Friday, 28 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Friday, 28 November 2014

Race No. 1I’m On All Falls7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS MOLLY [M]5FSTDA King (Sulky)
2LETSY BALE (NSW)[M]22282FSHS Collins (Lara)
3LYNLAW AMY [M]46FSHJ Perkins (Romsey)
4DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[M]24532NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5BUSH WACKED [M]3FSHH Clarke (Buln Buln)
6JUKEBOX HERO [M]5FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
7LUCY LA LA [M]6FSTDR Bell (Point Lonsdale)
8UNO KRYPTO [M]27FSHM Nash (Little River)
9PEEJAY [M]Res.1267FSTDT Reid (Yuroke)
10MAXIMUM SHERA [M]Res.434FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Bradley’s Last Run7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BEE CEE [5]3214FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2LIL WEEZY (NSW)[5]2631122.83(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3ONE STEP BEYOND [5]8345122.79(3)D Geall (Lara)
4MINI HAWK [5]2441322.77(6)B Jones (Lara)
5TANKSTER [5]1122.57(6)S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6TAYLER’S SPECIAL [5]7755422.83(5)J Collins (Lara)
7URZU ALLEN (NSW)[5]21232NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]4422122.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.53123.07(4)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10BLACK SALT [5]Res.1345822.71(6)K Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 3Eastern Park Bowls Club7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARANOIA [5]75132FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
2COME AT ME [5]72231FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3GOT THE PICTURE [5]74132NBTA Chapple (Exford)
4PREMIER PORSCHA [5]42832NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
5BLACK JAYMAR [5]2654726.31(6)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]45554NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7CERBERUS [5]71126NBTM Quick (Haddon)
8FOUR ELEMENTS [5]17FSTDC Dew (Anakie)
9RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63244NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BRAZEN BEAUTY [5]Res.5831FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 4Rendine Construction (bitches)8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL MAKER [5]22238NBTA Britton (Lara)
2DEE TEE [5]12133FSHG Lane (Bushfield)
3PENNSYLVANIA IS [5]61178FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4FILO’S DANGER [5]7321726.18(5)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5YOKO [5]86147NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6SMOKING ROSIE [5]47687NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
7SMILEY SAM [5]1346526.57(8)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8EL SOPRANO [5]66432FSTDC Bahen (Yuroke)
9BRAZEN BEAUTY [5]Res.5831FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
10DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]Res.32576NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Lynette’s Florist (gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TAB [5]15265FSTDP Tabone (Nambrok)
2BAZZA’S GIFT [3]6514830.11(7)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
3WAIT TIL DARK [5]4748130.23(1)J Hunt (Lara)
4UPSET BOY [4]8735830.49(5)J Hunt (Lara)
5CANDLE WISH [5]6626330.61(2)J Maple (Little River)
6MEPUNGA HAYLEY [3]4573729.78(4)J Britton (Anakie)
7RED HOT MILLIONS [5]2447830.49(7)T Womann (Lara)
8GALAHAD [4]2444530.39(4)T Womann (Lara)
9SISCO WAKE [5]Res.53641FSTDD Galea (Lara)
Race No. 6Sita Australia Final (gobis)8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 596 metres at Geelong Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUZZY BUZZY [5]64272NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
2VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]67363NBTP Ryder (Corio)
3MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]56583NBTA King (Sulky)
4GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]46524NBTT Womann (Lara)
5PRINCESS PASS [5]57544NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6SKYFIRE [4]2243134.85(6)S Drummond (Heathcote)
7DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]48642NBTS Collins (Lara)
8VELOSO (NZ)[4]1226135.02(3)S Liuzzi (Lara)
9FIERY FOX [5]Res.17355NBTA King (Sulky)
10GIRTHY [5]Res.F7535NBTC Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 7Merv Jennings Signs9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO WHIRL [5]63563NBTJ Maple (Little River)
2BALYANG GRINDER [5]54176NBTJ Maple (Little River)
3ICE TORONADO [5]88722FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4PEPPER FOZZ [4]6632630.73(5)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
5CRACKERJACK BABE [5]44241NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6SPEED CHILL [5]68851NBTA King (Sulky)
7LEMON PATCHWORK [5]34335NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8JOSEE [5]73885NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.74415FSTDA Courts (Lara)
10MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.56376FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Buxton Real Estate – Geelong9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL BEAR [4]7517125.91(8)A Chapple (Exford)
2CLASSIC NITRO [4]351F426.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
3MAHOGANY BART [4]3F51225.81(1)A King (Sulky)
4BIG TICKET [5]21515FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
5GRUBBY [5]36228NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6LEKTRA BRAVE [5]27867NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA ISHAAN (NSW)[5]81661NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8YOUNG HAWKE [5]7143626.15(3)C Bahen (Yuroke)
9FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]Res.65537NBTT Womann (Lara)
10DUNSTALL [5]Res.73476FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 9Karazmatic Carpentry9:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DEALER [5]1621822.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
2PHASER BALE (NSW)[4]3121722.07(5)S Collins (Lara)
3EVER TO BE [5]45226NBTD Coleman (Lara)
4GAME MAKER [4]6128722.44(6)R Britton (Lara)
5CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[5]11118FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
6ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]62238FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7JARACO [4]6411F22.44(3)J Britton (Anakie)
8FINE DINER [4]6524122.26(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4683822.64(4)S Collins (Lara)
10STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]Res.55515NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 10Krock10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE COSSACK [5]13275NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2FLAMING BOB [5]58433NBTD Field (Point Cook)
3KAKIHARA [5]3342526.01(1)J Fowler (Curlewis)
4HELLO STRANGER [5]1526726.17(4)R Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]4433526.00(4)S Collins (Lara)
6GO ON THEN [5]6168326.33(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7HOW TIME FLY’S [5]2133226.00(5)B Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8BENDIS BALE (NSW)[5]34878FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
9MR. JACHARY [5]Res.4368426.07(4)J Maple (Little River)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.74415NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 11Austins Wines10:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MACOY (QLD)[5]18312NBTA Courts (Lara)
2ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[5]13211FSHJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
3THEORY’S LEGACY [5]5445322.60(5)A Chapple (Exford)
4SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]6174422.88(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5IFRIT BALE (NSW)[5]1564723.20(7)S Collins (Lara)
6EL JAY TORANA [5]46263NBTS Kaliszewski (Melton)
7SANZ GOLD [5]13111FSTDB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8BELENA PRINCE [5]76112NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
9SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]Res.21144NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
10CRUISY’S JOY [5]Res.1187722.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)