Friday 31st October 2008


Race 1 GEELONG SECURITY DOORS
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27863 BOOMA MAMA NBT H L Collins
2 47642 ATOMIC SPEED FSH E R Watt
3 84814 ROHAN 26.21 J C Rohan
4 33321 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
5 146 STATE MINT NBT H A Clarke
6 75753 TOUGH LINE NBT E R Vigor
7 72334 KIM VIALIE NBT C Croft
8 65575 BOSS SAQUAN NBT E L Lloyd
9 62645 STORM DRIVEN Res. NBT T Maurer
10 66837 TOP SHOW Res. NBT E F Caruana

Race 2 JINDALEE WINES FINAL
Maiden Final 347 Metres 07:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74352 AWESOME PAULY NBT S W Jack
2 631 WIMBLEDON ROSE 20.18 A Langton
3 882 GYPSY RULER NBT W L Miller
4 52 ALLY MARR NBT D W Jones
5 43261 PASOND 20.40 D R Vigor
6 21 KID COWBOY 20.48 D L Jarvis
7 52 CINDY LOU NBT G Kantzidis
8 431 GRANDO’S CHOICE 20.15 D S McCarthy
9 73 VESZPREMI Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 63273 TUXEDO TESS Res. NBT K W Paten

Race 3 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Grade 5 457 Metres 07:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22113 HANIFY’S PRIDE FSH K G Greenough
2 41711 SLIPAWAY BENNIE FSH H Gilders
3 35FF1 TIGER DOUGLAS 26.01 J R Higgins
4 21381 BELZA 26.00 P Bouchier
5 61277 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
6 55623 FIRST COMMANDER 25.79 M Attard
7 16622 BEAT MASTER NBT D J Irby
8 82511 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
9 56435 BOOMA HERBIE Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 26178 RIVERDALE JIMMY Res. NBT I L Green

Race 4 MTD YARDMAN
Grade 5 457 Metres 08:08PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58442 DAZZLER BALE 25.67 A L Dailly
2 85136 FITZY BALE 25.68 S J Collins
3 43167 SPEEDY SHOW 25.93 B Panetta
4 76282 VOLCOM BALE 26.06 K Hunt
5 18713 LASSETER’S GOLD NBT S J McKenna
6 36524 BEWARE 26.06 G J Bate
7 11132 BERNMAR BUDDY 26.15 O McGovern
8 24551 JACKSON’S WAY NBT K G Greenough
9 57377 COUNT CORRECT Res. 25.97 J R Higgins
10 63585 CASUAL BRUCE Res. 26.24 B Anquetil

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Mixed 4/5 457 Metres 08:28PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56873 MISS CALL NBT S J McKenna
2 41126 LIAM’S WAY FSH K G Greenough
3 13471 MAKE THE MAGIC NBT C M Jones
4 21331 BATTISTON BALE NBT K Hunt
5 82822 ROXIO BALE 26.02 G J Bate
6 88752 CONSTELLATION 26.04 M A Delbridge
7 84167 KINGDOM KING NBT W A Vassallo
8 68268 SPIRAL BUROW FSH T Womann
9 26573 BUSH FELLA Res. 25.88 N P
10 57428 BANGAI Res. NBT P Bouchier

