (Cowwarr)
8GINLEE’S JEWEL [5]5236523.21(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9RED BOMBER [5]Res.8686623.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
10DUGAN (NSW)[5]Res.1838723.12(3)A Marum (Anakie)