Monday 3rd October 2008


Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 347 Metres 11:42AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 SOOTICA FSH J Mifsud
2 43283 WITCHING HOUR NBT N C Darragh
3 4 WISH OVER FSH E F Caruana
4 33 POKER PLAYER FSH J K Allen
5 33435 BLACK OVERALL NBT L R Sturgess
6 13 IZZY LEE FSH P D Hammerstein
7 533F JACKY LOU NBT J T Hartland
8 443 ONE PUTT PAT FSH R P Cunneen
9 BLUE AKASHA Res. FSH A M Shovan
10 75 BUDDHA LEFT GOAL Res. FSH M R Collyer

Race 2 94.7 FM THE PULSE
Maiden 347 Metres 11:57AM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 284 JIMMY ELITE NBT S W Condon
2 75527 INGA MARX NBT N L Marum
3 253 CRUCIAL DECISION FSH S M Shinners
4 TWO DRINKS HAPPY NBT D J Smith
5 84374 VIRUS SWATTER NBT D Furey
6 8737 ORDEN BOY NBT S Brennan
7 4 PENNY WHISTLE FSH J K Allen
8 55 COOKIE CRUMBS NBT K Mannix
9 RYE ASSASSIN Res. FSH J L McCallum
10 384 NATURAL HONOUR Res. FSH F Spiteri

Race 3 WHISKY ASSASSIN @ STUD
Maiden 457 Metres 12:18PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3738F PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
2 173 CARE LASS FSH J K Allen
3 6 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN FSH J A Thorpe
4 ZADAR BELLE NBT A Cole
5 26441 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
6 GARDENVALE TOTE FSH Y Andrews
7 86344 RILEY GOLD FSH A Smart
8 83 SLEEPY SHIRAZ FSTD R J Dillon
9 75287 SISCO STORM Res. FSH J Galea
10 64256 GOOD BOY LUI Res. FSTD L Forte

Race 4 GEELONG AUSTRALIA
Maiden 347 Metres 12:41PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76735 JET WONDER NBT D Furey
2 54572 NAGATINO ISLAND FSTD P Gabriel
3 6 BANANA HOCKS FSH R P Cunneen
4 388 PILATOS NBT M Maghamez
5 SUMMER FAWN NBT N R Tait
6 227 SLIPAWAY VICTA FSH H Gilders
7 3 QUINAB GOLD FSH J R Weir-Smith
8 7 MOON PRINCESS FSTD R Mahfoud
9 ODESSA’S PUZZLE Res. FSH K Lloyd
10 75462 SHARLINDA Res. NBT B Ender

Race 5 GIVE ME FIVE @ STUD
Maiden 457 Metres 12:56PM
$375-110-55 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 INJECT THE VENOM FSH J A Thorpe
2 22646 HIRAM BALE FSH K Hunt
3 JIM’S ACE FSH E J Stanley
4 44 YORGI MILO FSH R P Cunneen
5 22532 TIME TO BURN NBT B Ender
6 27215 RED ME FSTD M A Delbridge
7 2 NIKAYLA RUSH FSH M L Mallia-Magri
8 BELLIZA GIRL FSH J R Britton
9 42864 MARKING MERRI Res. NBT P L Rowan
10 85424 GLOWING MISS Res. NBT E T Wetmore

Race 6 YARDMAN AUTO DRIVE
Maiden 600 Metres 01:15PM
$375-110-55 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52453 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT D Stevenson
2 36542 CALL ME TILLY FSTD R J Britton
3 27357 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
4 68527 BOWSTREET SECRET NBT W Donlon
5 4733 GOLD PLATINUM FSTD D P Humphries
6 43243 QUICK GRAB NBT J Van-Konynenburg
7 253 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
8 851 TOTAL TOKEN NBT G Mannion
9 26716 BOOMA AWARIE Res. FSTD G Couldridge
10 33657 POETIC ADVICE Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 7 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Maiden 457 Metres 01:32PM
$375-110-55 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 SURFING DYNASTY FSH P Gabriel
2 87838 BEST MAHTE FSH S J Morvell
3 55133 SPARKS BY NATURE NBT T G J Currie
4 4 MIAMI LOU FSH M A Beevers
5 HIGHLY TOXIC FSH R J Britton
6 41 SHELINDA FSH M L Mallia-Magri
7 64354 CIVIC SPEED NBT P L Rowan
8 67328 MY MATE SAMMY NBT C Schembri
9 2854 CANOOGE Res. NBT R P Cunneen
10 278 DIADORA Res. FSH M Kusznir

Race 8 XMAS DINING PACKAGES @ GEELONG
Maiden 457 Metres 01:50PM
$375-110-55 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 WEILDON NBT A Barbara
2 761 SPIRONY FSH M L Mallia-Magri
3 VINTAGE SHOW FSH P E Tanti
4 BOWSTREET MARIAH FSH W Donlon
5 44553 HENLIN PARK SARA NBT L R Sturgess
6 56838 NATIONAL DIVER NBT N Barnett
7 34F2 CRISPIN BALE NBT G J Bate
8 44227 FOOT FETISH FSTD J A Thorpe
9 NANNA SAID Res. FSH R J Britton
10 464 RAKEN INN Res. FSH R P Cunneen

Race 9 SPORT @ GEELONG ADVERTISER
Maiden 347 Metres 02:07PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42T43 BUNNER’S CLUB NBT B D Bunworth
2 852 BUCONERO NBT F Spiteri
3 74352 AWESOME PAULY NBT S W Jack
4 1T SOLID GOLD FSH J K Allen
5 CYCLONE ZEPHYR NBT B J Duffy
6 75446 STECKLER FSH P A Smith
7 45336 BARKLY SMOKE NBT M J Purcell
8 52 CINDY LOU NBT G Kantzidis
9 48 HEY DARL Res. FSH M D Stephen
10 77682 ASYLUM Res. NBT G Mannix

Race 10 BECKLEY PARK MARKET SATURDAY
Maiden 347 Metres 02:25PM
$375-110-55 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24266 SARDIUS NBT P Gabriel
2 263 BLACK STRIKE NBT P A Smith
3 4 MUM’S RECIPE NBT L Bicchieri
4 33 DANCE ABOUT FSH J K Allen
5 28824 BIG JAX SLAYER NBT R D Drew
6 3 WIPE OFF FIVE FSH L J Whitnall
7 GUBBA’S REWARD NBT B D Bunworth
8 72823 SHEA’S PATCHWORK NBT R G Ticknell
9 ONE TO FOLLOW Res. FSH B J Cunningham
10 74358 DURABLE LASS Res. NBT A M Shovan

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments