Monday 27th October 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 11:32AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64732 GABLE’S GOLD NBT R Abas
2 4 DARKEN HANDSOME NBT J C Rohan
3 33 PEE WEE NBT J H Kirk
4 73343 BLACK OVERALL FSTD L R Sturgess
5 76327 TUXEDO TESS FSTD K W Paten
6 24432 PASOND NBT D R Vigor
7 F RECKLESS KING FSH F J Gilligan
8 88 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
9 5 COOKIE CRUMBS Res. NBT K Mannix
10 CYCLONE ZEPHYR Res. FSH B J Duffy

Race 2 94.7FM THE PULSE HT2
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 11:52AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42721 RED ME NBT M A Delbridge
2 27 WICKED JACK FSTD J A Hicks
3 873 ORDEN BOY NBT S Brennan
4 2 KID COWBOY FSH D L Jarvis
5 67435 AWESOME PAULY FSTD S W Jack
6 54533 BARKLY SMOKE NBT M J Purcell
7 25843 VIRUS SWATTER FSH D Furey
8 6 BERTIE MARVEN NBT R Brodtman
9 PURE VEGAS Res. FSH E Aydemir
10 4 MUM’S RECIPE Res. FSH L Bicchieri

Race 3 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD HT3
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:07PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43 GRANDO’S CHOICE FSTD D S McCarthy
2 17426 IRONMAN GRANT NBT J E Peterson
3 5 ALLY MARR FSH D W Jones
4 87435 DURABLE LASS NBT A M Shovan
5 7 VESZPREMI FSH C J Johannsen
6 642 I’M JUST CRAZY NBT K W Miller
7 24536 REAPER FSH B Pell
8 37642 GOOD BOY LUI FSH L Forte
9 SUMMER FAWN Res. FSH N R Tait
10 GUBBA’S REWARD Res. FSH B D Bunworth

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA HT4
Maiden Heat 347 Metres 12:27PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42527 DOCKER BEAM FSTD D R Knight
2 37673 JET WONDER FSTD D Furey
3 63 WIMBLEDON ROSE NBT A Langton
4 57535 BAD BOY LUI FSTD L Forte
5 42273 HURRICANE FLOSSY NBT P F Downes
6 5 CINDY LOU NBT G Kantzidis
7 6 MY WILD MAGNA FSH S M Dempster
8 86 LITTLE WOOSHKA NBT D Lyons
9 8 ROHAN’S GIRL Res. NBT J C Rohan
10 TWO DRINKS HAPPY Res. FSH D J Smith

Race 5 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 12:42PM
$500-140-75 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 PRINCE OF TIME FSH J Thompson
2 66223 AUSSIE BELLE NBT P Akathiotis
3 66665 TERRY’S PICK NBT N R Tait
4 36743 RIVERDALE ELVIS NBT I L Green
5 12412 UNO KATE FSH B F Dewan
6 F1223 RAYMOND LOVE FSTD A Nguyen
7 12482 OUR MAN BOND 26.16 T Womann
8 27723 KIM VIALIE FSH C Croft
9 85534 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 32178 LORD BRETT Res. NBT D R Vigor

Race 6 CORIO WASTE MANAGEMENT
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 12:57PM
$500-140-75 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37444 CAMPASPE JACK FSTD N Walls
2 55283 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
3 57442 CAMPASPE JILL NBT N Walls
4 46761 VANDELAY FSH T Womann
5 54636 PUMPKIN EYES FSH W L Connell
6 22575 SADDLER JACK 35.31 N P Walsh
7 55268 PATCH OF VIOLETS FSH G W Connell
8 45663 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
9 67565 SET THE TREND Res. FSTD G Kreskas
10 82482 COOL DAISY Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 7 MILLER’S MUZZLES
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:15PM
$500-140-75 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78537 SHY TABA NBT T Womann
2 48648 TRAVEL JAY 26.19 P Sant
3 18852 AUSSIE CHIEF NBT P Akathiotis
4 41341 AXEDALE FLYER NBT B F Dewan
5 77576 HOTLINE JESS 25.98 N J Gates
6 37583 TICH’S FOLLY 25.96 D J Williams
7 11555 TREWLY UNDERFIRE FSH T Womann
8 54622 CAMOGIE NBT M R Collyer
9 38435 SWANSEA JOHNSY Res. NBT P Hughes
10 56248 ROARING WEAPON Res. 26.26 N P Walsh

Race 8 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 No Penalty 457 Metres 01:32PM
$500-140-75 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35124 SPIRAL SIREN FSTD T Womann
2 48677 BELLA WINSLOW NBT R S Proctor
3 37265 BUSH FELLA 25.88 N P Walsh
4 15542 JOURNEY IN STYLE NBT T P Howat
5 13667 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
6 62237 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft
7 32138 BELZA 26.00 P Bouchier
8 32375 COOL FELLA NBT J H Kirk
9 37735 PROPER BARKLY Res. 25.93 E G Purcell
10 57428 BANGAI Res. NBT P Bouchier

Race 9 BECKLEY PARK MARKET
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 01:51PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3F313 RUNS ALRIGHT 20.06 J C Rohan
2 78335 IMA WINSLOW NBT R S Proctor
3 83368 METRO STAR FSTD C Mercieca
4 73582 BALACLAVA GOLD NBT N R Tait
5 77136 CLOVALLEY DUKE FSH G W Connell
6 54512 NISBA 20.50 A T Reid
7 57663 BRILLIANT SIN NBT J Gauci
8 56772 REGAL GRANT NBT A Spiteri
9 18875 CONSTELLATION Res. FSTD M A Delbridge
10 45378 RUFF HAND Res. NBT T R Gardiner

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Grade 5 No Penalty 347 Metres 02:11PM
$500-140-75 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35424 TED’S ASSASSIN NBT T R Gardiner
2 56827 KASKALOUDIES FSH P S Matthews
3 18612 MISS MELFI 20.19 G Rossin
4 33643 PATSY JAY NBT D L Jarvis
5 T2177 BELLA BLUE GIRL NBT R S Proctor
6 13123 WEE ELITE NBT A T Reid
7 11716 SALOON LAD FSH C J Johannsen
8 35583 REGAL CADET 20.23 A Spiteri
9 55756 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Res. NBT T Womann
10 38676 BRILLIANT BREE Res. 20.13 P Riley

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments