Friday, 2 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 2 January 2015

Race No. 1Sita Australia Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2BARONESS RIDGE [M]55FSHA King (Sulky)
3BONNIE BROOK (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
4CHANCE BALE (NSW)[M]162FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5HEZ GOT NITRO [M]5FSHK Lunson (Narre Warren)
6MECHA BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHT Womann (Lara)
7HARLEM SHAKE [M]63524NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
8SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[M]753FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
9JUSTICE DAY (NSW)[M]Res.55388FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
10WHY NOT LISA [M]Res.76635FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 2P & R Food Services Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S TREE (NSW)[M]223NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2KLAUS BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3OUR NICO [M]64FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
4MAXIMUM SHERA [M]434FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5GO GO TREETMENT [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
6YIPPER BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
7COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
8KEEPS NO SECRETS [M]2FSHE Palma (Lara)
9TROY’S VERDICT [M]Res.55258NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10ALPHA APHRODITE [M]Res.486FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Merv Jennings Signs Ht37:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL GUIDE [M]6FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
2DREAM GIRL GABBY [M]FSHK Iles (Longwarry)
3GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[M]22FSHS Collins (Lara)
4SANDILAND [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
5LOUISIANA LIL [M]74FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
6NINO BALE (NSW)[M]173FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7BARONESS TIFFIE [M]27FSHA King (Sulky)
8BILLY BEKIM [M]FSHC Dew (Anakie)
9JUNCTION EAGLE (NSW)[M]Res.53885FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[M]Res.476FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Geelong Australia Ht48:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRON EXPRESS (NSW)[M]23262FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2ALPHA ACHILLES [M]FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
3ALPHA ARES [M]FSHC Dew (Anakie)
4BEBONY BALE (NSW)[M]32542FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
5DAWN CRUISE [M]57FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
6BARONESS MOLLY [M]55826NBTA King (Sulky)
7PERKINS BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHT Womann (Lara)
8COUNTRY BALLAD (TAS)[M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9WILD WEST STRESS [M]Res.55538NBTJ Higgins (Linton)
10SPRING JESSICA (NSW)[M]Res.54377FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Buxton Real Estate – Geelong8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG HAWKE [5]5587426.15(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
2SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]62137NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3CHAPPY [5]6612525.98(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
4ASTON DIMA [5]14521NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]47146NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]65545NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7BALLISTIC FIRE [5]6632525.80(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8BALLY SLEEK [5]4115626.02(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]Res.72376NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SPRING COLLETE (NSW)[5]Res.73347NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Krock (1-5 Wins) (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Geelong Of $3,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBALT MIST [5]26555FSTDM Nash (Little River)
2VAPOURETTE [5]45486NBTT Sharp (Melton West)
3STROMA [5]81415FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
4DYNAMO’S MISS [5]25553FSTDL Darby (Drysdale)
5BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]44753FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6PROVINCIAL BEAR [5]41537FSTDA Chapple (Exford)
7RAIN STREAM (QLD)[5]33238FSHR Britton (Lara)
8SISCO WAKE [5]13525NBTD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Www.tab.com.au (bitches)9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO SHELLEY (NZ)[5]4462826.23(2)J Palma (Lara)
2HOGG THE LOT [5]11224FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3CRUISY’S GIFT [5]2181726.11(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4RADINKA BALE (NSW)[4]6318125.92(2)S Collins (Lara)
6DESTINY’S LIST [5]2638426.33(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
7PERFECT MADISON [5]4274226.43(3)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
8HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]42224NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Sita Australia9:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEORY’S LEGACY [4]3122126.19(4)A Chapple (Exford)
2CRUISY’S LUCK [4]1453225.88(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3ENJOY CRUISING [3]1522425.82(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4EL ROSCOE [4]2758626.00(6)M Karamatic (Lara)
5PELOTON BALE (NSW)[4]72563NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[4]63681FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
7IMMORTAL BEAR [4]7132425.91(8)A Chapple (Exford)
8KAKIHARA [4]2253626.01(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
9MOUQUET FARM [4]Res.1717826.09(1)C Mclennan (Airport West)
Race No. 9Millers Muzzles Ht59:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORK [M]66FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
2INDIA PALE [M]FSHR Fisher (Lara)
3ADARA LAD [M]FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
4IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]56NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5MASERATI REV [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6DOMESTIC GIRL [M]5FSHT Sharp (Melton West)
7TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8ZORK BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
9RACING RUBY [M]Res.674FSHH Savage (Sale)
10BEKIM GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.8778TFSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Advertising Associates10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[5]4755126.19(7)S Collins (Lara)
2IONA NITRO (NSW)[5]231NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3BERZERK [5]66152NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]5126.11(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]36524NBTH Collins (Lara)
6HARCOURTS JOE [5]14785NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
7CRACKERJACK BURN [5]53655FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8PEEJAY [5]6741226.38(3)T Reid (Yuroke)
9ST. VICTORY [5]Res.56327NBTC Goodman (Cranbourne)
10ARISTOS [5]Res.43417FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Xtreme Technology10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTERING BOB [5]24355NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
2YANICK ALLEN (NSW)[5]28546FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3FINAL BID [5]14461FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
4PEDRO’S TWIST [5]53625NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5RAILWAY SMOKEY [5]54511FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6HIGH MISSION [5]3353626.14(5)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]3632326.17(7)S Collins (Lara)
8RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[5]11151FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.5453426.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
10HERBIVOROUS [5]Res.5T855NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Nardi Produce10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANTS DANCE [5]6484226.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
2FLAMING BOB [5]36346NBTD Field (Point Cook)
3TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]42425NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]42133FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5ZANY BALE (NSW)[5]132NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6RUN RIGHT BACK [5]2473125.98(5)J Higgins (Linton)
7TANGIBLE [5]86818NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
8YOUNG HENRY [5]41535NBTN Gost (Little River)
9DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]Res.3136626.38(3)T Womann (Lara)
10WHY NOT LUCY [5]Res.48373FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)