Monday, 24 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 24 November 2014

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au3:52 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO DEES (NSW)[M]37456FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
2DARK OUZO (NZ)[M]27185FSHB Jones (Lara)
3CASTEL BALE (NSW)[M]682NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4I’LL ROB YA [M]53FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
5CROWDZA ROARING [M]63666NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
6PEEJAY [M]126FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
7CAWBOURNE MIGHTY (NSW)[M]45552NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
8LADIES KAY [M]77846NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.23247FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10SPLASH MOUNTAIN [M]Res.245FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2The Beckley Centre Geelong4:12 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINKISH HUE (NSW)[M]26752NBTH Collins (Lara)
2RIVER BLING [M]32323NBTR Eades (Carrum Downs)
3BEKIM ECHO [M]27748NBTC Dyett (Lara)
4HARCOURTS JOE [M]52833FSTDS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5NODDIN OFF [M]44227NBTC Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
6ZATMINE [M]22235NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7RILEY’S CHARM [M]2531FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
8RILEY JACK [M]574FSHR Boyce (Korumburra)
9MISSION’S PRIDE [M]Res.284NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4755NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Beckley Park Community Market4:27 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVES A VIC [M]564FSHH Gates (St Albans)
2VAN GERWEN [M]88776FSHW Read (Devon Meadows)
3ARVO’S GRINGO [M]78845NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4UNCOOL ALBERT [M]4588FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
5KUDAH LADY (WA)[M]66486FSHA Marum (Anakie)
6CRUISING THYME [M]88856FSHR Green (Broadmeadows)
7MIRACLE MAGGIE [M]88276FSTDK Jones (Sebastopol)
8BORIS FLAMES [M]85666FSTDR Boehm (Dollar)
9RED LION [M]Res.7576NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.78587NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELAPSE [5]16214FSHD Halas (Cranbourne)
2KRIPKE [5]148FSHM Nash (Little River)
3ONE STEP BEYOND [5]18345NBTD Geall (Lara)
4DEE STICKY [5]F7687FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[5]14477NBTT Womann (Lara)
6PROMISED KISS [5]1576423.00(4)A Galea (Sunshine North)
7MEDIA TYCOON [5]72666FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
8NINTH AGAIN [5]87768NBTG Mckenzie (Seabrook)
9BELLA BROCCOLI [5]Res.74364NBTA Marum (Anakie)
10INTER SANDRA [5]Res.841723.26(4)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
Race No. 5Merv Jennings Signs5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRIKE ME MAD [5]66687NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
2SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]26758NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3COOLY QUEEN [5]86765NBTL Smith (Dallas)
4SHADOW LEA [5]2F248NBTJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
5SMASH IT [5]57523NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
6NORTHERN EMMA [5]F7242NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7LITTLE REC CON [5]67765NBTM Nash (Little River)
8BURST A MOVE [5]5143126.20(4)A Hyde (Lara)
9MARRY RICH [5]Res.88586NBTJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10BLACK VELCRO [5]Res.53615NBTC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 6Krock5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEITH’S FIASCO [5]25345NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2VARIX [5]5234226.51(7)D Craven (Grovedale)
3WALLY PORTELLI [5]67618NBTW Portelli (Rockbank)
4GIANTS DANCE [5]3682626.27(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
5VEE BIG BOY (QLD)[5]37611FSTDM Nash (Little River)
6CHOCOLATE FROG [5]7586726.44(1)P Tanti (Kings Park)
7DYNAMO’S MISS [5]5656726.15(5)L Darby (Drysdale)
8KIAN’S HYBRID [5]43811NBTA Chapple (Exford)
9BEAUTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.64666FSHS Collins (Lara)
10ZENGA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.18325FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 7Sita Australia5:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE NOISE [5]4356622.81(3)C Stanton (Clunes)
2LACHLAN BEAR [5]4652122.32(4)A Chapple (Exford)
3JIMMI POWER [5]6171122.88(4)J Power (Burnside)
4ARIZONA SHOWMAN (NSW)[5]76535FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5BORDELLO QUEEN [5]33883NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
6GINO KEEPING (NSW)[5]74876FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7YO YOSHI [5]5567723.02(5)J Sharp (Lara)
8KING ODESSA (NSW)[5]64333NBTD Harrison (Marong)
9MINI MITCH [5]Res.7553622.73(6)T Womann (Lara)
10GITCHA RICH (NSW)[5]Res.25456NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong5:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANTARAY LAD [5]73435FSHD Geall (Lara)
2CHAPPY [5]6366625.98(7)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DYNA ANDY (NSW)[5]65748NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4FLIRTATIOUS [5]88874FSHJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]12588FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6BLACK ODIN [5]61638NBTM Pirani (Boronia)
7JANE ELIZA [5]55185NBTG Cinnamond (Junction Village)
8LUSCIOUS LILY [5]73787FSHR Stephens (Drouin West)
9BLACK SALT [5]Res.1345825.96(2)K Karamatic (Lara)
10DESIRE SMURFETTE [5]Res.87458NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 9Geelong Australia6:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT STAR (QLD)[5]57454NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2ARVO’S ECHO [5]58584NBTK Smale (Meeniyan)
3MORNING CRUISE [5]6225826.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4RAGTIME ROSIE [5]62846NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
5TRIP THE SWITCH [5]11566NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
6ZATRITE [5]56487NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
7MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]66744NBTA Marum (Anakie)
8STEALTHY SHADOW [5]33458NBTR Boyce (Korumburra)
9INTER SANDRA [5]Res.8417FSTDT Interligi (Dandenong North)
10IMA GOODIN (TAS)[5]Res.37788FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Xtreme Technology6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY CAPRI [5]66677NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
2BAR THE BULLET [5]63474NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
3FLUSHETTE (NSW)[5]43T85NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4TEAM PLAYER [5]63434NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
5IN THE FLESH [5]58853NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6SOUTHERN TIP [5]8631822.69(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
7OUR ARANDT [5]46565NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
8FLICKERING FLAME [5]65688FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
9WHY NOT ROWAN [5]Res.67867NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10BLACK SALT [5]Res.1345822.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Millers Muzzles7:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOITA [5]42218NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2DIAMOND MINX [5]3741722.83(8)C Stanton (Clunes)
3HOLY’S PRIDE [5]7726822.79(4)A Marum (Anakie)
4CANTONA [5]18735FSTDD Condon (Devon Meadows)
5SUSPICIOUS GARY [5]8323722.87(3)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6SENOR BENJAMIN [5]7666722.87(8)C Schembri (St Albans)
7ALVAREZ [5]32538FSHD Burge (Kinglake West)
8PLATINUM EMOTION (NSW)[5]86632NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9ESPERANCE BAY [5]Res.65726FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
10SIR TIM [5]Res.83788NBTA Marum (Anakie)