Race 6 GEELONG AUSTRALIA (5-WIN STAKE)
Mixed 4/5 700 Metres 08:48PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77785 GRAND ARIA 41.27 T Scott
2 F652P FREDERICK LEIGH FSTD A Teagle
3 28324 GLENMOYNE LAD FSTD B Ryan
4 76152 RED SHILLING 40.62 R P Lesueur
5 26248 DAPHNE MAVIS FSH K G Greenough
6 38577 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
7 26261 PROVEN SIENNA FSTD W A Vassallo
8 33356 DISCO GIRL 40.98 D W Knocker
9 57765 FINELY POISED Res. NBT B Ender
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WHISKY ASSASSIN 25:12
Free For All 457 Metres 09:08PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35726 WAVECATCHER 25.69 T Womann
2 31255 WHERE’S RUFUS 25.54 H Manolitsis
3 61127 PURE CONQUEST NBT D Murray
4 23474 BOOMA WALLY 25.90 G Couldridge
5 11345 HASTINGS BALE 25.31 G J Bate
6 53515 HONKY TONK DADDY 25.66 G J Bate
7 56533 LIMPINWOOD REX 25.68 G J Bate
8 45415 HELIO BALE 25.83 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 COOPER’S COPIERS FINAL ()
Grade 5 Final 457 Metres 09:28PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61141 BOWLER BEN 25.84 F Vassallo
2 21241 GIRL YOU WANT 26.04 J R Higgins
3 13161 MAX METEOR 25.70 S A Holmes
4 61251 OAK THUNDER 25.64 G Pattichis
5 72751 MY LITTLE JOYCE 25.77 A Cole
6 38171 PRETTY COOL 26.02 P J Burley
7 13261 TIZZATANGO 25.65 K King
8 15341 AMERICAN SLATER 25.80 A L Dailly
9 11132 BERNMAR BUDDY Res. 26.15 O McGovern
10 66742 CUZ I CAN Res. 26.04 T Womann

Race 9 LYNETTE’S FLORIST DRYSDALE
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:48PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44415 FELIX STAR NBT S J Collins
2 61267 BOSSY BOOTS NBT M J Cowling
3 17678 COPPERFIELD NBT J D Frewin
4 46431 BLOW BY BLOW FSH G L Howell
5 42714 MISTY FIELDS FSTD E R Watt
6 42267 PRADA QUEEN NBT Y Andrews
7 56632 MACH FOUR NBT J C Rohan
8 65652 MADDEN FLYER FSTD K Karamatic
9 48664 BOOMA BLISTER Res. 34.90 G Couldridge
10 52554 MEXICAN WAVE Res. FSH M Braithwaite

Race 10 K-ROCK 95.5FM
Mixed 4/5 347 Metres 10:08PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67138 DIESEL GRANGE 20.08 D R Vigor
2 57433 JUNIOR SCOOTER 19.73 J A Murphy
3 F3131 RUNS ALRIGHT 20.06 J C Rohan
4 25468 LIQUOR ASSASSIN 19.79 J C Rohan
5 84243 MONTALE 20.14 D R Vigor
6 53356 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 73516 FINAL JUSTICE 19.89 B Nash
8 37353 TREW SENSATION NBT T Womann
9 43421 OUR WILD PHANTOM Res. FSTD M Fearnley
10 18414 LILLI’S ANGEL Res. 19.90 A Cole

Race 11 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:28PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1541 HELLO SUTTER FSH L Vassallo
2 48227 OUR MAN BOND 26.16 T Womann
3 24311 DARK HISTORY NBT M Mihailovic
4 43717 COTTON WOOL FSH D Murray
5 85132 WHISTLING JIMBO NBT K M Bravo
6 28614 ARRABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
7 73522 REALLY SWEET 26.18 D R Vigor
8 41556 DARIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
9 55346 MAY SURGEON Res. NBT P Sant
10 44474 EL BULL Res. NBT J C Rohan

Race 12 MILLER’S MUZZLES
Grade 5 457 Metres 10:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22322 RAYMOND LOVE NBT A Nguyen
2 32216 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
3 31682 BETTE’S MINT FSH H A Clarke
4 13232 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
5 23165 SHIVER INSIDE FSH T Womann
6 67431 RIVERDALE ELVIS 26.20 I L Green
7 713 GLEN ABBEY FRANK FSH J Sultana
8 154 DESIGNER LABEL FSH K G Greenough
9 62483 ROARING WEAPON Res. 26.26 N P Walsh
10 41754 HOMICIDE Res. 26.20 A L Dailly

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments