Monday, 5 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 5 January 2015

Race No. 1The Beckley Centre Geelong3:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORIENTAL KATANA [M]836FSHA Blake (White Hills)
2MORDOR BALE (NSW)[M]24438FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]53856FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
4LATE ONE NIGHT [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5STRETCH LIMO [M]FSHP Handley (Frankston North)
6BANYANDAH JET [M]1FSHA Rocke (Merrigum)
7MARMION STAR [M]54FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
8TROUBLE REIGNS (NSW)[M]78528FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.78747FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 2Beckley Park Community Market4:10 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO CRU [M]52725FSHT Currie (Chadstone)
2BRONZE LAD [M]5FSHM Turner (Lara)
3PRETTY CRAZY [M]835FSHD Burley (Wattle Glen)
4DELIGHTFUL JEN (NSW)[M]FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
5IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6IMA WARRIOR [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
7PHOEBE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
8TAM’S DREAM [M]584FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.78747FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10GAELIC TRALEE [M]Res.3648FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 3P & R Food Services4:32 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCHANTED LASS [M]15FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
2IONA LUCKY SEVEN (NSW)[M]FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3IONA MACHINE (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ASTON AGILE [M]454NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5KAY BEE AL [M]87446FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
6HOTSHOT BOOKER (QLD)[M]73638NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
7VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]26236NBTT Womann (Lara)
8COCOBANA TWIST [M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10GAELIC TRALEE [M]Res.3648FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 4Merv Jennings Signs4:50 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JINX BENZ (QLD)[M]28288FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
2BANA BALE (NSW)[M]3FSHT Womann (Lara)
3SENOR KAIZER [M]55847FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
4BLACK EYE JIM [M]3FSHK Turner (Lara)
5IONA BLACKFLASH (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6IMPOSING FLAME (QLD)[M]56FSTDJ Karamatic (Lara)
7OXLEY ECLIPSE (NSW)[M]2FSHR Britton (Lara)
8KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]48644NBTA Marum (Anakie)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.78747FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10GAELIC TRALEE [M]Res.3648FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 5Krock5:12 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO HAPPY [M]88786NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2ROADIE [M]33438FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
3LYNLAW TED [M]86754FSTDJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
4KLAUS BALE (NSW)[M]43FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5BIG HUTCHIE [M]FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
6GENERAL HAP [M]82528FSHL Weeks (Tyabb)
7LAY LOW SHILO [M]FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]Res.88FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 6Sita Australia5:30 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTICE DAY (NSW)[M]55388FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2SWEET ABOUT LOLA [M]614FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3MASERATI REV [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
4PRIMAL BIZ [M]347FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
5SHINTARO WARRIOR [M]65567FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
6TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7MISS MARWIN [M]47444NBTT Womann (Lara)
8JIMMY WHO [M]5762FSHK Turner (Lara)
9SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]Res.64424FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]Res.88FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 7Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:52 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S TEXAN [M]36255NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BRYCE’S BOY [M]86556FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
3BONNIE BROOK (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
4RACING RUBY [M]674FSHH Savage (Sale)
5BABS BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHT Womann (Lara)
6SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[M]753FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
7FIXATE (NSW)[M]4542FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ELI’S JET [M]FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10ROADRUNNER THIEF [M]Res.88FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
Race No. 8Geelong Australia6:15 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNEWRIGHT [M]2738FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2QUEST BALE (NSW)[M]47FSHT Womann (Lara)
3PATTY AND EYE [M]6FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4DIGGINS [M]76655FSTDK Smale (Meeniyan)
5GINLEE’S PRINCE [M]3726FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
6BLUE SUEDE GIRL [M]23323FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7SHE’S A MELGAR [M]67FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8ARVO’S STEVA [M]23264NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778FSTDA Marum (Anakie)
10SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]Res.64424FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 9Xtreme Technology6:34 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUBILATION (QLD)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MESSY LEE [M]46434FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
3ARVO’S GRINGO [M]45878NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4PLAY YOUR ACE (NSW)[M]25444FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5ANIKA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6BETTY BAKER [M]66446NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7BOUNDA’S STORM [M]FSHA Marum (Anakie)
8ALL OVER [M]35FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.78747FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10GAELIC TRALEE [M]Res.3648FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 10Millers Muzzles6:50 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVIS BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2UNO SPARTI [M]13FSHE Palma (Lara)
3GAELIC FLYER [M]577FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4BROOKLYN BABE [M]FSHP Handley (Frankston North)
5ARVO’S NICO [M]84268FSTDG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6STORMING REG [M]8584FSHP Boots (Merrigum)
7OUR ZAYNEY NASH [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8SOUTHERN DIAMOND [M]64764NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.78747FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10GAELIC TRALEE [M]Res.3648FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 11Ab Group Security7:07 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA LEE (NSW)[M]12375FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
2CARLA BALE (NSW)[M]8FSHD Coleman (Lara)
3SOUTHWOOD LLOYD [M]3FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
4COCO SAVI (NSW)[M]236F7NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
5OLIVIA SNOW [M]56676FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
6CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[M]343FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7JUNCTION EAGLE (NSW)[M]53885FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8GAELIC FLAME [M]37364FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 12Karazmatic Carpentry7:28 PM (VIC time)
All Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLINN [M]37477NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
2HUCKLEBERRY BLUE [M]FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3GAELIC DANCER [M]888FSHW Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4SHANKILL MO [M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5LUDWIG BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHD Coleman (Lara)
6CHEEKY SPENCER [M]5674FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
7IMA TOMAHAWK [M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
8CHARLIE’S LADY [M]FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
9QUEEN ELMA [M]Res.78747FSHH Gates (St Albans)
10IT’Z FAIR DINKUM [M]Res.75778NBTA Marum (Anakie)