Monday, 29 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Geelong – Monday, 29 June 2015

Race No. 1Premier Boloney @ Stud3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY TRON [M]53723NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
2HELD HOSTAGE (NSW)[M]647T3NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3NIKE BALE (NSW)[M]56233NBTT Womann (Lara)
4HASHTAG HUTCH (NSW)[M]554NBTG Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
5BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]435F3NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
6SHAKE ‘EM UP [M]88888FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
7CRACKERJACK CAM [M]77677FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
8EUMERALLA FIONA [M]43672NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
9BARCIA GEM [M]Res.38558NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
10HE GONE [M]Res.57625NBTM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Xtreme Technology3:24 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT AS LEE [M]67657NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
2BLOSSOM NOIR [M]48622NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
3SALESMAN [M]5328FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
4ARCHI WILLOW [M]666NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5ARLO BALE (NSW)[M]7244NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6OSCAR BEAM [M]44353FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
7WHERE ARE WE [M]76464NBTT Whitford ()
8MISS GEM [M]2477NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
9CARIBBEAN MAGIC [M]Res.35344FSTDM Fulton (Devon Meadows)
10ISALA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.42764FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Nardi Produce3:42 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ELMA [M]88554NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2OUR NICO [M]46465NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
3DOOVALACKY [M]64642NBTT Whitford (Sale)
4LYNLAW MAL [M]65555FSHS Thomas (Sandon)
5HERCULES MORSE [M]36262NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
6CAIRNLEA BILL [M]7554FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
7LARA’S CHIEF [M]76483NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
8ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]68447FSTDT Noy (New Gisborne)
9SEA WINDS [M]Res.645FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10MAGIC BUNNY [M]Res.52734NBTR Rutland (Watsonia)
Race No. 4P & R Food Services4:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BLUE (NSW)[6]73184NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2CORGI CRY [6]5176523.20(3)B Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[6]7148523.04(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
4VALENTINE BELLE (NSW)[6]67446NBTB Cook (Sebastopol)
5YOU WON’T (NSW)[6]2321822.84(6)H Gates (St Albans)
6HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[6]87645NBTS Collins (Lara)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]88633NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
8KICK LIKE MICK [6]4756622.69(2)J Collins (Lara)
9BILLY JACK [6]Res.1764522.86(4)N Gost (Little River)
10CARTER BALE (NSW)[6]Res.25668NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5 @ Stud4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUP D’ETAT [5]5462622.60(2)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2COTTON BUD JOE [5]7767222.74(6)J La rosa (Seymour)
3SUPER LEGGERA [5]22125NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]6662422.86(7)D Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5MAHOGANY DIAMOND [5]11646NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6CRUISY’S JOY [5]6476522.64(2)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CODE BREAKER [5]4558822.90(4)S Thomas (Sandon)
8UNDERBELLY ANGEL [5]46377NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
9LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.21775NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10UNCOOL ALBERT [5]Res.1566523.13(4)M Gibbons (Lara)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]22565NBTC Dundon ()
2MR. OPTIMISTIC (NSW)[5]14755NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3MERLOT MAGIC [5]64777NBTC Farrugia (Melton)
4SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]6234825.80(1)S Coulson (Balliang)
5 ME MAD [5]47468NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
6FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]52435NBTS Elmes (Nima Nth)
7PROVEN GLADY [5]26631NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
8CRUISY’S GIFT [5]4475126.11(1)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9BOUNTY (QLD)[5]Res.46425NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.78644NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Lynette’s Florist5:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CIRCLE [5]1675722.88(8)K Lloyd (Anakie)
2LEAH BELENA [5]7277422.68(6)T Breen (Snake Valley)
3TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]2F486NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
4DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]7148522.72(4)T Womann (Lara)
5COWRIE (SA)[5]16278FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
6VARIX [5]65453NBTD Craven (Grovedale)
7BEN WIGAN [5]6323222.93(6)M Jones (Sebastopol)
8BROAD BETTY [5]58643NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.6874822.78(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10SENOR VEE BEE [5]Res.14725NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Millers Muzzles5:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEREGON FLYER [5]57586NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
2ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]86762FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
3POWER VOLT [5]5288626.07(7)J Reid (Notting Hill)
4SHATTERED ICE [5]5685726.15(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FURY BALE (NSW)[5]27765NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6KING ENRIGHT [5]37356NBTR Fisher (Lara)
7LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]8675826.19(2)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8WALLY MATUSZEK [5]8568626.48(3)N (Tullamarine)
9BOUNTY (QLD)[5]Res.46425NBTT Womann (Lara)
10TANGIBLE [5]Res.6227725.86(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 9Jims Mowing – Geelong5:50 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE ME UP [7]3515626.05(6)B Shillington (Lara)
2ELECTRO BALE (NSW)[7]67455NBTS Collins (Lara)
3PEQUENO RAYO [7]34352NBTA Courts (Corio)
4MISS UTOPIA [7]25788FSTDJ Maple (Little River)
5ERMAC BALE (NSW)[7]836126.58(5)T Mitchell (Lara)
6GANDOLF BALE (NSW)[7]4862126.34(4)S Collins (Lara)
7ZEVA DIVA [7]7578726.64(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
8MORNING CRUISE [7]3252326.24(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
9EL HURACAN [7]Res.88555NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 10Austins Wines6:08 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADRUNNER THIEF [6]8661122.93(6)J Moody (Deer Park)
2NODDIN OFF [6]5626522.82(6)J Maple (Little River)
3RED BOMBER [6]8765723.06(4)G Green (Lethbridge)
4MOUYONG JIMMY [6]1888822.59(2)I Green (Little River)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [6]15782NBTA Courts (Corio)
6HIPPY JET [6]17882NBTT Whitford (Sale)
7GALLOPING GEM [6]5346422.80(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8FIZZY BALE (NSW)[6]8554522.78(1)S Collins (Lara)
9CHIEF BRIT [6]Res.14465FSTDH Collins (Lara)
10CARTER BALE (NSW)[6]Res.25668NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Merv Jennings Signs6:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPAWAY SIMBA [5]47454FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2ROSETTA CAPRICI [5]6F87223.02(4)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3LEEANNDA MATE [5]73785FSTDB Reid (Lovely Banks)
4CRUISY LIMELIGHT [5]F644722.84(7)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
5ICE FLICKA [5]67877NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6MISS VIKING [5]3731222.83(3)N Gates (St Albans)
7LIL’ MISS PLEB [5]6154322.86(8)R Boehm (Nilma Nth)
8TAKE THE CHANCE [5]74665NBTR Martin (Albion)
9DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]Res.46176FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
10LIVE WIRE [5]Res.8345422.85(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 12 @ Stud6:48 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Geelong Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]54632FSHR Little (Mt Eliza)
2TAXI (NSW)[7]F8858NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3ROSETTA’S JUNIOR [7]64673NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
4HENRY’S HAMMER (NSW)[7]152NBTC Treherne (Lara)
5HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[7]6835123.38(5)H Collins (Lara)
6MICK RYDIAN (NSW)[7]3374222.87(2)G Campbell (Anakie)
7MIRACLE MAGGIE [7]85542NBTK Jones (Sebastopol)
8EL TORO LOCO [7]5583522.91(5)B Ender (St Albans)
9PURE RIDDLE [7]Res.3276523.26(1)S Liuzzi (Lara)
10BABY BLITZEN [7]Res.5331823.28(8)S Hughes (Deer Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments